$3,008
1 bed • 1 bath • 829 sqft • Condo
1001 S State St 3507, Chicago, IL, 60605
7788 Results
$3,008
1 bed • 1 bath • 829 sqft • Condo
1001 S State St 3507, Chicago, IL, 60605
$3,355
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
220 N Ada St 2404, Chicago, IL, 60607
$2,425
1 bed • 1 bath • 604 sqft • Condo
4611 N Broadway 703, Chicago, IL, 60640
$3,185
1 bed • 1 bath • 722 sqft • Condo
313 W Wolf Point Pl 4510, Chicago, IL, 60654
$2,586
1 bed • 1 bath • 715 sqft • Condo
949 W Dakin St 402, Chicago, IL, 60613
$2,977
1 bed • 1 bath • 710 sqft • Condo
808 S Michigan Ave 5106, Chicago, IL, 60605
$2,359
1 bed • 1 bath • 624 sqft • Condo
901 S Ashland Ave 02-1215, Chicago, IL, 60607
$2,676
1 bed • 1 bath • 786 sqft • Condo
1135 S Delano Ct W402, Chicago, IL, 60605
$3,450
1 bed • 1 bath • 767 sqft • Condo
313 W Wolf Point Pl 3312, Chicago, IL, 60654
$3,050
1 bed • 1 bath • 721 sqft • Condo
343 W Wolf Point Pl 3209, Chicago, IL, 60654
$4,495
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
164 N Peoria St 2903, Chicago, IL, 60607
$3,542
1 bed • 1 bath • 734 sqft • Condo
220 E Illinois St 2602, Chicago, IL, 60611
$2,859
1 bed • 1 bath • 699 sqft • Condo
734 W Sheridan Rd 0304, Chicago, IL, 60613
$2,769
1 bed • 1 bath • 542 sqft • Condo
734 W Sheridan Rd 0609, Chicago, IL, 60613
$2,717
1 bed • 1 bath • 695 sqft • Condo
808 S Michigan Ave 2307, Chicago, IL, 60605
$2,970
1 bed • 1 bath • 768 sqft • Condo
180 N Ada St 0916, Chicago, IL, 60607
$3,680
1 bed • 1 bath • 734 sqft • Condo
220 E Illinois St 3405, Chicago, IL, 60611
$2,320
1 bed • 1 bath • 690 sqft • Condo
2933 N Sheridan Rd 0214, Chicago, IL, 60657
$2,893
1 bed • 1 bath • 803 sqft • Condo
808 W Van Buren St 714, Chicago, IL, 60607
$2,834
1 bed • 1 bath • 803 sqft • Condo
808 W Van Buren St 514, Chicago, IL, 60607
$3,582
1 bed • 1 bath • 951 sqft • Condo
111 W Wacker Dr 2001, Chicago, IL, 60601
$2,801
1 bed • 1 bath • 600 sqft • Condo
845 N State St 1306, Chicago, IL, 60610
$3,240
1 bed • 1 bath • 819 sqft • Condo
345 East Ohio St 4607, Chicago, IL, 60611
$2,922
1 bed • 1 bath • 795 sqft • Condo
2480 N Milwaukee Ave 406, Chicago, IL, 60647
Showing 24 of 7,788 results
Showing 24 of 7,788 results
Load moreA 1-bedroom apartment in Harrison Township hits the sweet spot for most solo renters and couples — enough space to have a real living room and a separated sleep area, without the cost of a 2-bedroom you don't fully use. For remote workers, a 1-bedroom is often the minimum viable setup: you can close a door between your workspace and your living space, which matters more than most people expect before they try working from a studio. When evaluating 1-bedrooms in Harrison Township, pay attention to bedroom size (some 1-bedrooms are technically 1-bedrooms with a bedroom that fits a queen bed and nothing else), closet space, and whether the kitchen opens to the living room or is walled off. In-unit laundry, a parking spot, and a dedicated storage unit are the three amenities most renters wish they'd prioritized when they didn't have them. 1-bedrooms in Harrison Township also tend to have the most competitive rental market of any unit type — more supply than studios, but more demand than 2-bedrooms, which means good 1-bedrooms in desirable Harrison Township neighborhoods at fair prices move quickly.
Pet policies on 1-bedroom apartments vary by landlord and building — there's no blanket rule. Use Rentler's pet-friendly filter to narrow your search, then confirm breed, weight, and deposit requirements directly with the landlord before applying.
Furnished 1-bedrooms are available in Harrison Township but represent a smaller share of total inventory compared to unfurnished units. Use Rentler's furnished filter to surface move-in-ready options. Furnished units are most common in newer construction buildings and in complexes that cater to corporate or short-term renters.
Most landlords in Harrison Township require gross monthly income of 2.5–3x the monthly rent. For a 1-bedroom at Harrison Township's current average of $1,163/mo, that means demonstrating roughly 2.5–3x that amount in gross income. If you're below that threshold, a co-signer, larger security deposit, or prepaid rent may be accepted by some landlords — always worth asking.











