$1,040
1 bed1 bath868 sqftApartment
201 Monroe Street, Beaver Dam, WI, 53916
7698 Results

$1,040
1 bed • 1 bath • 868 sqft • Apartment
201 Monroe Street, Beaver Dam, WI, 53916
$1,595
1 bed • 1 bath • 753 sqft • Apartment
9324 S Breakwater Blvd, Oak Creek, WI, 53154
$1,025
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
1524 E Providence Ave, Milwaukee, WI, 53211
$950
1 bed • 1 bath • 675 sqft • Apartment
711, 717, 701, 703 W Empire Street, Ishpeming, MI, 49849
$1,520
1 bed • 1 bath • 675 sqft • Apartment
515 State Street, Madison, WI, 53703
$2,525
1 bed • 1 bath • 563 sqft • Apartment
1001 University Avenue, Madison, WI, 53715
$2,525
1 bed • 1 bath • 563 sqft • Apartment
1001 University Avenue, Madison, WI, 53715
$2,575
1 bed • 1 bath • 563 sqft • Apartment
1001 University Avenue, Madison, WI, 53715
$2,550
1 bed • 1 bath • 563 sqft • Apartment
1001 University Avenue, Madison, WI, 53715
$795
1 bed • 1 bath • 385 sqft • Apartment
717 Pine Street, Green Bay, WI, 54301
$2,300
1 bed • 1 bath • 596 sqft • Apartment
1022 W. Johnson St, Madison, WI, 53715
$2,150
1 bed • 1 bath • 439 sqft • Apartment
1022 W. Johnson St, Madison, WI, 53715
$2,200
1 bed • 1 bath • 439 sqft • Apartment
1022 W. Johnson St, Madison, WI, 53715
$2,175
1 bed • 1 bath • 439 sqft • Apartment
1022 W. Johnson St, Madison, WI, 53715
$2,200
1 bed • 1 bath • 439 sqft • Apartment
1022 W. Johnson St, Madison, WI, 53715
$2,250
1 bed • 1 bath • 439 sqft • Apartment
1022 W. Johnson St, Madison, WI, 53715
$2,200
1 bed • 1 bath • 433 sqft • Apartment
1022 W. Johnson St, Madison, WI, 53715
$2,250
1 bed • 1 bath • 433 sqft • Apartment
1022 W. Johnson St, Madison, WI, 53715
$2,150
1 bed • 1 bath • 433 sqft • Apartment
1022 W. Johnson St, Madison, WI, 53715
$2,200
1 bed • 1 bath • 433 sqft • Apartment
1022 W. Johnson St, Madison, WI, 53715
$2,175
1 bed • 1 bath • 433 sqft • Apartment
1022 W. Johnson St, Madison, WI, 53715
$2,150
1 bed • 1 bath • 433 sqft • Apartment
1022 W. Johnson St, Madison, WI, 53715
$2,200
1 bed • 1 bath • 433 sqft • Apartment
1022 W. Johnson St, Madison, WI, 53715
$2,175
1 bed • 1 bath • 433 sqft • Apartment
1022 W. Johnson St, Madison, WI, 53715
Showing 24 of 7,698 results
Showing 24 of 7,698 results
Load moreA 1-bedroom apartment in Harrison Township hits the sweet spot for most solo renters and couples — enough space to have a real living room and a separated sleep area, without the cost of a 2-bedroom you don't fully use. For remote workers, a 1-bedroom is often the minimum viable setup: you can close a door between your workspace and your living space, which matters more than most people expect before they try working from a studio. When evaluating 1-bedrooms in Harrison Township, pay attention to bedroom size (some 1-bedrooms are technically 1-bedrooms with a bedroom that fits a queen bed and nothing else), closet space, and whether the kitchen opens to the living room or is walled off. In-unit laundry, a parking spot, and a dedicated storage unit are the three amenities most renters wish they'd prioritized when they didn't have them. 1-bedrooms in Harrison Township also tend to have the most competitive rental market of any unit type — more supply than studios, but more demand than 2-bedrooms, which means good 1-bedrooms in desirable Harrison Township neighborhoods at fair prices move quickly.
Pet policies on 1-bedroom apartments vary by landlord and building — there's no blanket rule. Use Rentler's pet-friendly filter to narrow your search, then confirm breed, weight, and deposit requirements directly with the landlord before applying.
Furnished 1-bedrooms are available in Harrison Township but represent a smaller share of total inventory compared to unfurnished units. Use Rentler's furnished filter to surface move-in-ready options. Furnished units are most common in newer construction buildings and in complexes that cater to corporate or short-term renters.
Most landlords in Harrison Township require gross monthly income of 2.5–3x the monthly rent. For a 1-bedroom at Harrison Township's current average of $1,121/mo, that means demonstrating roughly 2.5–3x that amount in gross income. If you're below that threshold, a co-signer, larger security deposit, or prepaid rent may be accepted by some landlords — always worth asking.











