$1,249
2 beds • 1 bath • 840 sqft • Apartment
151-161 W. Calumet St., Appleton, WI, 54915
10961 Results
$1,249
2 beds • 1 bath • 840 sqft • Apartment
151-161 W. Calumet St., Appleton, WI, 54915
$1,249
2 beds • 1 bath • 840 sqft • Apartment
151-161 W. Calumet St., Appleton, WI, 54915
$1,149
2 beds • 1 bath • 840 sqft • Apartment
151-161 W. Calumet St., Appleton, WI, 54915
$1,400
3 beds • 1 bath • 1,000 sqft • House
13500 Stahelin Rd, Detroit, MI, 48223
$1,335
3 beds • 1 bath • 900 sqft • Apartment
8951 S Ada St, Chicago, IL, 60620
$1,400
2 beds • 1 bath • 900 sqft • Apartment
1344 Oakes St, Marinette, WI, 54143
$1,200
1 bed • 1 bath • 800 sqft • Apartment
1005 41st Ave, Menominee, MI, 49849
$1,150
2 beds • 1 bath • Apartment
153 E 2nd Street, Kaukauna, WI, 54130
$1,199
2 beds • 1 bath • 800 sqft • Apartment
104 Lakecrest Dr, Beaver Dam, WI, 53916
$1,099
2 beds • 1 bath • 850 sqft • Apartment
420-426 Sullivan St, Oshkosh, WI, 54902
$1,390
Studio • 1 bath • 400 sqft • Apartment
421-31 W. Barry, Chicago, IL, 60657
$1,365
Studio • 1 bath • 400 sqft • Apartment
421-31 W. Barry, Chicago, IL, 60657
$1,365
Studio • 1 bath • 400 sqft • Apartment
421-31 W. Barry, Chicago, IL, 60657
$899
1 bed • 1 bath • 680 sqft • Apartment
1317 Southland Avenue, Oshkosh, WI, 54902
$1,499
2 beds • 1.5 baths • 1,170 sqft • Apartment
1305-1315 W South Park Ave, Oshkosh, WI, 54902
$1,199
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,160 sqft • Apartment
304 - 308 Golfview Road 349 - 371 Meadowview Road, Cecil, WI, 54111
$855
Studio • 1 bath • 450 sqft • Apartment
2072 Wabash, Detroit, MI, 48216
$999
2 beds • 1 bath • 1,000 sqft • Apartment
9015 W. Thurston Ave., Milwaukee, WI, 53225
$949
1 bed • 1 bath • 650 sqft • Apartment
1740- 1750 Lombard Ave., Oshkosh, WI, 54902
$999
1 bed • 1 bath • 650 sqft • Apartment
3000 W. Spencer St, Appleton, WI, 54914
$999
1 bed • 1 bath • 650 sqft • Apartment
3000 W. Spencer St, Appleton, WI, 54914
$1,199
1 bed • 1 bath • 700 sqft • Apartment
1418 Wayridge Dr., Madison, WI, 53704
$1,299
2 beds • 1.5 baths • 963 sqft • Apartment
5166-5244 N. Lovers Lane Rd., Milwaukee, WI, 53225
$1,299
2 beds • 1.5 baths • 963 sqft • Apartment
5166-5244 N. Lovers Lane Rd., Milwaukee, WI, 53225
Showing 24 of 10,961 results
Showing 24 of 10,961 results
Load moreRentals under $1,500 per month cover a wide share of Fort Gratiot inventory — expect a mix of one- and two-bedroom apartments, townhomes, and some three-bedroom houses. At this price point, tradeoffs are usually about neighborhood, building age, and amenity package rather than basic habitability. Compare commute time, parking, and in-unit laundry when narrowing your shortlist in Fort Gratiot.
Rentler currently shows 4 rentals in Fort Gratiot priced under $1,500. Inventory at this price point is updated daily — availability changes quickly, especially at the lower price tiers where well-priced units receive applications within 24–48 hours of posting.
At the under $1,500 price point in Fort Gratiot, use the bedroom and property-type filters to narrow to studios, 1-bedrooms, 2-bedrooms, houses, or townhomes. Availability shifts daily — set a listing alert if you want to catch new units as they post.
These terms refer to different things. Cheap or affordable apartments are market-rate units at the lower end of a city's price range — anyone can apply regardless of income. Low-income or income-restricted apartments are subsidized properties (through programs like Section 8, HUD, or LIHTC) that require income qualification, typically at or below 50–80% of the area median income. Both types may appear on Rentler — contact landlords directly on lower-priced listings to ask about income requirements and subsidy acceptance.
Pet-friendly rentals exist across all price tiers. Use Rentler's pet-friendly filter to narrow to properties that accept animals. At lower price points, pet deposits and monthly pet rent still apply — factor that into your total monthly cost when budgeting. Breed and weight restrictions are common even on pet-accepting listings.
Yes — especially on market-rate listings with individual landlords, which make up a significant share of Rentler's inventory. Negotiating leverage is highest in winter (November through January), when fewer people are searching and landlords are more motivated to fill vacancies. Offering a longer lease term, a larger security deposit, or the ability to move in quickly are the most effective negotiating levers.











