$795
Studio1 bath425 sqftApartment
370 S. Negley, Pittsburgh, PA, 15232
17283 Results
$795
Studio1 bath425 sqftApartment
370 S. Negley, Pittsburgh, PA, 15232
$1,800
Studio1 bathApartment
6807 N Sheridan Road, Chicago, IL, 60626
$1,495
Studio1 bathApartment
15120 Victory Blvd, Van Nuys, CA, 91411
$1,475
Studio1 bath430 sqftApartment
6605 204th Street NE, Arlington, WA, 98223
$1,500
Studio1 bathApartment
6-10 Orchard Lane, Woodstock, NY, 12498
$2,220
Studio1 bath450 sqftCondo
1209 Commonwealth Ave 5, Boston, MA, 02134
$550
Studio1 bathApartment
306 1/2 N Main St, Ellensburg, WA 98926, WA, 98926
$2,600
Studio1 bath684 sqftApartment
1330 N Street, Sacramento, CA, 95814
$2,300
Studio1 bath683 sqftApartment
1330 N Street, Sacramento, CA, 95814
$1,150
Studio1 bath409 sqftApartment
5401 SE Woodstock Blvd, Portland, OR, 97206
$1,700
Studio1 bath630 sqftCondo
430 M ST SW DC APT N502, WASHINGTON, DC, 20024
$999
Studio1 bath525 sqftApartment
217 W 6th St., Bloomington, IN, 47404
$1,400
Studio1 bath360 sqftApartment
666 NW 35 Street, Miami, FL, 33127
$555
Studio1 bath500 sqftApartment
14 9th Street Northwest A, Rochester, MN, 55901
$1,150
Studio1 bathHouse
9 Sweets Ave, Trenton, NJ, 08618
$2,795
Studio1 bath400 sqftApartment
510 Chapala St. Apt. #8, Santa Barbara, CA, 93101
$725
Studio1 bath500 sqftApartment
447 Carothers Avenue, Carnegie, PA, 15106
$929
Studio1 bathApartment
1864 Cascade Boulevard, Shasta Lake, CA, 96019
$899
Studio1 bath750 sqftApartment
6425 Beard Avenue N, Brooklyn Center, MN, 55429
$1,450
Studio1 bath415 sqftApartment
147 South Normandie Avenue, Los Angeles, CA, 90004
$1,385
Studio1 bathApartment
901 N Formosa Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90046
$1,385
Studio1 bathApartment
901 N Formosa Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90046
$885
Studio1 bath476 sqftApartment
2440 Dupont Ave S, Minneapolis, MN, 55405
$750
Studio1 bath486 sqftApartment
3111 N Broadway, Fargo, ND, 58102
Showing 24 of 17,283 results
Showing 24 of 17,283 results
Load moreStudio apartments are a smart move for solo renters, minimalists, and anyone looking to maximize their budget in Manhattan by cutting square footage they don't actually use. In most markets, a studio runs 20–35% cheaper than a comparable 1-bedroom in the same building — a meaningful difference when you're budgeting monthly. The tradeoff is that everything happens in one room, so layout matters more than it does in a larger unit. Before signing, check the kitchen size (a narrow galley kitchen in a small studio gets old fast), closet and storage space, and whether there's a dedicated sleeping area or alcove to create separation. In-unit laundry and a second-floor unit are both worth prioritizing if available in Manhattan — shared laundry in a studio building means frequent trips, and ground-floor studios in urban areas can feel less secure. Studios in Manhattan work best for people who spend more time out than in and treat their apartment as a home base rather than a living space.
Pet policies on studio apartments vary by landlord and building — there's no blanket rule. Use Rentler's pet-friendly filter to narrow your search, then confirm breed, weight, and deposit requirements directly with the landlord before applying.
Furnished studios are available in Manhattan but represent a smaller share of total inventory compared to unfurnished units. Use Rentler's furnished filter to surface move-in-ready options. Furnished units are most common in newer construction buildings and in complexes that cater to corporate or short-term renters.











