$1,475
1 bed • 1 bath • 385 sqft • Condo
6205 Alamo Ave. STUDIO, Bell, CA, 90201
16 Results
$1,475
1 bed • 1 bath • 385 sqft • Condo
6205 Alamo Ave. STUDIO, Bell, CA, 90201
$1,950
1 bed • 1 bath • 475 sqft • Condo
4656 Bell Place 4656B, Bell, CA, 90201
$1,050
1 bed • 1 bath • 700 sqft • Condo
2051 West Whittier Boulevard 2051, Montebello, CA, 90640
$1,700
1 bed • 1 bath • 600 sqft • Apartment
1233 Spruce St., Montebello, CA, 90640-6463
$2,285
1 bed • 1 bath • 675 sqft • Apartment
336 N. Garfield Avenue, Montebello, CA, 90640
$1,650
1 bed • 1 bath • 700 sqft • Apartment
6169 E. Olympic Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90022-5314
$1,775
1 bed • 1 bath • 600 sqft • Apartment
5804 Gage Ave, Bell Gardens, CA, 90201
$1,725
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
6503 Fishburn Ave., Bell, CA, 90201-2440
$2,000
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
6118 Prospect Ave., Maywood, CA, 90270
$1,775
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
1320 Greenwood Ave., Montebello, CA, 90640
$1,695
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
109, 111, 109.1/2, 111.1/2 S. 19th Street, Montebello, CA, 90640
$1,795
1 bed • 1 bath • 780 sqft • Apartment
6562-6570 Fairfield Street, Los Angeles, CA, 90022
$1,652
1 bed • 1 bath • 600 sqft • Apartment
1273 S. Woods Ave., Los Angeles, CA, 90022
$1,475
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
1304 Amalia Ave., East Los Angeles, CA, 90022
$1,800
1 bed • 1 bath • 450 sqft • Apartment
6240/S Woodlawn Ave, Bell, CA, 90201
$1,725
1 bed • 1 bath • 650 sqft • Apartment
5351 Louis Place, Los Angeles, CA, 90022
Showing 16 of 16 results
You have reached the end
Want to get notified about new listings?
A 1-bedroom apartment in Commerce hits the sweet spot for most solo renters and couples — enough space to have a real living room and a separated sleep area, without the cost of a 2-bedroom you don't fully use. For remote workers, a 1-bedroom is often the minimum viable setup: you can close a door between your workspace and your living space, which matters more than most people expect before they try working from a studio. When evaluating 1-bedrooms in Commerce, pay attention to bedroom size (some 1-bedrooms are technically 1-bedrooms with a bedroom that fits a queen bed and nothing else), closet space, and whether the kitchen opens to the living room or is walled off. In-unit laundry, a parking spot, and a dedicated storage unit are the three amenities most renters wish they'd prioritized when they didn't have them. 1-bedrooms in Commerce also tend to have the most competitive rental market of any unit type — more supply than studios, but more demand than 2-bedrooms, which means good 1-bedrooms in desirable Commerce neighborhoods at fair prices move quickly.
Pet policies on 1-bedroom apartments vary by landlord and building — there's no blanket rule. Use Rentler's pet-friendly filter to narrow your search, then confirm breed, weight, and deposit requirements directly with the landlord before applying.
Furnished 1-bedrooms are available in Commerce but represent a smaller share of total inventory compared to unfurnished units. Use Rentler's furnished filter to surface move-in-ready options. Furnished units are most common in newer construction buildings and in complexes that cater to corporate or short-term renters.











