$1,495
1 bed1 bath710 sqftApartment
313 S Hickory St, Mundelein, IL, 60060
7723 Results
$1,495
1 bed • 1 bath • 710 sqft • Apartment
313 S Hickory St, Mundelein, IL, 60060
$1,425
1 bed • 1 bath • 710 sqft • Apartment
313 S Hickory St, Mundelein, IL, 60060
$1,475
1 bed • 1 bath • 760 sqft • Apartment
313 S Hickory St, Mundelein, IL, 60060
$1,475
1 bed • 1 bath • 760 sqft • Apartment
313 S Hickory St, Mundelein, IL, 60060
$1,425
1 bed • 1 bath • 710 sqft • Apartment
313 S Hickory St, Mundelein, IL, 60060
$1,475
1 bed • 1 bath • 760 sqft • Apartment
313 S Hickory St, Mundelein, IL, 60060
$1,545
1 bed • 1 bath • 760 sqft • Apartment
313 S Hickory St, Mundelein, IL, 60060
$1,545
1 bed • 1 bath • 760 sqft • Apartment
313 S Hickory St, Mundelein, IL, 60060
$1,545
1 bed • 1 bath • 760 sqft • Apartment
313 S Hickory St, Mundelein, IL, 60060
$1,495
1 bed • 1 bath • 710 sqft • Apartment
313 S Hickory St, Mundelein, IL, 60060
$1,425
1 bed • 1 bath • 710 sqft • Apartment
313 S Hickory St, Mundelein, IL, 60060
$1,425
1 bed • 1 bath • 710 sqft • Apartment
313 S Hickory St, Mundelein, IL, 60060
$985
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
1441 N Franklin Pl, Milwaukee, WI, 53202
$1,200
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
5417 St Charles Rd, Berkeley, IL, 60163
$1,125
1 bed • 1 bath • 750 sqft • Apartment
5417 W Washington Blvd, Chicago, IL, 60644
$925
1 bed • 1 bath • 650 sqft • Apartment
9587 Red Arrow Highway, Bridgman, MI, 49106
$950
1 bed • 1 bath • 644 sqft • Apartment
2423 Parkview Ave, Kalamazoo, MI, 49008
$950
1 bed • 1 bath • 639 sqft • Apartment
2423 Parkview Ave, Kalamazoo, MI, 49008
$1,395
1 bed • 1 bath • 825 sqft • Apartment
1850-52 S Clarence, Berwyn, IL, 60402
$1,200
1 bed • 1 bath • 480 sqft • Apartment
2023-2025 N Harlem Ave, Chicago, IL, 60707
$925
1 bed • 1 bath • 840 sqft • Apartment
1499 - 1545 Capitol Drive, Green Bay, WI, 54303
$700
1 bed • 1 bath • 400 sqft • Apartment
1425-1435 Western Ave, Green Bay, WI, 54303
$900
1 bed • 1 bath • 507 sqft • Apartment
1425-1435 Western Ave, Green Bay, WI, 54303
$900
1 bed • 1 bath • 507 sqft • Apartment
1425-1435 Western Ave, Green Bay, WI, 54303
Showing 24 of 7,723 results
Showing 24 of 7,723 results
Load moreA 1-bedroom apartment in Harrison Township hits the sweet spot for most solo renters and couples — enough space to have a real living room and a separated sleep area, without the cost of a 2-bedroom you don't fully use. For remote workers, a 1-bedroom is often the minimum viable setup: you can close a door between your workspace and your living space, which matters more than most people expect before they try working from a studio. When evaluating 1-bedrooms in Harrison Township, pay attention to bedroom size (some 1-bedrooms are technically 1-bedrooms with a bedroom that fits a queen bed and nothing else), closet space, and whether the kitchen opens to the living room or is walled off. In-unit laundry, a parking spot, and a dedicated storage unit are the three amenities most renters wish they'd prioritized when they didn't have them. 1-bedrooms in Harrison Township also tend to have the most competitive rental market of any unit type — more supply than studios, but more demand than 2-bedrooms, which means good 1-bedrooms in desirable Harrison Township neighborhoods at fair prices move quickly.
Pet policies on 1-bedroom apartments vary by landlord and building — there's no blanket rule. Use Rentler's pet-friendly filter to narrow your search, then confirm breed, weight, and deposit requirements directly with the landlord before applying.
Furnished 1-bedrooms are available in Harrison Township but represent a smaller share of total inventory compared to unfurnished units. Use Rentler's furnished filter to surface move-in-ready options. Furnished units are most common in newer construction buildings and in complexes that cater to corporate or short-term renters.
Most landlords in Harrison Township require gross monthly income of 2.5–3x the monthly rent. For a 1-bedroom at Harrison Township's current average of $1,121/mo, that means demonstrating roughly 2.5–3x that amount in gross income. If you're below that threshold, a co-signer, larger security deposit, or prepaid rent may be accepted by some landlords — always worth asking.











