$1,195
1 bed1 bath550 sqftApartment
1601 N Randall Ave, Janesville, WI, 53545
10857 Results
$1,195
1 bed • 1 bath • 550 sqft • Apartment
1601 N Randall Ave, Janesville, WI, 53545
$1,325
1 bed • 1 bath • 550 sqft • Apartment
1601 N Randall Ave, Janesville, WI, 53545
$1,325
1 bed • 1 bath • 550 sqft • Apartment
1601 N Randall Ave, Janesville, WI, 53545
$1,325
1 bed • 1 bath • 550 sqft • Apartment
1601 N Randall Ave, Janesville, WI, 53545
$1,295
1 bed • 1 bath • 550 sqft • Apartment
1601 N Randall Ave, Janesville, WI, 53545
$1,295
1 bed • 1 bath • 550 sqft • Apartment
1601 N Randall Ave, Janesville, WI, 53545
$1,295
1 bed • 1 bath • 550 sqft • Apartment
1601 N Randall Ave, Janesville, WI, 53545
$1,145
1 bed • 1 bath • 800 sqft • Apartment
2811 Golfside Dr, Ypsilanti, MI, 48197
$1,495
1 bed • 1 bath • 780 sqft • Apartment
1680 Nygaard Street, Stoughton, WI, 53589
$1,495
1 bed • 1 bath • 762 sqft • Apartment
1660 Nygaard Street, Stoughton, WI, 53589
$1,365
1 bed • 1 bath • 700 sqft • Apartment
2105-2165 Muir Field Rd, Madison, WI, 53719
$1,419
2 beds • 1 bath • 838 sqft • Apartment
41140 Canton Ct., Canton, MI, 48188
$1,385
Studio • 1 bath • Apartment
5718 N Winthrop Avenue, Chicago, IL, 60660
$1,115
1 bed • 1 bath • 800 sqft • Apartment
7080 Niagara Street, Romulus, MI, 48174
$1,125
1 bed • 1 bath • 800 sqft • Apartment
7080 Niagara Street, Romulus, MI, 48174
$1,115
1 bed • 1 bath • 800 sqft • Apartment
7080 Niagara Street, Romulus, MI, 48174
$1,125
1 bed • 1 bath • 800 sqft • Apartment
7080 Niagara Street, Romulus, MI, 48174
$1,125
1 bed • 1 bath • 800 sqft • Apartment
7080 Niagara Street, Romulus, MI, 48174
$1,095
1 bed • 1 bath • 800 sqft • Apartment
7080 Niagara Street, Romulus, MI, 48174
$1,095
1 bed • 1 bath • 800 sqft • Apartment
7080 Niagara Street, Romulus, MI, 48174

$1,400
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,100 sqft • Apartment
1810-1850 County Rd II, Neenah, WI, 54956
$1,435
1 bed • 1 bath • 770 sqft • Apartment
8002 Starr Grass Drive, Madison, WI, 53719
$1,019
1 bed • 1 bath • 990 sqft • Apartment
1300-1350 Lucerne Drive, Menasha, WI, 54952
$1,305
1 bed • 1.5 baths • 733 sqft • Apartment
2540 N 124th Street, Wauwatosa, WI, 53226
Showing 24 of 10,857 results
Showing 24 of 10,857 results
Load moreRentals under $1,500 per month cover a wide share of Fort Gratiot inventory — expect a mix of one- and two-bedroom apartments, townhomes, and some three-bedroom houses. At this price point, tradeoffs are usually about neighborhood, building age, and amenity package rather than basic habitability. Compare commute time, parking, and in-unit laundry when narrowing your shortlist in Fort Gratiot.
Rentler currently shows 5 rentals in Fort Gratiot priced under $1,500. Inventory at this price point is updated daily — availability changes quickly, especially at the lower price tiers where well-priced units receive applications within 24–48 hours of posting.
At the under $1,500 price point in Fort Gratiot, use the bedroom and property-type filters to narrow to studios, 1-bedrooms, 2-bedrooms, houses, or townhomes. Availability shifts daily — set a listing alert if you want to catch new units as they post.
These terms refer to different things. Cheap or affordable apartments are market-rate units at the lower end of a city's price range — anyone can apply regardless of income. Low-income or income-restricted apartments are subsidized properties (through programs like Section 8, HUD, or LIHTC) that require income qualification, typically at or below 50–80% of the area median income. Both types may appear on Rentler — contact landlords directly on lower-priced listings to ask about income requirements and subsidy acceptance.
Pet-friendly rentals exist across all price tiers. Use Rentler's pet-friendly filter to narrow to properties that accept animals. At lower price points, pet deposits and monthly pet rent still apply — factor that into your total monthly cost when budgeting. Breed and weight restrictions are common even on pet-accepting listings.
Yes — especially on market-rate listings with individual landlords, which make up a significant share of Rentler's inventory. Negotiating leverage is highest in winter (November through January), when fewer people are searching and landlords are more motivated to fill vacancies. Offering a longer lease term, a larger security deposit, or the ability to move in quickly are the most effective negotiating levers.











