$2,600
2 beds • 1 bath • 1,100 sqft • Apartment
27311 Camp Plenty Rd #27, Canyon Country, CA, 91351
39 Results
$2,600
2 beds • 1 bath • 1,100 sqft • Apartment
27311 Camp Plenty Rd #27, Canyon Country, CA, 91351
$2,295
2 beds • 1.5 baths • 995 sqft • Apartment
17706 Scherzinger Lane 10, Canyon Country, CA, 91387
$1,500
1 bed • 1 bath • Other
19355 Plum Canyon Rd 1, Santa Clarita, CA, 91350
$1,500
1 bed • 1 bath • Other
19355 Plum Canyon Rd, Santa Clarita, CA, 91350
$3,595
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,466 sqft • House
19905 Blackbird Lane, Canyon Country, CA, 91351
$3,850
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,590 sqft • House
17046 Provo Ln., Santa Clarita, CA, 91387
$4,200
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,690 sqft • House
17815 Top Court, Santa Clarita, CA, 91350
$3,495
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,419 sqft • Condo
18108 Flynn Drive #4302, Canyon Country, CA, 91387
$2,250
2 beds • 1 bath • 806 sqft • Condo
19110 Avenue of the Oaks Unit D, Santa Clarita, CA, 91321
$3,600
4 beds • 1.5 baths • 1,214 sqft • House
27254 Walnut Springs, Santa Clarita, CA, 91351
$2,595
2 beds • 2 baths • 907 sqft • Condo
20345 Rue Crevier Unit 507, Santa Clarita, CA, 91351
$2,675
2 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,075 sqft • Condo
18804 Vista Del Canon Unit #D, Newhall, CA, 91321
$2,750
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,045 sqft • Condo
18038 Flynn Dr 5301, Canyon Country, CA, 91387
$2,200
2 beds • 1.5 baths • 864 sqft • Condo
19208 Avenue of the Oaks Unit F, Santa Clarita, CA, 91321
$8,000
4 beds • 3 baths • 2,932 sqft • House
18244 Cumulus Ct, Santa Clarita, CA, 91350
$3,000
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,155 sqft • Condo
18135 Erik Court #274, Canyon Country, CA, 91387
$2,800
2 beds • 2 baths • 795 sqft • Condo
18209 Sierra Highway 18209-30, Canyon Country, CA, 91351
$3,600
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,605 sqft • Townhome
29009 Oak Springs Canyon Rd Unit 21, Santa Clarita, CA, 91387
$4,150
4 beds • 3 baths • 1,844 sqft • House
18831 Cedar Valley Way, Santa Clarita, CA, 91321
$4,400
4 beds • 3.5 baths • 2,516 sqft • House
18677 Nathan Hill Drive, Canyon Country, CA, 91351
$5,799
5 beds • 4 baths • 2,696 sqft • House
19212 Blackthorn Drive, Santa Clarita, CA, 91350
$4,950
5 beds • 4 baths • 2,496 sqft • House
28524 Moyer Lane, Santa Clarita, CA, 91350
$3,850
4 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,839 sqft • House
29442 Shannon Court, Canyon Country, CA, 91387
$2,800
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,400 sqft • Condo
17977 Lost Canyon Road Unit 98, Los Angeles County, CA, 91387
Showing 24 of 39 results
Showing 24 of 39 results
Load moreThe fastest way to find affordable rentals in Canyon Country is to use Rentler's price filters — browse apartments under $800, under $1,000, or under $1,500 to see current inventory at each threshold. Availability at the lower price tiers changes quickly, so checking back regularly or setting a listing alert is worth doing. Older buildings and units further from city center tend to offer the most room on price.
Yes — Canyon Country has pet-friendly rentals listed on Rentler across apartments, houses, and townhomes. Use the pet-friendly filter to see only properties that accept animals. Policies vary by landlord — breed restrictions, weight limits, and whether a pet deposit or monthly pet rent applies are all worth confirming directly before submitting an application. Large-dog-friendly inventory tends to be stronger in suburban and townhome-style properties than in dense apartment buildings.
Rentler doesn't have a dedicated luxury filter, but you can surface higher-end rentals in Canyon Country by sorting listings by highest price and combining the recent-build and furnished filters. Newer construction properties typically offer the most upscale finishes available — in-unit laundry, stainless appliances, quartz countertops, and on-site amenities like a fitness center or pool.
Rentler focuses on traditional lease rentals rather than short-term or vacation stays. For stays under 3 months, platforms like Furnished Finder or Airbnb may have more options. For 3–6 month furnished leases in Canyon Country, use Rentler's furnished filter, which occasionally includes properties with flexible lease terms. Contact landlords directly to ask about lease length flexibility before applying.
Some landlords on Rentler offer move-in incentives like first month free, reduced security deposits, or waived application fees — especially during slower leasing seasons (October through February). These aren't filterable on Rentler directly. The best approach is to contact landlords on listings you're interested in and ask about current promotions before submitting an application.
Most landlords in Canyon Country require a government-issued photo ID, proof of income (typically 2.5–3x the monthly rent in gross income), recent pay stubs or bank statements, and consent for a background and credit check. Rentler applications are saved to your account so you can submit to multiple properties without re-entering your information each time. Having all documents ready before you find a unit puts you ahead of applicants who need extra time to gather materials.
State law provides several baseline protections for all renters: security deposits must typically be returned within a set window after move-out with an itemized deduction statement; landlords must give advance notice before entering a unit except in emergencies; and all rentals must meet basic habitability standards. For city-specific tenant protections, check with your local municipality — some cities have additional renter ordinances beyond state law.











