$769
Studio1 bath350 sqftApartment
7071 103rd St, Jacksonville, FL, 32210
17305 Results
$769
Studio1 bath350 sqftApartment
7071 103rd St, Jacksonville, FL, 32210
$900
Studio1 bath531 sqftApartment
1127 Tillery Street, Austin, TX, 78702
$1,350
Studio1 bath500 sqftApartment
861 Fedora St., Los Angeles, CA, 90005
$2,295
Studio1 bath421 sqftApartment
2330-2332 Grand Avenue, San Diego, CA, 92109
$1,795
Studio1 bath470 sqftApartment
10937 Fruitland Dr., Studio City, CA, 91604
$1,495
Studio1 bath450 sqftApartment
1210 N Berendo Street, Los Angeles, CA, 90029
$1,610
Studio1 bath548 sqftApartment
1006 N El Centro Avenue, Los Angeles, CA, 90038
$1,453
Studio1 bath337 sqftApartment
1006 N El Centro Avenue, Los Angeles, CA, 90038
$1,273
Studio1 bath337 sqftApartment
1006 N El Centro Avenue, Los Angeles, CA, 90038
$1,989
Studio1 bath520 sqftApartment
750 S Kingsley Drive, Los Angeles, CA, 90005
$1,475
Studio1 bath525 sqftApartment
427 S Mariposa Ave., Los Angeles, CA, 90020
$1,395
Studio1 bath525 sqftApartment
427 S Mariposa Ave., Los Angeles, CA, 90020
$902
Studio1 bath145 sqftApartment
4524 7th Ave NE, Seattle, WA, 98105
$953
Studio1 bath148 sqftApartment
4524 7th Ave NE, Seattle, WA, 98105
$799
Studio1 bath254 sqftApartment
4515 NC Highway 55, Durham, NC, 27713
$799
Studio1 bath254 sqftApartment
4515 NC Highway 55, Durham, NC, 27713
$799
Studio1 bath254 sqftApartment
4515 NC Highway 55, Durham, NC, 27713
$1,295
Studio1 bath450 sqftApartment
200 S Kenmore Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90004
$1,295
Studio1 bath450 sqftApartment
200 S Kenmore Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90004
$1,295
Studio1 bath450 sqftApartment
200 S Kenmore Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90004
$1,495
Studio1 bath413 sqftApartment
303 10th Ave, Seattle, WA, 98122
$1,033
Studio1 bath301 sqftApartment
1812 12th Ave, Seattle, WA, 98122
$999
Studio1 bath520 sqftApartment
5851 Anderson Ave SE, Albuquerque, NM, 87108
$999
Studio1 bath520 sqftApartment
5851 Anderson Ave SE, Albuquerque, NM, 87108
Showing 24 of 17,305 results
Showing 24 of 17,305 results
Load moreStudio apartments are a smart move for solo renters, minimalists, and anyone looking to maximize their budget in Brooklyn by cutting square footage they don't actually use. In most markets, a studio runs 20–35% cheaper than a comparable 1-bedroom in the same building — a meaningful difference when you're budgeting monthly. The tradeoff is that everything happens in one room, so layout matters more than it does in a larger unit. Before signing, check the kitchen size (a narrow galley kitchen in a small studio gets old fast), closet and storage space, and whether there's a dedicated sleeping area or alcove to create separation. In-unit laundry and a second-floor unit are both worth prioritizing if available in Brooklyn — shared laundry in a studio building means frequent trips, and ground-floor studios in urban areas can feel less secure. Studios in Brooklyn work best for people who spend more time out than in and treat their apartment as a home base rather than a living space.
In Brooklyn, studios average $3,538/mo versus $2,717/mo for a 1-bedroom. For solo renters on a tight budget, compare both filters on Rentler before applying. If you work from home or spend significant time in your apartment, the extra separation of a larger unit may be worth the difference.
Pet policies on studio apartments vary by landlord and building — there's no blanket rule. Use Rentler's pet-friendly filter to narrow your search, then confirm breed, weight, and deposit requirements directly with the landlord before applying.
Furnished studios are available in Brooklyn but represent a smaller share of total inventory compared to unfurnished units. Use Rentler's furnished filter to surface move-in-ready options. Furnished units are most common in newer construction buildings and in complexes that cater to corporate or short-term renters.
Most landlords in Brooklyn require gross monthly income of 2.5–3x the monthly rent. For a studio at Brooklyn's current average of $3,538/mo, that means demonstrating roughly 2.5–3x that amount in gross income. If you're below that threshold, a co-signer, larger security deposit, or prepaid rent may be accepted by some landlords — always worth asking.











