$1,550
2 beds2 baths1,030 sqftApartment
1525 N Main St, Bountiful, UT, 84010
57 Results
$1,550
2 beds2 baths1,030 sqftApartment
1525 N Main St, Bountiful, UT, 84010
$2,995
6 beds3.5 baths3,872 sqftHouse
234 Liberty Rd, North Salt Lake, UT, 84054
$2,250
3 beds2 baths1,280 sqftHouse
314 W 1200 N, Bountiful, UT, 84010
$2,525
4 beds3.5 baths2,026 sqftTownhome
437 W 200 N, Bountiful, UT, 84010
$2,650
4 beds2 baths2,306 sqftHouse
526 E 1200 N, Bountiful, UT, 84010
$1,550
2 beds2 baths1,030 sqftApartment
1525 N Main St, Bountiful, UT, 84010
$1,195
2 beds1 bath930 sqftApartment
230 W Center St, Bountiful, UT, 84010
$1,195
2 beds1 bath930 sqftApartment
230 W Center St, Bountiful, UT, 84010
$1,195
2 beds1 bath930 sqftApartment
230 W Center St, Bountiful, UT, 84010
$1,195
2 beds1 bath930 sqftApartment
230 W Center St, Bountiful, UT, 84010
$1,195
2 beds1 bath930 sqftApartment
230 W Center St, Bountiful, UT, 84010
$2,195
4 beds2 baths1,435 sqftTownhome
1851 S Main St, Bountiful, UT, 84010
$2,295
4 beds2.5 baths2,316 sqftTownhome
1310 S 200 W Apt 49, Bountiful, UT, 84010
$3,200
5 beds3.5 baths2,936 sqftHouse
311 N 750 W, Woods Cross, UT, 84087
$1,999
4 beds2 baths1,700 sqftHouse
223 Mill St, Bountiful, UT, 84010
$1,499
2 beds2 baths1,164 sqftApartment
340 N 500 W Apt 304, Bountiful, UT, 84010
$3,995
5 beds3.5 baths4,301 sqftHouse
1090 E Fairway Dr, North Salt Lake, UT, 84054
$2,650
5 beds2 baths2,106 sqftHouse
769 W 1000 S, Woods Cross, UT, 84087
$2,300
3 beds2.5 baths1,498 sqftTownhome
1940 S 200 W Unit 8, Bountiful, UT, 84010
$1,199
2 beds2 baths860 sqftApartment
598 S 100 E, Bountiful, UT, 84010
$1,250
1 bed1 bath730 sqftApartment
1525 N Main St, Bountiful, UT, 84010
$1,199
2 beds1 bath800 sqftApartment
100 S Orchard Dr, North Salt Lake, UT, 84054
$2,179
2 beds2.5 baths1,312 sqftTownhome
770 N Highway 89, North Salt Lake, UT, 84054
$1,149
2 beds1 bath800 sqftApartment
100 S Orchard Dr, North Salt Lake, UT, 84054
Showing 24 of 57 results
Showing 24 of 57 results
Load moreFor those that are looking at potentially moving to the Bountiful area, you need to know certain pieces of information first. You can’t just move somewhere completely blind, especially when you’re working with a budget. Down below, we’re going to be taking a look into Bountiful City, what it has to offer, and what you should know.
The best option to get around here is going to be to drive. This is the most flexible option, and there are plenty of roads that connect Bountiful to some of the other major cities around. There are public transport options that are pretty reliable, but generally people tend to drive.
The fastest way to find affordable rentals in Bountiful is to use Rentler's price filters — browse apartments under $800, under $1,000, or under $1,500 to see current inventory at each threshold. Availability at the lower price tiers changes quickly, so checking back regularly or setting a listing alert is worth doing. Older buildings and units further from city center tend to offer the most room on price.
Yes — Bountiful has pet-friendly rentals listed on Rentler across apartments, houses, and townhomes. Use the pet-friendly filter to see only properties that accept animals. Policies vary by landlord — breed restrictions, weight limits, and whether a pet deposit or monthly pet rent applies are all worth confirming directly before submitting an application. Large-dog-friendly inventory tends to be stronger in suburban and townhome-style properties than in dense apartment buildings.
Rentler doesn't have a dedicated luxury filter, but you can surface higher-end rentals in Bountiful by sorting listings by highest price and combining the recent-build and furnished filters. Newer construction properties typically offer the most upscale finishes available — in-unit laundry, stainless appliances, quartz countertops, and on-site amenities like a fitness center or pool.
Rentler focuses on traditional lease rentals rather than short-term or vacation stays. For stays under 3 months, platforms like Furnished Finder or Airbnb may have more options. For 3–6 month furnished leases in Bountiful, use Rentler's furnished filter, which occasionally includes properties with flexible lease terms. Contact landlords directly to ask about lease length flexibility before applying.
Some landlords on Rentler offer move-in incentives like first month free, reduced security deposits, or waived application fees — especially during slower leasing seasons (October through February). These aren't filterable on Rentler directly. The best approach is to contact landlords on listings you're interested in and ask about current promotions before submitting an application.
Most landlords in Bountiful require a government-issued photo ID, proof of income (typically 2.5–3x the monthly rent in gross income), recent pay stubs or bank statements, and consent for a background and credit check. Rentler applications are saved to your account so you can submit to multiple properties without re-entering your information each time. Having all documents ready before you find a unit puts you ahead of applicants who need extra time to gather materials.
State law provides several baseline protections for all renters: security deposits must typically be returned within a set window after move-out with an itemized deduction statement; landlords must give advance notice before entering a unit except in emergencies; and all rentals must meet basic habitability standards. For city-specific tenant protections, check with your local municipality — some cities have additional renter ordinances beyond state law.
The cost of living in Bountiful is a fair bit higher than the national average, and even higher than the Utah average. Sitting at around 23% higher than the national average, the main contributing factor to this are housing prices.
Things like groceries, services, and transportation are around the same price as the national average, meaning that you won’t be paying through the nose for things like this in this area.
Bountiful has a semi-arid climate much like a fair few other areas in Utah, meaning that it has extremely hot, dry summers, with freezing, snowy winters. On average, July is the hottest month, with January being the coldest. Throughout the year, this area typically has around 59 inches of snow through the coldest season.
Bountiful falls in the Davis School District, and has a number of options available for public elementary, middle, and high schools. There are a number of highly rated high schools here, including Bountiful High, and Viewmont High.
From golf clubs to indoor play areas for children, there is plenty for you to do in Bountiful no matter if you’re a single person, or a family. You can head off on outdoor adventures, going on hikes, having picnics, and more, so if you love to be in the great outdoors, then this could be a fantastic place for you.
There is no traditional college or university in Bountiful, but there are plenty nearby. It does, however, have smaller institutions such as the Renaissance School of Therapeutic Massage for those who are interested in a career in this field.
Universities such as the University of Utah and Brigham Young University are also not too far away.
Housing costs in Bountiful are significantly higher than the national average by over 60%. On average for an apartment here, you’re looking at over $1,200 for a one bedroom apartment, just shy of $1,400 for a 2 bedroom, over $1,800 for a three bedroom, and even more for 4&5 bedroom apartments.











