$1,595
1 bed1 bath740 sqftApartment
9437 S Breakwater Blvd, Oak Creek, WI, 53154
7725 Results
$1,595
1 bed • 1 bath • 740 sqft • Apartment
9437 S Breakwater Blvd, Oak Creek, WI, 53154
$1,440
1 bed • 1 bath • 1,000 sqft • Apartment
2450 Norfolk, Rochester Hills, MI, 48309
$1,425
1 bed • 1 bath • 528 sqft • Apartment
382 Pennsylvania Avenue, Glen Ellyn, IL, 60137
$1,685
1 bed • 1 bath • 821 sqft • Apartment
10017 Sweet Willow Pass, Verona, WI, 53593
$1,685
1 bed • 1 bath • 851 sqft • Apartment
10017 Sweet Willow Pass, Verona, WI, 53593
$1,049
1 bed • 1 bath • 650 sqft • Apartment
414 W. Union Street & 415 W. Fulton Street, Waupaca, WI, 54981
$1,425
1 bed • 1 bath • 850 sqft • Apartment
52 Fieldstone Dr, Wisconsin Dells, WI, 53965-8296
$1,332
1 bed • 1 bath • 750 sqft • Apartment
1244 N. 68th Street unit #100, Wauwatosa, WI, 53213
$1,650
1 bed • 1 bath • 792 sqft • Apartment
1310 W Nicholas Dr, Oak Creek, WI, 53154
$995
1 bed • 2 baths • 980 sqft • Apartment
1216 Spring Street, Madison, WI, 53715
$995
1 bed • 2 baths • 980 sqft • Apartment
1216 Spring Street, Madison, WI, 53715
$995
1 bed • 2 baths • 980 sqft • Apartment
1216 Spring Street, Madison, WI, 53715
$1,035
1 bed • 1 bath • 550 sqft • Apartment
2720 N Frederick Ave / 2727 N Maryland Ave, Milwaukee, WI, 53211
$1,695
1 bed • 1 bath • 813 sqft • Apartment
N72W12929 Good Hope Rd, Menomonee Falls, WI, 53051
$825
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
202 1st St, Rothschild, WI, 54474
$1,400
1 bed • 1 bath • 700 sqft • Apartment
2105-2165 Muir Field Rd, Madison, WI, 53719
$1,269
1 bed • 1 bath • 660 sqft • Apartment
41140 Canton Ct., Canton, MI, 48188
$1,249
1 bed • 1 bath • 720 sqft • Apartment
46161 Village Green, Belleville, MI, 48111
$1,059
1 bed • 1 bath • 720 sqft • Apartment
46161 Village Green, Belleville, MI, 48111
$1,895
1 bed • 1 bath • 555 sqft • Apartment
313 N Frances St., Madison, WI, 53703
$1,875
1 bed • 1 bath • 555 sqft • Apartment
313 N Frances St., Madison, WI, 53703
$1,800
1 bed • 1 bath • 550 sqft • Apartment
313 N Frances St., Madison, WI, 53703
$1,800
1 bed • 1 bath • 550 sqft • Apartment
313 N Frances St., Madison, WI, 53703
$1,825
1 bed • 1 bath • 575 sqft • Apartment
313 N Frances St., Madison, WI, 53703
Showing 24 of 7,725 results
Showing 24 of 7,725 results
Load moreA 1-bedroom apartment in Harrison Township hits the sweet spot for most solo renters and couples — enough space to have a real living room and a separated sleep area, without the cost of a 2-bedroom you don't fully use. For remote workers, a 1-bedroom is often the minimum viable setup: you can close a door between your workspace and your living space, which matters more than most people expect before they try working from a studio. When evaluating 1-bedrooms in Harrison Township, pay attention to bedroom size (some 1-bedrooms are technically 1-bedrooms with a bedroom that fits a queen bed and nothing else), closet space, and whether the kitchen opens to the living room or is walled off. In-unit laundry, a parking spot, and a dedicated storage unit are the three amenities most renters wish they'd prioritized when they didn't have them. 1-bedrooms in Harrison Township also tend to have the most competitive rental market of any unit type — more supply than studios, but more demand than 2-bedrooms, which means good 1-bedrooms in desirable Harrison Township neighborhoods at fair prices move quickly.
Pet policies on 1-bedroom apartments vary by landlord and building — there's no blanket rule. Use Rentler's pet-friendly filter to narrow your search, then confirm breed, weight, and deposit requirements directly with the landlord before applying.
Furnished 1-bedrooms are available in Harrison Township but represent a smaller share of total inventory compared to unfurnished units. Use Rentler's furnished filter to surface move-in-ready options. Furnished units are most common in newer construction buildings and in complexes that cater to corporate or short-term renters.
Most landlords in Harrison Township require gross monthly income of 2.5–3x the monthly rent. For a 1-bedroom at Harrison Township's current average of $1,163/mo, that means demonstrating roughly 2.5–3x that amount in gross income. If you're below that threshold, a co-signer, larger security deposit, or prepaid rent may be accepted by some landlords — always worth asking.











