$1,800
1 bed • 1 bath • Townhome
7231 Central Ave, Lemon Grove, CA, 91945
14 Results
$1,800
1 bed • 1 bath • Townhome
7231 Central Ave, Lemon Grove, CA, 91945
$1,500
1 bed • 1 bath • Single Room
1357 Cornwall st, Spring Valley, CA, 91977
$1,725
1 bed • 1 bath • 500 sqft • Condo
8453 Carlisle Drive #23, San Diego, CA, 92114
$1,725
1 bed • 1 bath • 500 sqft • Condo
8453 Carlisle Drive #13, San Diego, CA, 92114
$1,995
1 bed • 1 bath • 640 sqft • Apartment
7376 Central Avenue, Lemon Grove, CA, 91945
$1,695
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
2222-2224 Alton Pl, Lemon Grove, CA, 91945
$1,790
1 bed • 1 bath • 625 sqft • Apartment
7645 Pacific Avenue, Lemon Grove, CA, 91945
$2,095
1 bed • 1 bath • 441 sqft • Apartment
3873-81 Boren St, San Diego, CA, 92115
$1,695
1 bed • 1 bath • 500 sqft • Apartment
7448 Daytona & 7449-7465 Pacific Ave, Lemon Grove, CA, 91945
$1,700
1 bed • 1 bath • 450 sqft • Apartment
7111 Waite Drive, La Mesa, CA, 91941
$1,650
1 bed • 1 bath • 400 sqft • Apartment
7111 Waite Drive, La Mesa, CA, 91941
$1,755
1 bed • 1 bath • 575 sqft • Apartment
7645 Pacific Avenue, Lemon Grove, CA, 91945
$1,799
1 bed • 1 bath • 600 sqft • Apartment
3635 College Avenue 45, San Diego, CA, 92115
$1,240
1 bed • 1 bath • 560 sqft • Apartment
7701 North Avenue Suite 102, Lemon Grove, CA, 91945
Showing 14 of 14 results
You have reached the end
Want to get notified about new listings?
A 1-bedroom apartment in Lemon Grove hits the sweet spot for most solo renters and couples — enough space to have a real living room and a separated sleep area, without the cost of a 2-bedroom you don't fully use. For remote workers, a 1-bedroom is often the minimum viable setup: you can close a door between your workspace and your living space, which matters more than most people expect before they try working from a studio. When evaluating 1-bedrooms in Lemon Grove, pay attention to bedroom size (some 1-bedrooms are technically 1-bedrooms with a bedroom that fits a queen bed and nothing else), closet space, and whether the kitchen opens to the living room or is walled off. In-unit laundry, a parking spot, and a dedicated storage unit are the three amenities most renters wish they'd prioritized when they didn't have them. 1-bedrooms in Lemon Grove also tend to have the most competitive rental market of any unit type — more supply than studios, but more demand than 2-bedrooms, which means good 1-bedrooms in desirable Lemon Grove neighborhoods at fair prices move quickly.
Pet policies on 1-bedroom apartments vary by landlord and building — there's no blanket rule. Use Rentler's pet-friendly filter to narrow your search, then confirm breed, weight, and deposit requirements directly with the landlord before applying.
Furnished 1-bedrooms are available in Lemon Grove but represent a smaller share of total inventory compared to unfurnished units. Use Rentler's furnished filter to surface move-in-ready options. Furnished units are most common in newer construction buildings and in complexes that cater to corporate or short-term renters.











