$1,450
2 beds1 bath1,194 sqftApartment
735 Meridian Drive, Plover, WI, 54467
10867 Results
$1,450
2 beds • 1 bath • 1,194 sqft • Apartment
735 Meridian Drive, Plover, WI, 54467
$1,200
2 beds • 1 bath • 900 sqft • Apartment
2340 Michael Ave SW, Wyoming, MI, 49509
$1,400
1 bed • 1 bath • 773 sqft • Apartment
3001 - 3003 Community Way, Menasha, WI, 54952
$1,350
2 beds • 1.5 baths • 860 sqft • Apartment
1960 Burton St SE, Grand Rapids, MI, 49506
$1,095
1 bed • 1 bath • 707 sqft • Apartment
10 West Adams Avenue, Detroit, MI, 48226
$1,425
1 bed • 1 bath • 809 sqft • Apartment
4155 N. Galaxy Drive, Appleton, WI, 54913
$1,175
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,050 sqft • Apartment
312-314 S WESTERN AVE, WAUPACA, WI, 54981
$1,440
1 bed • 1 bath • 770 sqft • Apartment
4320 North Towne Court, Windsor, WI, 53598
$825
1 bed • 1 bath • 550 sqft • Apartment
350 Church Street, Olivet, MI, 49076
$1,005
Studio • 1 bath • 275 sqft • Apartment
740 N. Plankinton Ave., Milwaukee, WI, 53203

$1,299
1 bed • 1 bath • 550 sqft • Apartment
740 N. Plankinton Ave., Milwaukee, WI, 53203

$1,149
Studio • 1 bath • 420 sqft • Apartment
740 N. Plankinton Ave., Milwaukee, WI, 53203
$1,049
Studio • 1 bath • 330 sqft • Apartment
735 W. Wisconsin Ave., Milwaukee, WI, 53233
$1,049
1 bed • 1 bath • 618 sqft • Apartment
4300 - 4340 S. Nicholson Ave, St. Francis, WI, 53235
$1,200
1 bed • 1 bath • 625 sqft • Apartment
2305 S. Park Street, Madison, WI, 53713
$1,275
Studio • 1 bath • 549 sqft • Apartment
512 S. Yellowstone Drive, Madison, WI, 53719
$1,080
1 bed • 1 bath • 620 sqft • Apartment
2233 N Summit Ave, Milwaukee, WI, 53202
$1,450
Studio • 1 bath • 345 sqft • Apartment
6758 N. Sheridan Rd., Chicago, IL, 60626
$1,435
2 beds • 1 bath • 790 sqft • Apartment
205-233 Walnut Street, Oregon, WI, 53575
$1,475
2 beds • 1 bath • 950 sqft • Apartment
5292 N Lovers Lane Rd, Milwaukee, WI, 53225
$1,380
1 bed • 1 bath • 600 sqft • Apartment
6822 Schroeder Rd, Madison, WI, 53711
$959
1 bed • 1 bath • 824 sqft • Apartment
1398 Kingston Terrace, Green Bay, WI, 54302
$1,199
1 bed • 1 bath • 690 sqft • Apartment
1265 Lear Lane, De Pere, WI, 54115
$1,039
Studio • 1 bath • 330 sqft • Apartment
735 W. Wisconsin Ave., Milwaukee, WI, 53233
Showing 24 of 10,867 results
Showing 24 of 10,867 results
Load moreRentals under $1,500 per month cover a wide share of Harrison Township inventory — expect a mix of one- and two-bedroom apartments, townhomes, and some three-bedroom houses. At this price point, tradeoffs are usually about neighborhood, building age, and amenity package rather than basic habitability. Compare commute time, parking, and in-unit laundry when narrowing your shortlist in Harrison Township.
Rentler currently shows 8 rentals in Harrison Township priced under $1,500. Inventory at this price point is updated daily — availability changes quickly, especially at the lower price tiers where well-priced units receive applications within 24–48 hours of posting.
At the under $1,500 price point in Harrison Township, use the bedroom and property-type filters to narrow to studios, 1-bedrooms, 2-bedrooms, houses, or townhomes. Availability shifts daily — set a listing alert if you want to catch new units as they post.
These terms refer to different things. Cheap or affordable apartments are market-rate units at the lower end of a city's price range — anyone can apply regardless of income. Low-income or income-restricted apartments are subsidized properties (through programs like Section 8, HUD, or LIHTC) that require income qualification, typically at or below 50–80% of the area median income. Both types may appear on Rentler — contact landlords directly on lower-priced listings to ask about income requirements and subsidy acceptance.
Pet-friendly rentals exist across all price tiers. Use Rentler's pet-friendly filter to narrow to properties that accept animals. At lower price points, pet deposits and monthly pet rent still apply — factor that into your total monthly cost when budgeting. Breed and weight restrictions are common even on pet-accepting listings.
Yes — especially on market-rate listings with individual landlords, which make up a significant share of Rentler's inventory. Negotiating leverage is highest in winter (November through January), when fewer people are searching and landlords are more motivated to fill vacancies. Offering a longer lease term, a larger security deposit, or the ability to move in quickly are the most effective negotiating levers.











