$1,300
Studio1 bathCondo
1335 S 8th St 3rd Fl, Philadelphia, PA, 19147
17283 Results
$1,300
Studio1 bathCondo
1335 S 8th St 3rd Fl, Philadelphia, PA, 19147
$1,250
Studio1 bath650 sqftApartment
10474 Partridge Rd., Grass Valley, CA, 95945
$1,400
Studio1 bathHouse
4248 Oterol Ct APT B, Sacramento, CA, 95821
$1,730
Studio1 bathApartment
1502-1530 Alum Rock Ave, San Jose, CA, 95116
$1,895
Studio1 bathApartment
99 S 14th St, San Jose, CA, 95112
$1,650
Studio1 bathApartment
1136-1138 TERMINO AVE, LONG BEACH, CA, 90804
$1,400
Studio1 bath305 sqftApartment
7400 SE Milwaukie Ave, Portland, OR, 97202
$1,462
Studio1 bath475 sqftApartment
6822 MILWOOD AVE.,, CANOGA PARK, CA, 91303
$1,550
Studio1 bath620 sqftApartment
1666 N. Avalon Blvd., Wilmington, CA, 90744
$1,295
Studio1 bath250 sqftApartment
78660 Ave. La Fonda, La Quinta, CA, 92253
$1,125
Studio1 bath420 sqftApartment
1929 NW Irving St., Portland, OR, 97209
$1,589
Studio1 bath300 sqftApartment
21003 Amie Avenue, Torrance, CA, 90503
$1,195
Studio1 bathApartment
3207 State Highway 32, Chico, CA, 95973
$1,195
Studio1 bath352 sqftApartment
4381 NE Prescott Street, Portland, OR, 97218
$1,195
Studio1 bath352 sqftApartment
4381 NE Prescott Street, Portland, OR, 97218
$1,195
Studio1 bath352 sqftApartment
4381 NE Prescott Street, Portland, OR, 97218
$1,195
Studio1 bath352 sqftApartment
4381 NE Prescott Street, Portland, OR, 97218
$1,325
Studio1 bath435 sqftApartment
4381 NE Prescott Street, Portland, OR, 97218
$1,075
Studio1 bath495 sqftApartment
2167 NW Flanders St., Portland, OR, 97210
$1,450
Studio1 bath260 sqftApartment
835-845 Main Street, Ramona, CA, 92065
$850
Studio1 bath400 sqftApartment
1502 Schuyler Avenue, Lafayette, IN, 47904
$1,500
Studio1 bath519 sqftApartment
2915A-2989B NW Wilson St., Portland, OR, 97210
$1,645
Studio1 bathApartment
4484 Illinois St., San Diego, CA, 92116
$1,375
Studio1 bath450 sqftApartment
1057 S. Western Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90006
Showing 24 of 17,283 results
Showing 24 of 17,283 results
Load moreStudio apartments are a smart move for solo renters, minimalists, and anyone looking to maximize their budget in Brooklyn by cutting square footage they don't actually use. In most markets, a studio runs 20–35% cheaper than a comparable 1-bedroom in the same building — a meaningful difference when you're budgeting monthly. The tradeoff is that everything happens in one room, so layout matters more than it does in a larger unit. Before signing, check the kitchen size (a narrow galley kitchen in a small studio gets old fast), closet and storage space, and whether there's a dedicated sleeping area or alcove to create separation. In-unit laundry and a second-floor unit are both worth prioritizing if available in Brooklyn — shared laundry in a studio building means frequent trips, and ground-floor studios in urban areas can feel less secure. Studios in Brooklyn work best for people who spend more time out than in and treat their apartment as a home base rather than a living space.
In Brooklyn, studios average $3,538/mo versus $2,717/mo for a 1-bedroom. For solo renters on a tight budget, compare both filters on Rentler before applying. If you work from home or spend significant time in your apartment, the extra separation of a larger unit may be worth the difference.
Pet policies on studio apartments vary by landlord and building — there's no blanket rule. Use Rentler's pet-friendly filter to narrow your search, then confirm breed, weight, and deposit requirements directly with the landlord before applying.
Furnished studios are available in Brooklyn but represent a smaller share of total inventory compared to unfurnished units. Use Rentler's furnished filter to surface move-in-ready options. Furnished units are most common in newer construction buildings and in complexes that cater to corporate or short-term renters.
Most landlords in Brooklyn require gross monthly income of 2.5–3x the monthly rent. For a studio at Brooklyn's current average of $3,538/mo, that means demonstrating roughly 2.5–3x that amount in gross income. If you're below that threshold, a co-signer, larger security deposit, or prepaid rent may be accepted by some landlords — always worth asking.











