$1,450
1 bed1 bath753 sqftApartment
7340 N Hoyne Ave, Chicago, IL, 60645
7719 Results
$1,450
1 bed • 1 bath • 753 sqft • Apartment
7340 N Hoyne Ave, Chicago, IL, 60645
$595
1 bed • 1 bath • 350 sqft • Apartment
1111 Kickbusch St, Wausau, WI, 54403
$1,250
1 bed • 1 bath • 1,000 sqft • Apartment
131 Ashland Ave. - 3S, Evanston, IL, 60202
$2,300
1 bed • 1.5 baths • 1,216 sqft • Condo
625 N Segoe Rd Unit #208, Madison, WI, 53705
$1,375
1 bed • 2 baths • Apartment
W1087 Lewis Lane, Ixonia, WI, 53036
$875
1 bed • 1 bath • 825 sqft • Apartment
210 S. Monroe Street, Albion, MI, 49224
$575
1 bed • 1 bath • 700 sqft • Apartment
175 North Section St, Nekoosa, WI, 54457
$945
1 bed • 1 bath • 750 sqft • Apartment
7701 S May, Chicago, IL, 60620
$825
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
413 S 6th St, Watertown, WI, 53094
$2,300
1 bed • 1 bath • 862 sqft • Apartment
Peregrine 100 - 204, Kalamazoo, MI, 49007
$1,625
1 bed • 1 bath • 800 sqft • Apartment
230-238 S. Maple Ave, Oak Park, IL, 60302
$1,025
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
1309 N. Cass St., Milwaukee, WI, 53202
$525
1 bed • 1 bath • 500 sqft • Apartment
2702 Maryland Ave, Flint, MI, 48506
$2,650
1 bed • 1 bath • 800 sqft • Apartment
900-908 W. BELMONT, Chicago, IL, 60657
$995
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
309 E. Memorial, Janesville, WI, 53545
$875
1 bed • 1 bath • 820 sqft • Apartment
612 Garrison Road Apt 2D, Battle Creek, MI, 49017
$1,560
1 bed • 1 bath • 500 sqft • Apartment
301 N. Pinckney Street, Madison, WI, 53703
$1,470
1 bed • 1 bath • 500 sqft • Apartment
301 N. Pinckney Street, Madison, WI, 53703
$1,350
1 bed • 1 bath • 682 sqft • Apartment
161 S. Riverheath Way, Appleton, WI, 54915

$1,150
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
5147-5163 Electric Ave, Hillside, IL, 60162
$1,495
1 bed • 1 bath • 400 sqft • Apartment
3334-3344 W. Ainslie St., Chicago, IL, 60625
$1,075
1 bed • 1 bath • 700 sqft • Apartment
16481 E 10 Mile Rd, Eastpointe, MI, 48021

$900
1 bed • 1 bath • 650 sqft • Apartment
1108 E 82nd St, Chicago, IL, 60619
$945
1 bed • 1 bath • 600 sqft • Apartment
2935 Oak Valley Ave SW, Wyoming, MI, 49519
Showing 24 of 7,719 results
Showing 24 of 7,719 results
Load moreA 1-bedroom apartment in Harrison Township hits the sweet spot for most solo renters and couples — enough space to have a real living room and a separated sleep area, without the cost of a 2-bedroom you don't fully use. For remote workers, a 1-bedroom is often the minimum viable setup: you can close a door between your workspace and your living space, which matters more than most people expect before they try working from a studio. When evaluating 1-bedrooms in Harrison Township, pay attention to bedroom size (some 1-bedrooms are technically 1-bedrooms with a bedroom that fits a queen bed and nothing else), closet space, and whether the kitchen opens to the living room or is walled off. In-unit laundry, a parking spot, and a dedicated storage unit are the three amenities most renters wish they'd prioritized when they didn't have them. 1-bedrooms in Harrison Township also tend to have the most competitive rental market of any unit type — more supply than studios, but more demand than 2-bedrooms, which means good 1-bedrooms in desirable Harrison Township neighborhoods at fair prices move quickly.
Pet policies on 1-bedroom apartments vary by landlord and building — there's no blanket rule. Use Rentler's pet-friendly filter to narrow your search, then confirm breed, weight, and deposit requirements directly with the landlord before applying.
Furnished 1-bedrooms are available in Harrison Township but represent a smaller share of total inventory compared to unfurnished units. Use Rentler's furnished filter to surface move-in-ready options. Furnished units are most common in newer construction buildings and in complexes that cater to corporate or short-term renters.
Most landlords in Harrison Township require gross monthly income of 2.5–3x the monthly rent. For a 1-bedroom at Harrison Township's current average of $1,163/mo, that means demonstrating roughly 2.5–3x that amount in gross income. If you're below that threshold, a co-signer, larger security deposit, or prepaid rent may be accepted by some landlords — always worth asking.











