$2,295
1 bed1 bath885 sqftApartment
1255 Town Center Rd, Vernon Hills, IL, 60061
7716 Results
$2,295
1 bed • 1 bath • 885 sqft • Apartment
1255 Town Center Rd, Vernon Hills, IL, 60061
$940
1 bed • 1 bath • 610 sqft • Apartment
73 Willow Creek Dr Unit 101, Battle Creek, MI, 49015
$1,500
1 bed • 1 bath • 680 sqft • Apartment
320 East College Avenue, Appleton, WI, 54911
$1,045
1 bed • 1 bath • 800 sqft • Apartment
7080 Niagara Street, Romulus, MI, 48174
$1,625
1 bed • 1 bath • 746 sqft • Apartment
8109 IL-53, Woodridge, IL, 60517
$900
1 bed • 1 bath • 568 sqft • Apartment
3320 Norton St Apartment 101, Wisconsin Rapids, WI, 54494
$1,925
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
1049 W. Lawrence, Chicago, IL, 60640
$1,275
1 bed • 1 bath • 510 sqft • Apartment
1020 Centerpoint Drive, Stevens Point, WI, 54481
$1,325
1 bed • 1 bath • 625 sqft • Apartment
1020 Centerpoint Drive, Stevens Point, WI, 54481
$1,600
1 bed • 1 bath • 625 sqft • Apartment
686 Mike McCarthy Way, Ashwaubenon, WI, 54304
$1,675
1 bed • 1 bath • 703 sqft • Apartment
686 Mike McCarthy Way, Ashwaubenon, WI, 54304
$1,430
1 bed • 1 bath • 777 sqft • Apartment
4900 Butterfield Rd, Hillside, IL, 60162
$1,200
1 bed • 1 bath • 670 sqft • Apartment
2567 EAST MAPLE ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, MI, 48009
$1,150
1 bed • 1 bath • 800 sqft • Apartment
1468-72 S 72nd Street 68-72, West Allis, WI, 53214
$1,395
1 bed • 1 bath • 695 sqft • Apartment
220 Drott Street, Schofield, WI, 54476
$1,750
1 bed • 1 bath • 485 sqft • Apartment
7710 N Sheridan Rd, Chicago, IL, 60626
$1,775
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
18 S Bedford St, Madison, WI, 53703

$1,185
1 bed • 1 bath • 600 sqft • Apartment
3501 W Adams St, Chicago, IL, 60624
$1,605
1 bed • 1 bath • 778 sqft • Apartment
9437 S Breakwater Blvd, Oak Creek, WI, 53154
$1,595
1 bed • 1 bath • 778 sqft • Apartment
9437 S Breakwater Blvd, Oak Creek, WI, 53154
$1,695
1 bed • 1 bath • 778 sqft • Apartment
9437 S Breakwater Blvd, Oak Creek, WI, 53154
$1,655
1 bed • 1 bath • 778 sqft • Apartment
9437 S Breakwater Blvd, Oak Creek, WI, 53154
$1,575
1 bed • 1 bath • 707 sqft • Apartment
6624 Old Sauk Rd., Madison, WI, 53705
$860
1 bed • 1 bath • 710 sqft • Apartment
226 Taft St, Battle Creek, MI, 49014
Showing 24 of 7,716 results
Showing 24 of 7,716 results
Load moreA 1-bedroom apartment in Harrison Township hits the sweet spot for most solo renters and couples — enough space to have a real living room and a separated sleep area, without the cost of a 2-bedroom you don't fully use. For remote workers, a 1-bedroom is often the minimum viable setup: you can close a door between your workspace and your living space, which matters more than most people expect before they try working from a studio. When evaluating 1-bedrooms in Harrison Township, pay attention to bedroom size (some 1-bedrooms are technically 1-bedrooms with a bedroom that fits a queen bed and nothing else), closet space, and whether the kitchen opens to the living room or is walled off. In-unit laundry, a parking spot, and a dedicated storage unit are the three amenities most renters wish they'd prioritized when they didn't have them. 1-bedrooms in Harrison Township also tend to have the most competitive rental market of any unit type — more supply than studios, but more demand than 2-bedrooms, which means good 1-bedrooms in desirable Harrison Township neighborhoods at fair prices move quickly.
Pet policies on 1-bedroom apartments vary by landlord and building — there's no blanket rule. Use Rentler's pet-friendly filter to narrow your search, then confirm breed, weight, and deposit requirements directly with the landlord before applying.
Furnished 1-bedrooms are available in Harrison Township but represent a smaller share of total inventory compared to unfurnished units. Use Rentler's furnished filter to surface move-in-ready options. Furnished units are most common in newer construction buildings and in complexes that cater to corporate or short-term renters.
Most landlords in Harrison Township require gross monthly income of 2.5–3x the monthly rent. For a 1-bedroom at Harrison Township's current average of $1,163/mo, that means demonstrating roughly 2.5–3x that amount in gross income. If you're below that threshold, a co-signer, larger security deposit, or prepaid rent may be accepted by some landlords — always worth asking.











