$975
2 beds1.5 baths1,015 sqftApartment
1501 Sam Houston Dr 7D, Harlingen, TX, 78550
56544 Results
$975
2 beds1.5 baths1,015 sqftApartment
1501 Sam Houston Dr 7D, Harlingen, TX, 78550
$845
1 bed1 bath575 sqftApartment
4625 Virginia Ave 202, Dallas, TX, 75204
$650
Studio1 bathApartment
276 Roosevelt St 108, American Falls, ID, 83211
$665
2 beds1 bath600 sqftApartment
2020 Baldwin St 14, Van Buren, AR, 72956
$679
1 bed1 bath571 sqftApartment
7071 S BILBO Rd 4, ORANGE, TX, 77632
$999
1 bed1 bath710 sqftApartment
875 Derbyshire Rd 143, Daytona Beach, FL, 32117
$750
1 bed1 bath765 sqftApartment
3311 Woodley Ct, Hoover, AL, 35216-5133
$1,000
2 beds1 bath1,000 sqftApartment
1101 Main Avenue, Nitro, WV, 25143
$850
1 bed1 bath800 sqftApartment
1101 Main Avenue, Nitro, WV, 25143
$695
1 bed1 bath474 sqftCondo
1625.5 Sycamore Street, North Little Rock, AR, 72114
$539
1 bed1 bath500 sqftCondo
289 Dogwood Pointe Dr 1, Mcminnville, TN, 37110
$900
2 beds1 bath821 sqftCondo
511 1A N Platte Ave, Juniata, NE, 68955
$675
2 beds1 bathHouse
2612 Juniper Street, Lubbock, TX, 79404
$759
1 bed1 bath465 sqftCondo
265 Lyndhurst Place - 302, Lexington, KY, 40508
$825
Studio1 bath600 sqftCondo
420 10th Ave Dr NE Unit VPA-44, Hickory, NC, 28601
$1,000
2 beds1 bathCondo
41 June Bug Loop,, Taylorsville, NC, 28681
$950
1 bed1 bath550 sqftCondo
248 W Orleans St 3, Otsego, MI, 49078
$995
2 beds2 baths908 sqftCondo
3604 Ventura Ave. Apt. 1, Edinburg, TX, 78541
$950
1 bed1 bath650 sqftCondo
408 Troy Road C, Warrenton, MO, 63383
$995
2 beds1 bathApartment
1067 Van Dyke St 103, St. Paul, MN, 55119
$995
2 beds1 bathApartment
1067 Van Dyke St 104, St. Paul, MN, 55119
$995
2 beds1 bath1,000 sqftApartment
1067 Van Dyke St 106, St. Paul, MN, 55119
$825
1 bed1 bathCondo
109 W Harding St 3, Bremen, IN, 46506
$850
1 bed1 bath798 sqftCondo
7169 Reading Rd 2, Cincinnati, OH, 45237
Showing 24 of 56,544 results
Showing 24 of 56,544 results
Load moreRentals under $1,000 per month in Boston (Fenway) often include studios, one-bedrooms, and select two-bedrooms in older buildings or farther from premium retail corridors. Use filters for property type and pet policy to avoid surprises, and compare total monthly cost including utilities and parking fees. Inventory under $1,000 in Boston (Fenway) turns over quickly — save searches and apply promptly when a fit appears.
These terms refer to different things. Cheap or affordable apartments are market-rate units at the lower end of a city's price range — anyone can apply regardless of income. Low-income or income-restricted apartments are subsidized properties (through programs like Section 8, HUD, or LIHTC) that require income qualification, typically at or below 50–80% of the area median income. Both types may appear on Rentler — contact landlords directly on lower-priced listings to ask about income requirements and subsidy acceptance.
Pet-friendly rentals exist across all price tiers. Use Rentler's pet-friendly filter to narrow to properties that accept animals. At lower price points, pet deposits and monthly pet rent still apply — factor that into your total monthly cost when budgeting. Breed and weight restrictions are common even on pet-accepting listings.
Yes — especially on market-rate listings with individual landlords, which make up a significant share of Rentler's inventory. Negotiating leverage is highest in winter (November through January), when fewer people are searching and landlords are more motivated to fill vacancies. Offering a longer lease term, a larger security deposit, or the ability to move in quickly are the most effective negotiating levers.











