$1,395
2 beds1 bathApartment
3553 N. Oakland Ave, Shorewood, WI, 53211
10907 Results
$1,395
2 beds • 1 bath • Apartment
3553 N. Oakland Ave, Shorewood, WI, 53211
$950
Studio • 1 bath • 315 sqft • Apartment
701 - 705 EMMET ST, YPSILANTI, MI, 48197
$1,070
2 beds • 1.5 baths • 1,035 sqft • Apartment
1504 Locust St, Elkhart, IN, 46514
$1,099
1 bed • 1 bath • 650 sqft • Apartment
24801 Jefferson Avenue Apt 17, St. Clair Shores, MI, 48080
$1,099
1 bed • 1 bath • 650 sqft • Apartment
24801 Jefferson Avenue Apt 11, St. Clair Shores, MI, 48080
$1,040
2 beds • 1 bath • 800 sqft • Apartment
730 S. 1st St, 731-739 N. River Rd, Waterford, WI, 53185
$935
1 bed • 1 bath • 700 sqft • Apartment
2910 E. Bolivar Ave., St. Francis, WI, 53235
$1,499
1 bed • 1 bath • 850 sqft • Apartment
40325 Plymouth Road, Plymouth, MI, 48170
$1,325
1 bed • 1 bath • 854 sqft • Apartment
8664 Aspen Grove Rd, Minocqua, WI, 54548
$1,175
2 beds • 1 bath • 900 sqft • Apartment
110A, 110B, 112A, 112B Industrial Drive, Beaver Dam, WI, 53916
$1,175
2 beds • 1 bath • 850 sqft • Apartment
110A, 110B, 112A, 112B Industrial Drive, Beaver Dam, WI, 53916
$1,500
1 bed • 1 bath • 600 sqft • Apartment
4045 - 4055 W School St, Chicago, IL, 60641
$1,200
1 bed • 1 bath • 526 sqft • Apartment
1001-1009 GILBERT ROAD, Madison, WI, 53711
$825
1 bed • 1 bath • 768 sqft • Apartment
1155 19th Avenue South, Wisconsin Rapids, WI, 54495
$1,300
1 bed • 1 bath • 675 sqft • Apartment
5700 Highland Way, Middleton, WI, 53562
$1,250
1 bed • 1 bath • 675 sqft • Apartment
5700 Highland Way, Middleton, WI, 53562
$895
Studio • 1 bath • 500 sqft • Apartment
108 S. Hosmer St., Lansing, MI, 48912
$1,450
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,045 sqft • Apartment
134 Main St, Racine, WI, 53403
$895
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
1830 N. Oakland Ave., Milwaukee, WI, 53202
$1,449
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,275 sqft • Apartment
1045 1081 Roland Lane, Green Bay, WI, 54313
$1,275
1 bed • 1 bath • 677 sqft • Apartment
2415 Springdale Rd, Waukesha, WI, 53186
$1,122
1 bed • 1 bath • 500 sqft • Apartment
1270 Electric Ave, Lincoln Park, MI, 48146
$1,495
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,004 sqft • Apartment
1318 Stone Ridge Road, Waupaca, WI, 54981
$1,175
2 beds • 1 bath • 785 sqft • Apartment
444 Gramercy Drive #10, Rockford, IL, 61107
Showing 24 of 10,907 results
Showing 24 of 10,907 results
Load moreRentals under $1,500 per month cover a wide share of Fort Gratiot inventory — expect a mix of one- and two-bedroom apartments, townhomes, and some three-bedroom houses. At this price point, tradeoffs are usually about neighborhood, building age, and amenity package rather than basic habitability. Compare commute time, parking, and in-unit laundry when narrowing your shortlist in Fort Gratiot.
Rentler currently shows 5 rentals in Fort Gratiot priced under $1,500. Inventory at this price point is updated daily — availability changes quickly, especially at the lower price tiers where well-priced units receive applications within 24–48 hours of posting.
At the under $1,500 price point in Fort Gratiot, use the bedroom and property-type filters to narrow to studios, 1-bedrooms, 2-bedrooms, houses, or townhomes. Availability shifts daily — set a listing alert if you want to catch new units as they post.
These terms refer to different things. Cheap or affordable apartments are market-rate units at the lower end of a city's price range — anyone can apply regardless of income. Low-income or income-restricted apartments are subsidized properties (through programs like Section 8, HUD, or LIHTC) that require income qualification, typically at or below 50–80% of the area median income. Both types may appear on Rentler — contact landlords directly on lower-priced listings to ask about income requirements and subsidy acceptance.
Pet-friendly rentals exist across all price tiers. Use Rentler's pet-friendly filter to narrow to properties that accept animals. At lower price points, pet deposits and monthly pet rent still apply — factor that into your total monthly cost when budgeting. Breed and weight restrictions are common even on pet-accepting listings.
Yes — especially on market-rate listings with individual landlords, which make up a significant share of Rentler's inventory. Negotiating leverage is highest in winter (November through January), when fewer people are searching and landlords are more motivated to fill vacancies. Offering a longer lease term, a larger security deposit, or the ability to move in quickly are the most effective negotiating levers.











