$1,195
1 bed1 bathApartment
1510-1512 4th Avenue, Grafton, WI 53024, Grafton, WI, 53024
7652 Results
$1,195
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
1510-1512 4th Avenue, Grafton, WI 53024, Grafton, WI, 53024
$1,250
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
5550 W North Ave, Chicago, IL, 60639
$1,275
1 bed • 1 bath • 550 sqft • Apartment
412 W Washington Ave, Madison, WI, 53703
$1,385
1 bed • 1 bath • 517 sqft • Apartment
1359 Plainfield Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI, 49503
$1,395
1 bed • 1 bath • 780 sqft • Apartment
880 N Main, Oregon, WI, 53575
$1,150
1 bed • 1 bath • 900 sqft • Apartment
305-409 SHEFFIELD ROAD, WAUKESHA, WI, 53186
$1,615
1 bed • 1 bath • 706 sqft • Apartment
6624 Old Sauk Rd., Madison, WI, 53705
$1,615
1 bed • 1 bath • 696 sqft • Apartment
6624 Old Sauk Rd., Madison, WI, 53705
$1,475
1 bed • 1.5 baths • 866 sqft • Apartment
9511 81st Street, Pleasant Prairie, WI, 53158
$1,499
1 bed • 2 baths • 1,350 sqft • Apartment
3117 3120 3133 3140 Tri Park, Appleton, WI, 54914
$1,025
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
1420 E Capitol Drive, Shorewood, WI, 53211
$1,275
1 bed • 1 bath • 750 sqft • Apartment
25400 Basin Street, Southfield, MI, 48033
$899
1 bed • 1 bath • 652 sqft • Apartment
1361 Mesa Drive & 1340 Eminence Street, Green Bay, WI, 54313
$1,199
1 bed • 1 bath • 640 sqft • Apartment
23960 Middlebelt Rd., Farmington Hills, MI, 48336
$1,074
1 bed • 1 bath • 600 sqft • Apartment
3512 Grange Hall Road #108, Holly, MI, 48442
$1,495
1 bed • 1 bath • 780 sqft • Apartment
1680 Nygaard Street, Stoughton, WI, 53589
$1,399
1 bed • 1 bath • 750 sqft • Apartment
5801 Bridgewater Drive, Clarkston, MI, 48346

$1,575
1 bed • 1 bath • 690 sqft • Apartment
1533 Pine Valley Boulevard, Ann Arbor, MI, 48104
$1,555
1 bed • 1 bath • 830 sqft • Apartment
2892 Mickelson Parkway #100, Fitchburg, WI, 53711
$999
1 bed • 1 bath • 618 sqft • Apartment
4300 - 4340 S. Nicholson Ave, St. Francis, WI, 53235
$2,249
1 bed • 1 bath • 627 sqft • Apartment
8 E. 9th St., Chicago, IL, 60605
$1,649
1 bed • 1 bath • 746 sqft • Apartment
401 W. Michigan St., Milwaukee, WI, 53203
$1,309
1 bed • 1 bath • 500 sqft • Apartment
735 W. Wisconsin Ave., Milwaukee, WI, 53233
$1,189
1 bed • 1 bath • 480 sqft • Apartment
735 W. Wisconsin Ave., Milwaukee, WI, 53233
Showing 24 of 7,652 results
Showing 24 of 7,652 results
Load moreA 1-bedroom apartment in Harrison Township hits the sweet spot for most solo renters and couples — enough space to have a real living room and a separated sleep area, without the cost of a 2-bedroom you don't fully use. For remote workers, a 1-bedroom is often the minimum viable setup: you can close a door between your workspace and your living space, which matters more than most people expect before they try working from a studio. When evaluating 1-bedrooms in Harrison Township, pay attention to bedroom size (some 1-bedrooms are technically 1-bedrooms with a bedroom that fits a queen bed and nothing else), closet space, and whether the kitchen opens to the living room or is walled off. In-unit laundry, a parking spot, and a dedicated storage unit are the three amenities most renters wish they'd prioritized when they didn't have them. 1-bedrooms in Harrison Township also tend to have the most competitive rental market of any unit type — more supply than studios, but more demand than 2-bedrooms, which means good 1-bedrooms in desirable Harrison Township neighborhoods at fair prices move quickly.
Pet policies on 1-bedroom apartments vary by landlord and building — there's no blanket rule. Use Rentler's pet-friendly filter to narrow your search, then confirm breed, weight, and deposit requirements directly with the landlord before applying.
Furnished 1-bedrooms are available in Harrison Township but represent a smaller share of total inventory compared to unfurnished units. Use Rentler's furnished filter to surface move-in-ready options. Furnished units are most common in newer construction buildings and in complexes that cater to corporate or short-term renters.
Most landlords in Harrison Township require gross monthly income of 2.5–3x the monthly rent. For a 1-bedroom at Harrison Township's current average of $1,121/mo, that means demonstrating roughly 2.5–3x that amount in gross income. If you're below that threshold, a co-signer, larger security deposit, or prepaid rent may be accepted by some landlords — always worth asking.











