$1,220
2 beds1 bath843 sqftApartment
1516 W 78th Street, Chicago, IL, 60620
10902 Results

$1,220
2 beds • 1 bath • 843 sqft • Apartment
1516 W 78th Street, Chicago, IL, 60620
$1,400
2 beds • 1 bath • 800 sqft • Apartment
8423-8443 198th Avenue, Bristol, WI, 53104
$1,275
2 beds • 1 bath • 950 sqft • Apartment
101 Ridgway Ct, Elkhorn, WI, 53121
$1,299
2 beds • 1.5 baths • 1,200 sqft • Apartment
304 - 308 Golfview Road 349 - 371 Meadowview Road, Cecil, WI, 54111
$1,275
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,000 sqft • Apartment
1022, 1024, 1028 Riverbend Drive, Hartford, WI, 53027
$1,395
Studio • 1 bath • Apartment
4600 - 4608 N. Beacon St., Chicago, IL, 60640
$1,199
2 beds • 1 bath • 881 sqft • Apartment
4850 - 4865 S. 69th Street, 4850 - 4875 S. 72nd Street & 7000 - 7325 W. Southridge Drive, Greenfield, WI, 53220
$900
Studio • 1 bath • 483 sqft • Apartment
3370 W. Brooke Ave, Waukegan, IL, 60087
$1,254
2 beds • 1 bath • 875 sqft • Apartment
8828 S. Oak Park Drive, Oak Creek, WI, 53154
$1,209
2 beds • 1 bath • 800 sqft • Apartment
8828 S. Oak Park Drive, Oak Creek, WI, 53154
$749
Studio • 1 bath • 370 sqft • Apartment
202 E. Rees Street, Fond Du Lac, WI, 54935
$780
Studio • 1 bath • 400 sqft • Apartment
7706 South Coles 2837 E 77th St, Chicago, IL, 60649

$845
1 bed • 1 bath • 550 sqft • Apartment
7003 S Harper, Chicago, IL, 60637

$925
1 bed • 1 bath • 550 sqft • Apartment
1931 E 71st St 1931-45 E 71st, Chicago, IL, 60649
$1,300
2 beds • 1 bath • 850 sqft • Apartment
1341-1389 Monomoy St, Aurora, IL, 60506
$1,495
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,135 sqft • Apartment
1775 Park Avenue, Plover, WI, 54467
$999
Studio • 1 bath • 293 sqft • Apartment
521 Grand Canyon Drive, Madison, WI, 53719
$1,495
2 beds • 2 baths • 936 sqft • Apartment
2415 Springdale Rd, Waukesha, WI, 53186
$995
2 beds • 1 bath • 1,225 sqft • Apartment
6245 Normandy Dr. #10, Saginaw, MI, 48638
$975
1 bed • 1 bath • 576 sqft • Apartment
106 South Carney Drive, St. Clair, MI, 48079
$1,200
2 beds • 1 bath • 900 sqft • Apartment
2340 Michael Ave SW, Wyoming, MI, 49509
$1,400
1 bed • 1 bath • 773 sqft • Apartment
3001 - 3003 Community Way, Menasha, WI, 54952
$1,430
2 beds • 2 baths • 993 sqft • Apartment
614 E Johnson St., Madison, WI, 53703
$1,395
2 beds • 1 bath • 1,000 sqft • Apartment
405 Moorland Rd, Madison, WI, 53713
Showing 24 of 10,902 results
Showing 24 of 10,902 results
Load moreRentals under $1,500 per month cover a wide share of Fort Gratiot inventory — expect a mix of one- and two-bedroom apartments, townhomes, and some three-bedroom houses. At this price point, tradeoffs are usually about neighborhood, building age, and amenity package rather than basic habitability. Compare commute time, parking, and in-unit laundry when narrowing your shortlist in Fort Gratiot.
Rentler currently shows 5 rentals in Fort Gratiot priced under $1,500. Inventory at this price point is updated daily — availability changes quickly, especially at the lower price tiers where well-priced units receive applications within 24–48 hours of posting.
At the under $1,500 price point in Fort Gratiot, use the bedroom and property-type filters to narrow to studios, 1-bedrooms, 2-bedrooms, houses, or townhomes. Availability shifts daily — set a listing alert if you want to catch new units as they post.
These terms refer to different things. Cheap or affordable apartments are market-rate units at the lower end of a city's price range — anyone can apply regardless of income. Low-income or income-restricted apartments are subsidized properties (through programs like Section 8, HUD, or LIHTC) that require income qualification, typically at or below 50–80% of the area median income. Both types may appear on Rentler — contact landlords directly on lower-priced listings to ask about income requirements and subsidy acceptance.
Pet-friendly rentals exist across all price tiers. Use Rentler's pet-friendly filter to narrow to properties that accept animals. At lower price points, pet deposits and monthly pet rent still apply — factor that into your total monthly cost when budgeting. Breed and weight restrictions are common even on pet-accepting listings.
Yes — especially on market-rate listings with individual landlords, which make up a significant share of Rentler's inventory. Negotiating leverage is highest in winter (November through January), when fewer people are searching and landlords are more motivated to fill vacancies. Offering a longer lease term, a larger security deposit, or the ability to move in quickly are the most effective negotiating levers.











