$895
1 bed1 bath471 sqftApartment
737 N 21st St., Milwaukee, WI, 53233
7692 Results
$895
1 bed • 1 bath • 471 sqft • Apartment
737 N 21st St., Milwaukee, WI, 53233
$1,300
1 bed • 1 bath • 756 sqft • Apartment
201-207 3rd Avenue, Monroe, WI, 53566
$1,300
1 bed • 1 bath • 756 sqft • Apartment
201-207 3rd Avenue, Monroe, WI, 53566
$1,300
1 bed • 1 bath • 756 sqft • Apartment
201-207 3rd Avenue, Monroe, WI, 53566
$1,595
1 bed • 1 bath • 850 sqft • Apartment
1550 Dempster St, Mount Prospect, IL, 60056
$1,565
1 bed • 1 bath • 850 sqft • Apartment
1550 Dempster St, Mount Prospect, IL, 60056
$1,474
1 bed • 1 bath • 530 sqft • Apartment
900 Leonard St NW, Grand Rapids, MI, 49504
$1,045
1 bed • 1 bath • 560 sqft • Apartment
3131 N. Squirrel Rd., Auburn Hills, MI, 48326
$1,505
1 bed • 1 bath • 790 sqft • Apartment
5440 Congress Ave, Madison, WI, 53718
$1,595
1 bed • 1 bath • 952 sqft • Apartment
239 Water St, West Bend, WI, 53095
$1,625
1 bed • 1 bath • 774 sqft • Apartment
9324 S Breakwater Blvd, Oak Creek, WI, 53154
$1,445
1 bed • 1 bath • 1,151 sqft • Apartment
1850 W. Pine Street, Baraboo, WI, 53913
$1,445
1 bed • 1 bath • 1,151 sqft • Apartment
1850 W. Pine Street, Baraboo, WI, 53913
$1,445
1 bed • 1 bath • 1,151 sqft • Apartment
1850 W. Pine Street, Baraboo, WI, 53913
$1,425
1 bed • 1 bath • 809 sqft • Apartment
4155 N. Galaxy Drive, Appleton, WI, 54913
$1,825
1 bed • 1 bath • 852 sqft • Apartment
201 E. Washington St, Milford, MI, 48381
$1,499
1 bed • 1 bath • 750 sqft • Apartment
629 York Road, Bensenville, IL, 60106
$1,549
1 bed • 1 bath • 830 sqft • Apartment
800-820 Brewster Drive, Lake Mills, WI, 53551
$1,325
1 bed • 1 bath • 890 sqft • Apartment
460 Ahnaip Street, Menasha, WI, 54952
$865
1 bed • 1 bath • 625 sqft • Apartment
410 Thornwild Dr, Scottville, MI, 49454
$795
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
15818 Puritan, Detroit, MI, 48227
$1,995
1 bed • 1 bath • 735 sqft • Apartment
2511 Watermark Terrace, Elgin, IL, 60124
$1,275
1 bed • 1 bath • 900 sqft • Apartment
22266 Civic Center Drive Rental Office, Southfield, MI, 48033
$725
1 bed • 1 bath • 526 sqft • Apartment
3935-3935A N 13th, Milwaukee, WI, 53206
Showing 24 of 7,692 results
Showing 24 of 7,692 results
Load moreA 1-bedroom apartment in Harrison Township hits the sweet spot for most solo renters and couples — enough space to have a real living room and a separated sleep area, without the cost of a 2-bedroom you don't fully use. For remote workers, a 1-bedroom is often the minimum viable setup: you can close a door between your workspace and your living space, which matters more than most people expect before they try working from a studio. When evaluating 1-bedrooms in Harrison Township, pay attention to bedroom size (some 1-bedrooms are technically 1-bedrooms with a bedroom that fits a queen bed and nothing else), closet space, and whether the kitchen opens to the living room or is walled off. In-unit laundry, a parking spot, and a dedicated storage unit are the three amenities most renters wish they'd prioritized when they didn't have them. 1-bedrooms in Harrison Township also tend to have the most competitive rental market of any unit type — more supply than studios, but more demand than 2-bedrooms, which means good 1-bedrooms in desirable Harrison Township neighborhoods at fair prices move quickly.
Pet policies on 1-bedroom apartments vary by landlord and building — there's no blanket rule. Use Rentler's pet-friendly filter to narrow your search, then confirm breed, weight, and deposit requirements directly with the landlord before applying.
Furnished 1-bedrooms are available in Harrison Township but represent a smaller share of total inventory compared to unfurnished units. Use Rentler's furnished filter to surface move-in-ready options. Furnished units are most common in newer construction buildings and in complexes that cater to corporate or short-term renters.
Most landlords in Harrison Township require gross monthly income of 2.5–3x the monthly rent. For a 1-bedroom at Harrison Township's current average of $1,121/mo, that means demonstrating roughly 2.5–3x that amount in gross income. If you're below that threshold, a co-signer, larger security deposit, or prepaid rent may be accepted by some landlords — always worth asking.











