$1,247
2 beds • 2 baths • 902 sqft • Apartment
6231 N 67th Ave., Glendale, AZ, 85301
429 Results
$1,247
2 beds • 2 baths • 902 sqft • Apartment
6231 N 67th Ave., Glendale, AZ, 85301
$1,550
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,068 sqft • Apartment
16804 N 42nd Avenue, Phoenix, AZ, 85053
$1,550
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,068 sqft • Apartment
16804 N 42nd Avenue, Phoenix, AZ, 85053
$3,000
3 beds • 2 baths • 2,137 sqft • House
12944 West Quinto Drive, Sun City West, AZ, 85375
$1,700
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,261 sqft • Apartment
6770 N 47th Ave Unit 2005, Glendale, AZ, 85301
$2,445
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,258 sqft • House
8346 W Bluefield Ave, Peoria, AZ, 85382
$1,095
2 beds • 1 bath • 765 sqft • Apartment
7013 N 76th Ave Unit 1, Glendale, AZ, 85303
$2,400
4 beds • 2 baths • 1,736 sqft • House
21535 North 107th Drive, Peoria, AZ, 85383
$1,199
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,058 sqft • Apartment
10134 W Mohawk Ln Unit Sedona 2 bedroom, Peoria, AZ, 85382
$1,299
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,149 sqft • Apartment
10134 W Mohawk Ln Unit Carefree 2 bedroom, Peoria, AZ, 85382
$1,099
1 bed • 1.5 baths • 830 sqft • Apartment
10134 W Mohawk Ln Unit Santa Fe 1 bedroom, Peoria, AZ, 85382
$1,775
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,774 sqft • House
17622 N Jasmine Dr, Sun City, AZ, 85373
$2,000
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,930 sqft • House
9830 W Evergreen Dr, Sun City, AZ, 85373
$1,600
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,100 sqft • Apartment
9419 N 59 Th Ave 238 Unit 9419 N 59TH AVE #238 GLENDALE AZ 85302, Glendale, AZ, 85302
$2,250
4 beds • 2 baths • 1,652 sqft • House
16291 N 138th Ave, Surprise, AZ, 85374
$1,625
2 beds • 1.5 baths • 864 sqft • Condo
8888 North 47th Avenue Unit 254, Glendale, AZ, 85302
$2,500
4 beds • 2 baths • 1,900 sqft • House
8013 W Corrine Dr, Peoria, AZ, 85381
$750
1 bed • 1 bath • 1,300 sqft • House
10824 North 88th Avenue, Peoria, AZ, 85345
$3,000
4 beds • 3 baths • 1,650 sqft • House
7233 West Corrine Drive, Peoria, AZ, 85381
$2,700
4 beds • 2 baths • 1,852 sqft • House
9259 W Caron Cir, Peoria, AZ, 85345
$2,450
5 beds • 3 baths • 1,939 sqft • House
12455 West State Avenue, Glendale, AZ, 85307
$1,350
2 beds • 2 baths • Apartment
12827-12829 N 113TH AVE, YOUNGTOWN, AZ, 85363
$1,799
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,168 sqft • House
4828 W. Orangewood Ave #131, Glendale, AZ, 85301
$1,949
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,606 sqft • House
7012 W Lincoln St, Peoria, AZ, 85345
Showing 24 of 429 results
Showing 24 of 429 results
Load moreJust 10 miles from Downtown Phoenix, Glendale is an affordable West Valley metro known for suburban apartments, a renowned entertainment district, and its job hubs. Homes for rent in Glendale, AZ, quickly connect to Peoria, Surprise, and other West Valley cities via Loop 101, I-17, Glendale Avenue, and Grand Avenue. The Westgate Entertainment District has new luxury apartments and nightlife, while Arrowhead Ranch is best for shopping. On the other hand, Downtown Glendale is a historic urban hub with smaller properties. State Farm Stadium and Desert Diamond Arena are the city’s prime sports and music venues, surrounded by mixed-use rentals in Glendale. Additionally, Midwestern University attracts college renters and faculty to the area. Places for rent in Glendale are ideal for young professionals seeking lower housing costs than in Scottsdale or Tempe, especially those working in sports, entertainment, retail, and healthcare. Glendale rentals are also a good match for remote workers and California relocators seeking more space without premium East Valley price points.
With apartments, condos, and townhomes, Westgate’s rental market consists mostly of studios, 1-bedrooms, and 2-bedrooms. The neighborhood’s inventory is mostly new construction, with luxury apartment communities featuring premium amenities and prices above the $1,618/mo city average. Many listings are pet-friendly, especially those close to parks, walking paths, and the pedestrian-friendly Westgate Entertainment District. Loop 101 and Glendale Avenue connect Westgate to employment hubs, retail, dining, and sports venues. All in all, Westgate is best for young professionals and couples looking for rentals within walking distance of restaurants, small businesses, and entertainment.
