$1,440
1 bed1 bath720 sqftApartment
1329 - 1337 W Touhy Ave, Chicago, IL, 60626
10866 Results
$1,440
1 bed • 1 bath • 720 sqft • Apartment
1329 - 1337 W Touhy Ave, Chicago, IL, 60626

$1,150
2 beds • 1 bath • 763 sqft • Apartment
2100 S Kildare Ave, Chicago, IL, 60623

$1,085
2 beds • 1 bath • 800 sqft • Apartment
543-49 W 74th St, Chicago, IL, 60621
$1,395
2 beds • 1 bath • 950 sqft • Apartment
1800 W. Marquette Street, Appleton, WI, 54914
$995
2 beds • 1 bath • 800 sqft • Multiplex
701 Roosevelt Ave. 703 Roosevelt Ave., Beloit, WI, 53511
$1,395
2 beds • 2 baths • 110 sqft • Apartment
575 Sunset Dr., Milton, WI, 53563

$1,346
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
900 East Orchard Street, Mundelein, IL, 60060
$1,395
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
900 East Orchard Street, Mundelein, IL, 60060
$795
1 bed • 1 bath • 560 sqft • Apartment
28 N Brown Street, Rhinelander, WI, 54501
$889
2 beds • 1 bath • 850 sqft • Apartment
1501 1521 S. Locust Avenue, Marshfield, WI, 54449
$899
2 beds • 1 bath • 765 sqft • Apartment
2021 Deckner Ave., Green Bay, WI, 54302
$1,345
1 bed • 1 bath • 725 sqft • Apartment
2233-2457 E. MAPLE, BIRMINGHAM, MI, 48009
$1,400
2 beds • 1 bath • 835 sqft • Apartment
7801-11 S Kingston 2541-45 E 78th, Chicago, IL, 60649
$1,195
Studio • 1 bath • 543 sqft • Apartment
1211 Riesch Road, Whitewater, WI, 53190
$1,195
2 beds • 2 baths • 950 sqft • Apartment
1120 E. Parkway Ave, Oshkosh, WI, 54901
$1,235
1 bed • 1 bath • 650 sqft • Apartment
2021 Western Ave, Waukegan, IL, 60087
$1,090
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
2102 University Ave, Madison, WI, 53726-2331
$1,090
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
2102 University Ave, Madison, WI, 53726-2331
$1,090
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
2102 University Ave, Madison, WI, 53726-2331
$1,449
2 beds • 1 bath • 900 sqft • Apartment
5411 W Wisconsin Ave, Milwaukee, WI, 53208
$895
2 beds • 1 bath • 896 sqft • Apartment
600-700 Hollywood Drive, Merrill, WI, 54452
$795
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
988 Third Street, Menasha, WI, 54952
$1,000
2 beds • 1 bath • 567 sqft • Apartment
1029-1031 1st Ave, Woodruff, WI, 54568
$1,479
1 bed • 1 bath • 785 sqft • Apartment
2202 S Kinnickinnic Ave, Bay View, WI, 53207
Showing 24 of 10,866 results
Showing 24 of 10,866 results
Load moreRentals under $1,500 per month cover a wide share of Harrison Township inventory — expect a mix of one- and two-bedroom apartments, townhomes, and some three-bedroom houses. At this price point, tradeoffs are usually about neighborhood, building age, and amenity package rather than basic habitability. Compare commute time, parking, and in-unit laundry when narrowing your shortlist in Harrison Township.
Rentler currently shows 8 rentals in Harrison Township priced under $1,500. Inventory at this price point is updated daily — availability changes quickly, especially at the lower price tiers where well-priced units receive applications within 24–48 hours of posting.
At the under $1,500 price point in Harrison Township, use the bedroom and property-type filters to narrow to studios, 1-bedrooms, 2-bedrooms, houses, or townhomes. Availability shifts daily — set a listing alert if you want to catch new units as they post.
These terms refer to different things. Cheap or affordable apartments are market-rate units at the lower end of a city's price range — anyone can apply regardless of income. Low-income or income-restricted apartments are subsidized properties (through programs like Section 8, HUD, or LIHTC) that require income qualification, typically at or below 50–80% of the area median income. Both types may appear on Rentler — contact landlords directly on lower-priced listings to ask about income requirements and subsidy acceptance.
Pet-friendly rentals exist across all price tiers. Use Rentler's pet-friendly filter to narrow to properties that accept animals. At lower price points, pet deposits and monthly pet rent still apply — factor that into your total monthly cost when budgeting. Breed and weight restrictions are common even on pet-accepting listings.
Yes — especially on market-rate listings with individual landlords, which make up a significant share of Rentler's inventory. Negotiating leverage is highest in winter (November through January), when fewer people are searching and landlords are more motivated to fill vacancies. Offering a longer lease term, a larger security deposit, or the ability to move in quickly are the most effective negotiating levers.











