$1,499
1 bed • 1 bath • 850 sqft • Apartment
40325 Plymouth Road, Plymouth, MI, 48170
10936 Results
$1,499
1 bed • 1 bath • 850 sqft • Apartment
40325 Plymouth Road, Plymouth, MI, 48170
$1,495
Studio • 1 bath • 242 sqft • Apartment
4875 N Magnolia Ave, Chicago, IL, 60640
$1,450
1 bed • 1 bath • 704 sqft • Apartment
155 Market St - 351 E Main Street, Sun Prairie, WI, 53590
$999
2 beds • 1 bath • 850 sqft • Apartment
365 N Peters Ave, Fond du Lac, WI, 54935
$920
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
137 E. Division St, Fond du Lac, WI, 54935
$990
1 bed • 1 bath • 568 sqft • Apartment
1200 River View Ave Apartment 26, Stevens Point, WI, 54481

$1,230
2 beds • 1 bath • 631 sqft • Apartment
400-402 S Kilbourn Ave, Chicago, IL, 60624
$999
Studio • 1 bath • 293 sqft • Apartment
521 Grand Canyon Drive, Madison, WI, 53719

$1,475
3 beds • 1 bath • 1,015 sqft • Apartment
444 Gramercy Drive #10, Rockford, IL, 61107

$995
1 bed • 1 bath • 615 sqft • Apartment
444 Gramercy Drive #10, Rockford, IL, 61107
$795
Studio • 1 bath • Apartment
1601 N Farwell Ave, Milwaukee, WI, 53202
$1,295
1 bed • 1 bath • 647 sqft • Apartment
845 S. Washington Ave., Lansing, MI, 48910
$1,100
2 beds • 2 baths • Apartment
8365 S. Stony Dr., Washington Township, MI, 48094
$1,319+
2 beds • 1 bath • 875 sqft • Apartment
401 N. Thompson Dr. #2, Madison, WI, 53714
$1,495
2 beds • 1 bath • 1,027 sqft • Apartment
302 Parkwood Lane, Madison, WI, 53714
$1,330
Studio • 1 bath • 526 sqft • Apartment
321 Meadowside Drive, Verona, WI, 53593
$1,205
2 beds • 1 bath • 918 sqft • Apartment
1200 River View Ave Apartment 26, Stevens Point, WI, 54481
$1,275
1 bed • 1 bath • 725 sqft • Apartment
132, 136, 140, 148, 150, 162, 168 & 172 Morningside Orchard Dr., Oconomowoc, WI, 53066
$1,275
1 bed • 1 bath • 725 sqft • Apartment
132, 136, 140, 148, 150, 162, 168 & 172 Morningside Orchard Dr., Oconomowoc, WI, 53066

$805
Studio • 1 bath • 275 sqft • Apartment
6751 S Jeffery Blvd, Chicago, IL, 60649
$1,099
3 beds • 1 bath • 3 sqft • Apartment
6408 N 58th St 6410, Milwaukee, WI, 53223
$1,275
2 beds • 1 bath • 700 sqft • Apartment
2809-2811 Andes Drive, Madison, WI, 53719
$925
2 beds • 1 bath • 523 sqft • Apartment
6344 25th Ave, Kenosha, WI, 53143
$1,275
1 bed • 1 bath • 740 sqft • Apartment
246 N. Fowler Street - LS08 Apt. 8, Oconomowoc, WI, 53066
Showing 24 of 10,936 results
Showing 24 of 10,936 results
Load moreRentals under $1,500 per month cover a wide share of Ada inventory — expect a mix of one- and two-bedroom apartments, townhomes, and some three-bedroom houses. At this price point, tradeoffs are usually about neighborhood, building age, and amenity package rather than basic habitability. Compare commute time, parking, and in-unit laundry when narrowing your shortlist in Ada.
Rentler currently shows 0 rentals in Ada priced under $1,500. Inventory at this price point is updated daily — availability changes quickly, especially at the lower price tiers where well-priced units receive applications within 24–48 hours of posting.
At the under $1,500 price point in Ada, use the bedroom and property-type filters to narrow to studios, 1-bedrooms, 2-bedrooms, houses, or townhomes. Availability shifts daily — set a listing alert if you want to catch new units as they post.
These terms refer to different things. Cheap or affordable apartments are market-rate units at the lower end of a city's price range — anyone can apply regardless of income. Low-income or income-restricted apartments are subsidized properties (through programs like Section 8, HUD, or LIHTC) that require income qualification, typically at or below 50–80% of the area median income. Both types may appear on Rentler — contact landlords directly on lower-priced listings to ask about income requirements and subsidy acceptance.
Pet-friendly rentals exist across all price tiers. Use Rentler's pet-friendly filter to narrow to properties that accept animals. At lower price points, pet deposits and monthly pet rent still apply — factor that into your total monthly cost when budgeting. Breed and weight restrictions are common even on pet-accepting listings.
Yes — especially on market-rate listings with individual landlords, which make up a significant share of Rentler's inventory. Negotiating leverage is highest in winter (November through January), when fewer people are searching and landlords are more motivated to fill vacancies. Offering a longer lease term, a larger security deposit, or the ability to move in quickly are the most effective negotiating levers.











