$2,417
1 bed • 1 bath • 750 sqft • Condo
513 S Damen Ave 0601, Chicago, IL, 60612
7754 Results
$2,417
1 bed • 1 bath • 750 sqft • Condo
513 S Damen Ave 0601, Chicago, IL, 60612
$2,913
1 bed • 1 bath • 843 sqft • Condo
1130 S Michigan Ave 001010, Chicago, IL, 60605
$2,978
1 bed • 1 bath • 680 sqft • Condo
1114 W Carroll Ave 0510, Chicago, IL, 60607
$2,637
1 bed • 1 bath • 759 sqft • Condo
2155 N Elston Ave 614, Chicago, IL, 60614
$4,305
1 bed • 2 baths • 878 sqft • Condo
228 West Hill St 3811, Chicago, IL, 60610
$3,329
1 bed • 1 bath • 642 sqft • Condo
228 West Hill St 2513, Chicago, IL, 60610
$2,439
1 bed • 1 bath • 854 sqft • Condo
333 E Ontario St 301, Chicago, IL, 60611
$2,330
1 bed • 1 bath • 656 sqft • Condo
2111 South Wabash Ave 0510, Chicago, IL, 60616
$3,122
1 bed • 1 bath • 596 sqft • Condo
1200 S Indiana Ave 3808, Chicago, IL, 60605
$2,943
1 bed • 1 bath • 738 sqft • Condo
1101 W Van Buren St 1509, Chicago, IL, 60607
$3,034
1 bed • 1 bath • 860 sqft • Condo
220 W Illinois St 2507, Chicago, IL, 60654
$3,217
1 bed • 1 bath • 870 sqft • Condo
222 W Erie St 2210, Chicago, IL, 60654
$3,839
1 bed • 1 bath • 991 sqft • Condo
1200 S Indiana Ave 2803, Chicago, IL, 60605
$3,721
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
1210 N State Pkwy 0806, Chicago, IL, 60610
$2,775
1 bed • 1 bath • 707 sqft • Condo
347 W Chestnut St 1412, Chicago, IL, 60610
$3,076
1 bed • 1 bath • 687 sqft • Condo
1200 S Indiana Ave 2114, Chicago, IL, 60605
$2,498
1 bed • 1 bath • 705 sqft • Condo
1717 S. Michigan Ave. 609, Chicago, IL, 60616
$3,153
1 bed • 1 bath • 789 sqft • Condo
221 W Hubbard St 1503, Chicago, IL, 60654
$3,819
1 bed • 1 bath • 750 sqft • Condo
202 West Hill St 3503, Chicago, IL, 60610
$2,820
1 bed • 1 bath • 869 sqft • Condo
201 N Garland Ct 1909, Chicago, IL, 60601
$2,675
1 bed • 1 bath • 823 sqft • Condo
1749 N Wells St 1209, Chicago, IL, 60614
$2,820
1 bed • 1 bath • 869 sqft • Condo
201 N Garland Ct 2009, Chicago, IL, 60601
$3,290
1 bed • 1 bath • 781 sqft • Condo
161 W Kinzie St 1303, Chicago, IL, 60654
$2,797
1 bed • 1 bath • 678 sqft • Condo
343 W Wolf Point Pl 4212, Chicago, IL, 60654
Showing 24 of 7,754 results
Showing 24 of 7,754 results
Load moreA 1-bedroom apartment in Harrison Township hits the sweet spot for most solo renters and couples — enough space to have a real living room and a separated sleep area, without the cost of a 2-bedroom you don't fully use. For remote workers, a 1-bedroom is often the minimum viable setup: you can close a door between your workspace and your living space, which matters more than most people expect before they try working from a studio. When evaluating 1-bedrooms in Harrison Township, pay attention to bedroom size (some 1-bedrooms are technically 1-bedrooms with a bedroom that fits a queen bed and nothing else), closet space, and whether the kitchen opens to the living room or is walled off. In-unit laundry, a parking spot, and a dedicated storage unit are the three amenities most renters wish they'd prioritized when they didn't have them. 1-bedrooms in Harrison Township also tend to have the most competitive rental market of any unit type — more supply than studios, but more demand than 2-bedrooms, which means good 1-bedrooms in desirable Harrison Township neighborhoods at fair prices move quickly.
Pet policies on 1-bedroom apartments vary by landlord and building — there's no blanket rule. Use Rentler's pet-friendly filter to narrow your search, then confirm breed, weight, and deposit requirements directly with the landlord before applying.
Furnished 1-bedrooms are available in Harrison Township but represent a smaller share of total inventory compared to unfurnished units. Use Rentler's furnished filter to surface move-in-ready options. Furnished units are most common in newer construction buildings and in complexes that cater to corporate or short-term renters.
Most landlords in Harrison Township require gross monthly income of 2.5–3x the monthly rent. For a 1-bedroom at Harrison Township's current average of $1,121/mo, that means demonstrating roughly 2.5–3x that amount in gross income. If you're below that threshold, a co-signer, larger security deposit, or prepaid rent may be accepted by some landlords — always worth asking.











