$1,084+
Studio1 bath364 sqftApartment
2886 S Circle Dr., Colorado Springs, CO, 80906
17248 Results
$1,084+
Studio1 bath364 sqftApartment
2886 S Circle Dr., Colorado Springs, CO, 80906
$1,129
Studio1 bath320 sqftApartment
7151 W. Indian School Rd. Attn: Leasing Office, Phoenix, AZ, 85033
$1,588
Studio1 bath358 sqftApartment
4612 Stone Way N, Seattle, WA 98103, Seattle, WA, 98103
$1,350
Studio1 bath572 sqftApartment
217 S Weber St., Colorado Springs, CO, 80903
$1,175
Studio1 bath500 sqftApartment
3125 N. Oak Harbor Road, Oak Harbor, WA, 98277
$850
Studio1 bath500 sqftApartment
1941 Madison St, Dubuque, IA, 52001
$745
Studio1 bath500 sqftApartment
208 High St NE, Albuquerque, NM, 87102
$1,200
Studio1 bath349 sqftApartment
4515 NC Highway 55, Durham, NC, 27713
$780
Studio1 bath200 sqftApartment
2517 Guess Rd, Durham, NC, 27705
$2,375
Studio1 bath646 sqftApartment
33 Ashland Avenue, West Orange, NJ, 07052
$850
Studio1 bath500 sqftApartment
1941 Madison St, Dubuque, IA, 52001
$1,325
Studio1 bath309 sqftApartment
1420 E. Howell St, Seattle, WA, 98122
$1,495
Studio1 bath429 sqftApartment
1323 E Union St, Seattle, WA, 98122
$799
Studio1 bath254 sqftApartment
4515 NC Highway 55, Durham, NC, 27713
$895
Studio1 bath330 sqftApartment
4205 Chester Avenue, PHILADELPHIA, PA, 19104
$2,250
Studio1 bathCondo
141 Bowdoin St. 53, Boston, MA, 02108
$900
Studio1 bath215 sqftApartment
1126 SW 12th Avenue, Portland, OR, 97205
$1,000
Studio1 bath400 sqftApartment
809-811 W. Linden Street, Allentown, PA, 18101
$725
Studio1 bath400 sqftApartment
8001 Gessner Drive, Austin, TX, 78753
$1,425
Studio1 bathApartment
818 S. Mariposa Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90005
$2,200
Studio1 bathCondo
469 Beacon St. 1BR, Boston, MA, 02115
$799
Studio1 bath254 sqftApartment
4515 NC Highway 55, Durham, NC, 27713
$999
Studio1 bath352 sqftApartment
8340 N Tryon St, Charlotte, NC, 28262
$3,000
Studio1 bath525 sqftApartment
8020 Manchester Avenue, Playa Del Rey, CA, 90293
Showing 24 of 17,248 results
Showing 24 of 17,248 results
Load moreStudio apartments are a smart move for solo renters, minimalists, and anyone looking to maximize their budget in Brooklyn by cutting square footage they don't actually use. In most markets, a studio runs 20–35% cheaper than a comparable 1-bedroom in the same building — a meaningful difference when you're budgeting monthly. The tradeoff is that everything happens in one room, so layout matters more than it does in a larger unit. Before signing, check the kitchen size (a narrow galley kitchen in a small studio gets old fast), closet and storage space, and whether there's a dedicated sleeping area or alcove to create separation. In-unit laundry and a second-floor unit are both worth prioritizing if available in Brooklyn — shared laundry in a studio building means frequent trips, and ground-floor studios in urban areas can feel less secure. Studios in Brooklyn work best for people who spend more time out than in and treat their apartment as a home base rather than a living space.
In Brooklyn, studios average $3,538/mo versus $2,717/mo for a 1-bedroom. For solo renters on a tight budget, compare both filters on Rentler before applying. If you work from home or spend significant time in your apartment, the extra separation of a larger unit may be worth the difference.
Pet policies on studio apartments vary by landlord and building — there's no blanket rule. Use Rentler's pet-friendly filter to narrow your search, then confirm breed, weight, and deposit requirements directly with the landlord before applying.
Furnished studios are available in Brooklyn but represent a smaller share of total inventory compared to unfurnished units. Use Rentler's furnished filter to surface move-in-ready options. Furnished units are most common in newer construction buildings and in complexes that cater to corporate or short-term renters.
Most landlords in Brooklyn require gross monthly income of 2.5–3x the monthly rent. For a studio at Brooklyn's current average of $3,538/mo, that means demonstrating roughly 2.5–3x that amount in gross income. If you're below that threshold, a co-signer, larger security deposit, or prepaid rent may be accepted by some landlords — always worth asking.











