$1,500
2 beds • 1 bath • 800 sqft • Apartment
241 Cherry St 2, Sharon Hill, PA, 19079
21 Results
$1,500
2 beds • 1 bath • 800 sqft • Apartment
241 Cherry St 2, Sharon Hill, PA, 19079
$1,500
2 beds • 1 bath • 860 sqft • Apartment
241 Cherry St 1, Sharon Hill, PA, 19079
$1,650
2 beds • 1 bath • Multiplex
1 Sharon Ave and MacDade Blvd A, Sharon Hill, PA, 19079
$1,995
4 beds • 2 baths • 1,386 sqft • House
424 Pershing Ave, Collingdale, PA, 19023
$2,000
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,178 sqft • House
242 Pusey Ave, Collingdale, PA, 19023
$1,795
3 beds • 1 bath • 1,008 sqft • Townhome
314 Spruce St, Glenolden, PA, 19036
$1,750
3 beds • 1 bath • 1,172 sqft • House
13 Kern St, Collingdale, PA, 19023
$1,875
3 beds • 1 bath • 1,470 sqft • Townhome
480 Westmont drive, collingdale, PA, 19023
$1,350
2 beds • 1 bath • Apartment
205 Marshall ave - Unit 2, Collingdale, PA, 19023
$1,815
3 beds • 1 bath • House
87 Burnside Ave, Sharon Hill, PA, 19079
$1,815
3 beds • 1 bath • House
139 Greenwood Rd, Sharon Hill, PA, 19079
$915
Studio • 1 bath • Apartment
1004 Woodland Ave, Sharon Hill, PA, 19079
$2,000
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,178 sqft • Townhome
242 Pusey Ave, Collingdale, PA, 19023
$2,400
3 beds • 1.5 baths • 1,120 sqft • Townhome
407 Pine Street, Glenolden, PA, 19036
$1,750
3 beds • 1 bath • 1,172 sqft • Townhome
13 Kern St, Collingdale, PA, 19023
$1,300
2 beds • 1 bath • 900 sqft • Apartment
1300 Main St, Darby, PA, 19023

$1,695
2 beds • 1 bath • 890 sqft • Apartment
1010 Beechwood Avenue, Collingdale, PA, 19023
$1,295
1 bed • 1 bath • 650 sqft • Apartment
201 Blunston Avenue, Collingdale, PA, 19023
$1,070
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
510 Macdade Blvd, Collingdale, PA, 19023

$2,490
4 beds • 1.5 baths • 1,408 sqft • House
409 Jackson Avenue, Collingdale, PA, 19023
$1,300
2 beds • 1 bath • Apartment
4 Creek Ave, Darby, PA, 19023
Showing 21 of 21 results
You have reached the end
Want to get notified about new listings?
The fastest way to find affordable rentals in Collingdale is to use Rentler's price filters — browse apartments under $800, under $1,000, or under $1,500 to see current inventory at each threshold. Availability at the lower price tiers changes quickly, so checking back regularly or setting a listing alert is worth doing. Older buildings and units further from city center tend to offer the most room on price.
Yes — Collingdale has pet-friendly rentals listed on Rentler across apartments, houses, and townhomes. Use the pet-friendly filter to see only properties that accept animals. Policies vary by landlord — breed restrictions, weight limits, and whether a pet deposit or monthly pet rent applies are all worth confirming directly before submitting an application. Large-dog-friendly inventory tends to be stronger in suburban and townhome-style properties than in dense apartment buildings.
Rentler doesn't have a dedicated luxury filter, but you can surface higher-end rentals in Collingdale by sorting listings by highest price and combining the recent-build and furnished filters. Newer construction properties typically offer the most upscale finishes available — in-unit laundry, stainless appliances, quartz countertops, and on-site amenities like a fitness center or pool.
Rentler focuses on traditional lease rentals rather than short-term or vacation stays. For stays under 3 months, platforms like Furnished Finder or Airbnb may have more options. For 3–6 month furnished leases in Collingdale, use Rentler's furnished filter, which occasionally includes properties with flexible lease terms. Contact landlords directly to ask about lease length flexibility before applying.
Some landlords on Rentler offer move-in incentives like first month free, reduced security deposits, or waived application fees — especially during slower leasing seasons (October through February). These aren't filterable on Rentler directly. The best approach is to contact landlords on listings you're interested in and ask about current promotions before submitting an application.
Most landlords in Collingdale require a government-issued photo ID, proof of income (typically 2.5–3x the monthly rent in gross income), recent pay stubs or bank statements, and consent for a background and credit check. Rentler applications are saved to your account so you can submit to multiple properties without re-entering your information each time. Having all documents ready before you find a unit puts you ahead of applicants who need extra time to gather materials.
State law provides several baseline protections for all renters: security deposits must typically be returned within a set window after move-out with an itemized deduction statement; landlords must give advance notice before entering a unit except in emergencies; and all rentals must meet basic habitability standards. For city-specific tenant protections, check with your local municipality — some cities have additional renter ordinances beyond state law.











