$975
1 bed1 bath800 sqftApartment
4035 10th St, Menominee, MI, 49858
10842 Results
$975
1 bed • 1 bath • 800 sqft • Apartment
4035 10th St, Menominee, MI, 49858
$1,350
Studio • 1 bath • 400 sqft • Apartment
806-808 Arlington Ave, La Grange, IL, 60525
$975
2 beds • 1 bath • 900 sqft • Apartment
3321 Patti Dr, Plover, WI, 54467
$1,475
1 bed • 1 bath • 650 sqft • Apartment
4344 McClure Ave, Gurnee, IL, 60031
$1,500
1 bed • 1 bath • 700 sqft • Apartment
4344 McClure Ave, Gurnee, IL, 60031
$1,475
1 bed • 1 bath • 750 sqft • Apartment
1005-1037 Des Plaines Ave, Forest Park, IL, 60130
$1,169
2 beds • 1 bath • 1,006 sqft • Apartment
310-315 Tyler Ct, 310-320 9th St, 911 Tayco St, Menasha, WI, 54952
$900
2 beds • 1 bath • Apartment
121 N Woodbridge, Saginaw, MI, 48602
$800
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
121 N Woodbridge, Saginaw, MI, 48602
$995
2 beds • 1 bath • Apartment
2338-40 N 15th, Milwaukee, WI, 53206
$1,095
3 beds • 1 bath • Apartment
2338-40 N 15th, Milwaukee, WI, 53206
$1,299
2 beds • 1 bath • 846 sqft • Apartment
3963 S 76th St Unit 3, Milwaukee, WI, 53220
$1,450
1 bed • 1 bath • 608 sqft • Apartment
974 Front Avenue NW, Grand Rapids, MI, 49504
$1,220
2 beds • 1.5 baths • 1,067 sqft • Apartment
1300 Walnut Street, Baraboo, WI, 53913
$1,275
1 bed • 1 bath • 680 sqft • Apartment
494 E. Breckenridge, Ferndale, MI, 48220

$1,325
2 beds • 1 bath • 675 sqft • Apartment
4815-23 W Cortez St, Chicago, IL, 60651
$1,110
2 beds • 1 bath • 596 sqft • Apartment
8101 S Justine 1515-21 W 81st, Chicago, IL, 60620
$945
1 bed • 1 bath • 650 sqft • Apartment
8259 S Elizabeth St, Chicago, IL, 60620
$1,145
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
2821 S 106th St, West Allis, WI, 53227
$1,300
Studio • 1 bath • 550 sqft • Apartment
7722-28 N. Marshfield, Chicago, IL, 60626
$1,395
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,319 sqft • Apartment
3421 Norton Street, Wisconsin Rapids, WI, 54494
$1,345
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,265 sqft • Apartment
3421 Norton Street, Wisconsin Rapids, WI, 54494
$1,195
2 beds • 1 bath • 850 sqft • Apartment
3627-3631 N Rockton Ave, Rockford, IL, 61103
$1,355
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
550 Deepwoods Drive, Mundelein, IL, 60060
Showing 24 of 10,842 results
Showing 24 of 10,842 results
Load moreRentals under $1,500 per month cover a wide share of Harrison Township inventory — expect a mix of one- and two-bedroom apartments, townhomes, and some three-bedroom houses. At this price point, tradeoffs are usually about neighborhood, building age, and amenity package rather than basic habitability. Compare commute time, parking, and in-unit laundry when narrowing your shortlist in Harrison Township.
Rentler currently shows 7 rentals in Harrison Township priced under $1,500. Inventory at this price point is updated daily — availability changes quickly, especially at the lower price tiers where well-priced units receive applications within 24–48 hours of posting.
At the under $1,500 price point in Harrison Township, use the bedroom and property-type filters to narrow to studios, 1-bedrooms, 2-bedrooms, houses, or townhomes. Availability shifts daily — set a listing alert if you want to catch new units as they post.
These terms refer to different things. Cheap or affordable apartments are market-rate units at the lower end of a city's price range — anyone can apply regardless of income. Low-income or income-restricted apartments are subsidized properties (through programs like Section 8, HUD, or LIHTC) that require income qualification, typically at or below 50–80% of the area median income. Both types may appear on Rentler — contact landlords directly on lower-priced listings to ask about income requirements and subsidy acceptance.
Pet-friendly rentals exist across all price tiers. Use Rentler's pet-friendly filter to narrow to properties that accept animals. At lower price points, pet deposits and monthly pet rent still apply — factor that into your total monthly cost when budgeting. Breed and weight restrictions are common even on pet-accepting listings.
Yes — especially on market-rate listings with individual landlords, which make up a significant share of Rentler's inventory. Negotiating leverage is highest in winter (November through January), when fewer people are searching and landlords are more motivated to fill vacancies. Offering a longer lease term, a larger security deposit, or the ability to move in quickly are the most effective negotiating levers.











