$1,700
1 bed • 1 bath • 600 sqft • Apartment
816 E 19th st 8, Long Beach, CA, 90806
13 Results
$1,700
1 bed • 1 bath • 600 sqft • Apartment
816 E 19th st 8, Long Beach, CA, 90806
$2,400
1 bed • 1 bath • Single Room
2240 N Legion Dr, Signal Hill, CA, 90755
$2,095
1 bed • 1 bath • 650 sqft • Apartment
2185 E 21st St, Signal Hill, CA, 90755
$1,100
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
2248 Lime Ave, Long Beach, CA, 90806

$1,395
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
630 E. Sunrise Ave, Long Beach, CA, 90806
$2,400
1 bed • 1.5 baths • 130 sqft • Condo
2240 North Legion Drive Unit 207, Signal Hill, CA, 90755
$1,850
1 bed • 1 bath • 500 sqft • Apartment
3211 Lemon Avenue Unit B, Signal Hill, CA, 90755
$1,995
1 bed • 1 bath • 600 sqft • Apartment
1084 E 19th St Unit 2, Long Beach, CA, 90806
$1,650
1 bed • 1 bath • 405 sqft • Apartment
1846 Olive Ave, Long Beach, CA, 90806
$2,650
1 bed • 1 bath • 750 sqft • Apartment
2201 E. 21st Street, Signal Hill, CA, 90755
$1,695
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
2515 Olive Ave, Long Beach, CA, 90806
$1,650
1 bed • 1 bath • 480 sqft • Apartment
1846 Olive Ave, Long Beach, CA, 90806
$1,695
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
2364 Lime Ave, Long Beach, CA, 90806
Showing 13 of 13 results
You have reached the end
Want to get notified about new listings?
A 1-bedroom apartment in Signal Hill hits the sweet spot for most solo renters and couples — enough space to have a real living room and a separated sleep area, without the cost of a 2-bedroom you don't fully use. For remote workers, a 1-bedroom is often the minimum viable setup: you can close a door between your workspace and your living space, which matters more than most people expect before they try working from a studio. When evaluating 1-bedrooms in Signal Hill, pay attention to bedroom size (some 1-bedrooms are technically 1-bedrooms with a bedroom that fits a queen bed and nothing else), closet space, and whether the kitchen opens to the living room or is walled off. In-unit laundry, a parking spot, and a dedicated storage unit are the three amenities most renters wish they'd prioritized when they didn't have them. 1-bedrooms in Signal Hill also tend to have the most competitive rental market of any unit type — more supply than studios, but more demand than 2-bedrooms, which means good 1-bedrooms in desirable Signal Hill neighborhoods at fair prices move quickly.
Pet policies on 1-bedroom apartments vary by landlord and building — there's no blanket rule. Use Rentler's pet-friendly filter to narrow your search, then confirm breed, weight, and deposit requirements directly with the landlord before applying.
Furnished 1-bedrooms are available in Signal Hill but represent a smaller share of total inventory compared to unfurnished units. Use Rentler's furnished filter to surface move-in-ready options. Furnished units are most common in newer construction buildings and in complexes that cater to corporate or short-term renters.











