$1,524
1 bed1 bath790 sqftApartment
N88 W15000 Main Street, Menomonee Falls, WI, 53051
7711 Results
$1,524
1 bed • 1 bath • 790 sqft • Apartment
N88 W15000 Main Street, Menomonee Falls, WI, 53051
$920
1 bed • 1 bath • 675 sqft • Apartment
8000-12 S Maryland Ave, Chicago, IL, 60619
$1,380
1 bed • 1.5 baths • 764 sqft • Apartment
2540 N 124th Street, Wauwatosa, WI, 53226
$1,395
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
7333 N. Ridge Blvd, Chicago, IL, 60645
$830
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
150 E. Dekora St., Saukville, WI, 53080
$830
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
150 E. Dekora St., Saukville, WI, 53080
$930
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
841-843 Eastern Ave., West Bend, WI, 53095

$1,550
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
5736-52 S. Stony Island, Chicago, IL, 60637

$1,325
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
5050-58 N.Kenmore, Chicago, IL, 60640

$1,300
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
5050-58 N.Kenmore, Chicago, IL, 60640
$1,595
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
2725 Central St G, Evanston, IL, 60201
$1,050
1 bed • 1 bath • 702 sqft • Apartment
29174 Lund Ave # 24, Warren, MI, 48093-2494
$1,495
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
4501 - 4515 N. Malden, Chicago, IL, 60640
$1,495
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
4501 - 4515 N. Malden, Chicago, IL, 60640

$1,080
1 bed • 1 bath • 868 sqft • Apartment
203 - 227 Air Park Drive Office: 201 Air Park Drive, Watertown, WI, 53094

$1,080
1 bed • 1 bath • 868 sqft • Apartment
203 - 227 Air Park Drive Office: 201 Air Park Drive, Watertown, WI, 53094
$935
1 bed • 1 bath • 650 sqft • Apartment
8238 S Ellis Ave, Chicago, IL, 60619
$1,445
1 bed • 1 bath • 771 sqft • Apartment
3820 Jolliet Trail, Sheboygan, WI, 53083
$1,445
1 bed • 1 bath • 781 sqft • Apartment
3820 Jolliet Trail, Sheboygan, WI, 53083
$1,049
1 bed • 1 bath • 800 sqft • Apartment
445 Laverne Dr, Green Bay, WI, 54311
$849
1 bed • 1 bath • 600 sqft • Apartment
3225-3227 Holiday Dr, Lansing, MI, 48912
$1,080
1 bed • 1 bath • 860 sqft • Apartment
313 & 323 James St, Slinger, WI, 53086

$1,500
1 bed • 1 bath • 675 sqft • Apartment
5417 South Harper, Chicago, IL, 60615
$930
1 bed • 1 bath • 675 sqft • Apartment
1504 Locust St, Elkhart, IN, 46514
Showing 24 of 7,711 results
Showing 24 of 7,711 results
Load moreA 1-bedroom apartment in Harrison Township hits the sweet spot for most solo renters and couples — enough space to have a real living room and a separated sleep area, without the cost of a 2-bedroom you don't fully use. For remote workers, a 1-bedroom is often the minimum viable setup: you can close a door between your workspace and your living space, which matters more than most people expect before they try working from a studio. When evaluating 1-bedrooms in Harrison Township, pay attention to bedroom size (some 1-bedrooms are technically 1-bedrooms with a bedroom that fits a queen bed and nothing else), closet space, and whether the kitchen opens to the living room or is walled off. In-unit laundry, a parking spot, and a dedicated storage unit are the three amenities most renters wish they'd prioritized when they didn't have them. 1-bedrooms in Harrison Township also tend to have the most competitive rental market of any unit type — more supply than studios, but more demand than 2-bedrooms, which means good 1-bedrooms in desirable Harrison Township neighborhoods at fair prices move quickly.
Pet policies on 1-bedroom apartments vary by landlord and building — there's no blanket rule. Use Rentler's pet-friendly filter to narrow your search, then confirm breed, weight, and deposit requirements directly with the landlord before applying.
Furnished 1-bedrooms are available in Harrison Township but represent a smaller share of total inventory compared to unfurnished units. Use Rentler's furnished filter to surface move-in-ready options. Furnished units are most common in newer construction buildings and in complexes that cater to corporate or short-term renters.
Most landlords in Harrison Township require gross monthly income of 2.5–3x the monthly rent. For a 1-bedroom at Harrison Township's current average of $1,121/mo, that means demonstrating roughly 2.5–3x that amount in gross income. If you're below that threshold, a co-signer, larger security deposit, or prepaid rent may be accepted by some landlords — always worth asking.











