$1,050
1 bed1 bath600 sqftApartment
8000 S Paulina 1701-11 W 80th, Chicago, IL, 60620
10833 Results
$1,050
1 bed • 1 bath • 600 sqft • Apartment
8000 S Paulina 1701-11 W 80th, Chicago, IL, 60620

$1,400
1 bed • 1 bath • 500 sqft • Apartment
4901 S Drexel Blvd, Chicago, IL, 60615
$1,300
Studio • 1 bath • Apartment
1039 College Ave, Wheaton, IL, 60187
$1,479
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,380 sqft • Apartment
2582 Friendship Trl, Clinton, IA, 52732
$1,240
1 bed • 1 bath • 1,000 sqft • Apartment
2582 Friendship Trl, Clinton, IA, 52732
$1,199
1 bed • 1 bath • 640 sqft • Apartment
23960 Middlebelt Rd., Farmington Hills, MI, 48336
$1,425
1 bed • 1 bath • 773 sqft • Apartment
3001 - 3003 Community Way, Menasha, WI, 54952
$1,395
1 bed • 1 bath • 686 sqft • Apartment
1436 Green Street, Sheboygan, WI, 53081
$1,419
2 beds • 2 baths • 950 sqft • Apartment
27059 Meadowood Drive, Wixom, MI, 48393
$1,246
1 bed • 1 bath • 760 sqft • Townhome
38001 Club House Lane, Harrison Township, MI, 48045
$1,246
1 bed • 1 bath • 760 sqft • Townhome
38001 Club House Lane, Harrison Township, MI, 48045
$1,314
1 bed • 1 bath • 697 sqft • Apartment
23640 Chipmunk Trail, Novi, MI, 48375
$1,185
1 bed • 1 bath • 647 sqft • Apartment
1003 E. Mifflin St., Madison, WI, 53703
$1,289
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,078 sqft • Apartment
1901 Ridgeway Dr, DePere, WI, 54115
$999
1 bed • 1 bath • 618 sqft • Apartment
4300 - 4340 S. Nicholson Ave, St. Francis, WI, 53235
$1,250
1 bed • 1 bath • 628 sqft • Apartment
2615 Amherst Rd #01, Middleton, WI, 53562
$1,160
1 bed • 1 bath • 776 sqft • Apartment
1901 E 14th Street, Merrill, WI, 54452
$1,225
Studio • 1 bath • 498 sqft • Apartment
512 S. Yellowstone Drive, Madison, WI, 53719
$1,225
Studio • 1 bath • 498 sqft • Apartment
512 S. Yellowstone Drive, Madison, WI, 53719
$1,275
Studio • 1 bath • 549 sqft • Apartment
512 S. Yellowstone Drive, Madison, WI, 53719
$850
2 beds • 1 bath • Apartment
2230-2270 Brookview Court, OSHKOSH, WI, 54904
$1,405
1 bed • 1 bath • 675 sqft • Apartment
6801 Chester Drive Unit A, Madison, WI, 53719
$1,450
1 bed • 1 bath • 651 sqft • Apartment
115 E. Washington St., Appleton, WI, 54911
$1,155
1 bed • 1 bath • 650 sqft • Apartment
1 Valley Drive, Mt.Clemens, MI, 48043
Showing 24 of 10,833 results
Showing 24 of 10,833 results
Load moreRentals under $1,500 per month cover a wide share of Harrison Township inventory — expect a mix of one- and two-bedroom apartments, townhomes, and some three-bedroom houses. At this price point, tradeoffs are usually about neighborhood, building age, and amenity package rather than basic habitability. Compare commute time, parking, and in-unit laundry when narrowing your shortlist in Harrison Township.
Rentler currently shows 7 rentals in Harrison Township priced under $1,500. Inventory at this price point is updated daily — availability changes quickly, especially at the lower price tiers where well-priced units receive applications within 24–48 hours of posting.
At the under $1,500 price point in Harrison Township, use the bedroom and property-type filters to narrow to studios, 1-bedrooms, 2-bedrooms, houses, or townhomes. Availability shifts daily — set a listing alert if you want to catch new units as they post.
These terms refer to different things. Cheap or affordable apartments are market-rate units at the lower end of a city's price range — anyone can apply regardless of income. Low-income or income-restricted apartments are subsidized properties (through programs like Section 8, HUD, or LIHTC) that require income qualification, typically at or below 50–80% of the area median income. Both types may appear on Rentler — contact landlords directly on lower-priced listings to ask about income requirements and subsidy acceptance.
Pet-friendly rentals exist across all price tiers. Use Rentler's pet-friendly filter to narrow to properties that accept animals. At lower price points, pet deposits and monthly pet rent still apply — factor that into your total monthly cost when budgeting. Breed and weight restrictions are common even on pet-accepting listings.
Yes — especially on market-rate listings with individual landlords, which make up a significant share of Rentler's inventory. Negotiating leverage is highest in winter (November through January), when fewer people are searching and landlords are more motivated to fill vacancies. Offering a longer lease term, a larger security deposit, or the ability to move in quickly are the most effective negotiating levers.