Arrowhead Ranch is a great place to find single-family homes, townhomes, and apartments with multiple bedrooms. Most listings are either 2-bedrooms or 3-bedrooms. With a mix of mid-era and new builds, Arrow Ranch’s rent prices are aligned with or above Glendale’s average rate of $1,618/mo. However, the area’s luxury units are more expensive. The neighborhood’s lakes, parks, walking trails, and fenced yards make it highly pet-friendly. Loop 101 and Bell Road provide easy access to West Valley amenities and employers. Arrowhead Ranch is best for families, professionals, and long-term renters looking for more space and outdoor recreation.
Historic Downtown Glendale and Catlin Court feature older apartments, duplexes, and historic single-family homes. Studios, 1-bedrooms, and 2-bedrooms are most common, and the majority of rentals are older builds listed at mid-range price points. Renters can also find character homes and renovated properties. Many listings are pet-friendly as the area is known for walkability, parks, and its residential feel. Locals can use either Glendale Avenue or the nearby Glendale/19th Avenue Park-and-Ride to reach Downtown Phoenix and employment centers. Overall, Historic Downtown Glendale and Caitlin Court work well for solo renters, young couples, and professionals seeking a walkable, pet-friendly neighborhood.
With mid-era to new builds and affordable rents, the Glendale Avenue and Luke Air Force Base corridor offers a mix of apartments, townhomes, and single-family rentals. The area’s 1-bedrooms, 2-bedrooms, and 3-bedrooms often rent for less than the city’s average of $1,618/mo, with many units going for under $1,500/month. Larger communities tend to be the most pet-friendly, especially those with green space and walking areas. Glendale Avenue, Loop 101, and Camelback Road lead to Luke Air Force Base, Downtown Glendale, and nearby amenities and employment. The area is best for military families, commuters, and young professionals who want low rents and a range of rental layouts to choose from.
Sahuaro Ranch and Northern Glendale feature mostly single-family homes and townhomes with a few apartments here and there. 2-bedrooms and 3-bedrooms make up most of the rental layouts, and most properties are either mid-era or new construction. Sahuaro Ranch and Northern Glendale also have luxury pockets with renovated homes and premium amenities listed at higher price points. Most rentals are pet-friendly, and it’s a great place for families with large dogs or multiple pets due to the larger lots, parks, and walking trails. Northern Avenue and Loop 101 make it easy to access employers, retail centers, and the broader West Valley. Sahuaro Ranch and Northern Glendale are ideal for families, professionals, and couples seeking spacious homes in a residential ambiance.
Based on 186 active Rentler listings in Glendale, AZ. Updated daily.
The fastest way to find affordable rentals in Glendale is to use Rentler's price filters — browse apartments under $800, under $1,000, or under $1,500 to see current inventory at each threshold. Availability at the lower price tiers changes quickly, so checking back regularly or setting a listing alert is worth doing. Older buildings and units further from city center tend to offer the most room on price.
Yes — Glendale has pet-friendly rentals listed on Rentler across apartments, houses, and townhomes. Use the pet-friendly filter to see only properties that accept animals. Policies vary by landlord — breed restrictions, weight limits, and whether a pet deposit or monthly pet rent applies are all worth confirming directly before submitting an application. Large-dog-friendly inventory tends to be stronger in suburban and townhome-style properties than in dense apartment buildings.
Rentler doesn't have a dedicated luxury filter, but you can surface higher-end rentals in Glendale by sorting listings by highest price and combining the recent-build and furnished filters. Newer construction properties typically offer the most upscale finishes available — in-unit laundry, stainless appliances, quartz countertops, and on-site amenities like a fitness center or pool.
Rentler focuses on traditional lease rentals rather than short-term or vacation stays. For stays under 3 months, platforms like Furnished Finder or Airbnb may have more options. For 3–6 month furnished leases in Glendale, use Rentler's furnished filter, which occasionally includes properties with flexible lease terms. Contact landlords directly to ask about lease length flexibility before applying.
Some landlords on Rentler offer move-in incentives like first month free, reduced security deposits, or waived application fees — especially during slower leasing seasons (October through February). These aren't filterable on Rentler directly. The best approach is to contact landlords on listings you're interested in and ask about current promotions before submitting an application.
Most landlords in Glendale require a government-issued photo ID, proof of income (typically 2.5–3x the monthly rent in gross income), recent pay stubs or bank statements, and consent for a background and credit check. Rentler applications are saved to your account so you can submit to multiple properties without re-entering your information each time. Having all documents ready before you find a unit puts you ahead of applicants who need extra time to gather materials.
State law provides several baseline protections for all renters: security deposits must typically be returned within a set window after move-out with an itemized deduction statement; landlords must give advance notice before entering a unit except in emergencies; and all rentals must meet basic habitability standards. For city-specific tenant protections, check with your local municipality — some cities have additional renter ordinances beyond state law.











