$675
Studio1 bath400 sqftApartment
2648 S Getty St, Muskegon, MI, 49444
10871 Results
$675
Studio • 1 bath • 400 sqft • Apartment
2648 S Getty St, Muskegon, MI, 49444
$1,499
2 beds • 1 bath • 845 sqft • Apartment
2305 S. Park Street, Madison, WI, 53713
$1,390
2 beds • 2 baths • 972 sqft • Apartment
1049 Sawyer Drive, Sturgeon Bay, WI, 54235
$1,149
1 bed • 1 bath • 720 sqft • Apartment
46161 Village Green, Belleville, MI, 48111
$1,195
Studio • 1 bath • 361 sqft • Apartment
2130 University Avenue, Madison, WI, 53726
$1,100
1 bed • 1 bath • 685 sqft • Apartment
222 N Franklin St, Janesville, WI, 53548
$820
Studio • 1 bath • 288 sqft • Apartment
1490 Aspen Drive, Marysville, MI, 48040
$1,049
2 beds • 1 bath • 840 sqft • Apartment
1705 - 1745 Taft Avenue, Oshkosh, WI, 54902
$950
1 bed • 1 bath • 725 sqft • Apartment
3425 Wilson Ave, Plover, WI, 54467
$1,130
2 beds • 1 bath • 850 sqft • Apartment
8236 S Maryland Ave, Chicago, IL, 60619
$1,195
Studio • 1 bath • 361 sqft • Apartment
2130 University Avenue, Madison, WI, 53726
$1,159
1 bed • 1 bath • 675 sqft • Apartment
6801 Chester Drive Unit A, Madison, WI, 53719
$1,300
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
745 Meridian Dr, Plover, WI, 54467
$1,150
Studio • 1 bath • Apartment
6930 N Greenview, Chicago, IL, 60626
$1,195
Studio • 1 bath • 444 sqft • Apartment
2130 University Avenue, Madison, WI, 53726
$1,195
Studio • 1 bath • 364 sqft • Apartment
2130 University Avenue, Madison, WI, 53726
$1,350
1 bed • 1 bath • 444 sqft • Apartment
2130 University Avenue, Madison, WI, 53726
$1,195
Studio • 1 bath • 361 sqft • Apartment
2130 University Avenue, Madison, WI, 53726
$1,195
Studio • 1 bath • 361 sqft • Apartment
2130 University Avenue, Madison, WI, 53726
$1,195
Studio • 1 bath • 361 sqft • Apartment
2130 University Avenue, Madison, WI, 53726
$1,195
Studio • 1 bath • 361 sqft • Apartment
2130 University Avenue, Madison, WI, 53726
$1,195
Studio • 1 bath • 361 sqft • Apartment
2130 University Avenue, Madison, WI, 53726
$995
Studio • 1 bath • 361 sqft • Apartment
2130 University Avenue, Madison, WI, 53726
$1,199
1 bed • 1 bath • 444 sqft • Apartment
2130 University Avenue, Madison, WI, 53726
Showing 24 of 10,871 results
Showing 24 of 10,871 results
Load moreRentals under $1,500 per month cover a wide share of Harrison Township inventory — expect a mix of one- and two-bedroom apartments, townhomes, and some three-bedroom houses. At this price point, tradeoffs are usually about neighborhood, building age, and amenity package rather than basic habitability. Compare commute time, parking, and in-unit laundry when narrowing your shortlist in Harrison Township.
Rentler currently shows 8 rentals in Harrison Township priced under $1,500. Inventory at this price point is updated daily — availability changes quickly, especially at the lower price tiers where well-priced units receive applications within 24–48 hours of posting.
At the under $1,500 price point in Harrison Township, use the bedroom and property-type filters to narrow to studios, 1-bedrooms, 2-bedrooms, houses, or townhomes. Availability shifts daily — set a listing alert if you want to catch new units as they post.
These terms refer to different things. Cheap or affordable apartments are market-rate units at the lower end of a city's price range — anyone can apply regardless of income. Low-income or income-restricted apartments are subsidized properties (through programs like Section 8, HUD, or LIHTC) that require income qualification, typically at or below 50–80% of the area median income. Both types may appear on Rentler — contact landlords directly on lower-priced listings to ask about income requirements and subsidy acceptance.
Pet-friendly rentals exist across all price tiers. Use Rentler's pet-friendly filter to narrow to properties that accept animals. At lower price points, pet deposits and monthly pet rent still apply — factor that into your total monthly cost when budgeting. Breed and weight restrictions are common even on pet-accepting listings.
Yes — especially on market-rate listings with individual landlords, which make up a significant share of Rentler's inventory. Negotiating leverage is highest in winter (November through January), when fewer people are searching and landlords are more motivated to fill vacancies. Offering a longer lease term, a larger security deposit, or the ability to move in quickly are the most effective negotiating levers.











