942 S. Willett Street

Memphis, TN 38114

House • Built 1907

$2,300

Available Now
Beds 3
Bath 2.5
Sq Ft 2,700
Smoking N/A
Pets Yes
Acres N/A

Spacious 3 Bedroom Home with Bonus Room and Outdoor Decks

30 days
SCHEDULE A SHOWING ONLINE AT: showmojo.com/lrtl/8e7773e021 ----
****Coming Soon****
Rent: $2,300.00 per month
Resident Benefit Package: Additional $51.95 per month
Total Monthly Rent Including Resident Benefit Package: $2,351.95

Welcome to 942 South Willett Street, a spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in Memphis with charm, character, and plenty of room to spread out.

This home features a bright layout, beautiful natural light, and a bonus room that can be used as an office, playroom, sitting area, or extra flex space. The kitchen will include a refrigerator, stove, and microwave, making move in simple and convenient.

The home also offers great outdoor space, including a backyard deck for relaxing or entertaining, plus a private deck off the master bedroom for a quiet retreat. With its inviting front porch, white picket fence, and classic Memphis character, this home gives you space, comfort, and curb appeal all in one.

Located near Midtown, Cooper Young, local dining, shopping, and everyday conveniences, this home is a great option for anyone looking for more space while still being close to the heart of Memphis.

Schedule your showing today and come see what makes this home special.

The Resident Benefit Package includes:

Renters Insurance Program

Credit Building (on-time rent payments reported to credit bureaus)

Air Filter Delivery Service

On-Demand Pest Control

Resident Rewards Program – Earn rewards when rent is paid on time and redeem points for gift cards, electronics, discounts, and more

Identity Protection

Move-In Concierge Service

Total Monthly Rent with Resident Benefit Package: $2,351.95

At Real Property Management - Affinity, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That’s why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents. Our program handles insurance, identity protection, pest control, air filter changes, credit building, & rent rewards at a rate of $51.95/month, added to every property as a required program. More details upon application.