$1,450
1 bed1 bath903 sqftApartment
2802 Dryden Drive, Madison, WI, 53704
7714 Results
$1,450
1 bed • 1 bath • 903 sqft • Apartment
2802 Dryden Drive, Madison, WI, 53704
$1,270
1 bed • 1 bath • 750 sqft • Apartment
3451 Sheridan Rd Unit 203, Zion, IL, 60099
$1,775
1 bed • 1 bath • 834 sqft • Apartment
2692 Botanical Drive, Fitchburg, WI, 53711
$1,199
1 bed • 1 bath • 720 sqft • Apartment
405 Moorland Rd, Madison, WI, 53713
$1,185
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
234 Langdon St., Madison, WI, 53703
$1,260
1 bed • 1 bath • 625 sqft • Apartment
2305 S. Park Street, Madison, WI, 53713
$1,125
1 bed • 1 bath • 711 sqft • Apartment
W168 N11278 WESTERN AVE, GERMANTOWN, WI, 53022
$1,550
1 bed • 1 bath • 756 sqft • Apartment
512 S. Yellowstone Drive, Madison, WI, 53719
$1,640
1 bed • 1 bath • 815 sqft • Apartment
402 & 404 Genesee Street, Delafield, WI, 53018
$2,025
1 bed • 1 bath • 724 sqft • Apartment
2511 Watermark Terrace, Elgin, IL, 60124
$1,395
1 bed • 1 bath • 752 sqft • Apartment
304 W North St., Waukesha, WI, 53188
$1,190
1 bed • 1 bath • 660 sqft • Apartment
6822 Schroeder Rd, Madison, WI, 53711
$850
1 bed • 1 bath • 560 sqft • Apartment
1287 Shawano Ave, Green Bay, WI, 54303
$1,495
1 bed • 1 bath • 950 sqft • Apartment
720 Lakeview Drive #2, Silver Lake, WI, 53170
$2,595
1 bed • 1 bath • 650 sqft • Apartment
10206-30 S. Walden Pkwy, Chicago, IL, 60643
$1,275
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
1106 E Knapp St, Milwaukee, WI, 53202
$1,185
1 bed • 1 bath • 625 sqft • Apartment
401 N. Thompson Dr. #2, Madison, WI, 53714
$1,750
1 bed • 1 bath • 684 sqft • Apartment
8975 West Golf Road, Niles, IL, 60714
$855
1 bed • 1 bath • 672 sqft • Apartment
Office: 2610 Trojan Drive, Green Bay, WI, 54304
$1,305
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
228 Langdon St., Madison, WI, 53703
$1,200
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
110 E. Allegan Street, Lansing, MI, 48933
$1,375
1 bed • 1 bath • 785 sqft • Apartment
739 Masonic Blvd., Jefferson, WI, 53549
$1,375
1 bed • 1 bath • 785 sqft • Apartment
739 Masonic Blvd., Jefferson, WI, 53549
$1,375
1 bed • 1 bath • 785 sqft • Apartment
739 Masonic Blvd., Jefferson, WI, 53549
Showing 24 of 7,714 results
Showing 24 of 7,714 results
Load moreA 1-bedroom apartment in Harrison Township hits the sweet spot for most solo renters and couples — enough space to have a real living room and a separated sleep area, without the cost of a 2-bedroom you don't fully use. For remote workers, a 1-bedroom is often the minimum viable setup: you can close a door between your workspace and your living space, which matters more than most people expect before they try working from a studio. When evaluating 1-bedrooms in Harrison Township, pay attention to bedroom size (some 1-bedrooms are technically 1-bedrooms with a bedroom that fits a queen bed and nothing else), closet space, and whether the kitchen opens to the living room or is walled off. In-unit laundry, a parking spot, and a dedicated storage unit are the three amenities most renters wish they'd prioritized when they didn't have them. 1-bedrooms in Harrison Township also tend to have the most competitive rental market of any unit type — more supply than studios, but more demand than 2-bedrooms, which means good 1-bedrooms in desirable Harrison Township neighborhoods at fair prices move quickly.
Pet policies on 1-bedroom apartments vary by landlord and building — there's no blanket rule. Use Rentler's pet-friendly filter to narrow your search, then confirm breed, weight, and deposit requirements directly with the landlord before applying.
Furnished 1-bedrooms are available in Harrison Township but represent a smaller share of total inventory compared to unfurnished units. Use Rentler's furnished filter to surface move-in-ready options. Furnished units are most common in newer construction buildings and in complexes that cater to corporate or short-term renters.
Most landlords in Harrison Township require gross monthly income of 2.5–3x the monthly rent. For a 1-bedroom at Harrison Township's current average of $1,121/mo, that means demonstrating roughly 2.5–3x that amount in gross income. If you're below that threshold, a co-signer, larger security deposit, or prepaid rent may be accepted by some landlords — always worth asking.











