$1,195
1 bed1 bath750 sqftApartment
2718 Golfside Rd # 809, Ann Arbor, MI, 48108
10896 Results
$1,195
1 bed • 1 bath • 750 sqft • Apartment
2718 Golfside Rd # 809, Ann Arbor, MI, 48108
$1,395
1 bed • 1 bath • 837 sqft • Apartment
3415 Hilltop Way, Allouez, WI, 54301

$1,130
2 beds • 1 bath • 650 sqft • Apartment
2900 E 91st St, Chicago, IL, 60617
$1,175
2 beds • 1 bath • 1,200 sqft • Apartment
311 Laverne Drive B, Green Bay, WI, 54311
$1,349
2 beds • 1 bath • 900 sqft • Apartment
4716 & 4718 Dale St., McFarland, WI, 53558
$1,495
1 bed • 1 bath • 456 sqft • Apartment
505 University Ave. - 906 906, Madison, WI, 53703
$930
1 bed • 1 bath • 675 sqft • Apartment
1504 Locust St, Elkhart, IN, 46514
$1,149
1 bed • 1 bath • 650 sqft • Apartment
204-220 S. 18th Avenue, Sturgeon Bay, WI, 54235

$1,150
1 bed • 1 bath • 629 sqft • Apartment
N7339 Red Willow Parkway, Oneida, WI, 54155
$1,050
2 beds • 1 bath • 550 sqft • Apartment
710 Harvest Dr, Brillion, WI, 54110
$1,450
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
7750 S Muskegon Ave, Chicago, IL, 60649
$1,290
1 bed • 1 bath • 918 sqft • Apartment
700-704 Loomis Drive, Mauston, WI, 53948
$1,290
1 bed • 1 bath • 855 sqft • Apartment
700-704 Loomis Drive, Mauston, WI, 53948
$1,049
1 bed • 1 bath • 565 sqft • Apartment
4850 - 4865 S. 69th Street, 4850 - 4875 S. 72nd Street & 7000 - 7325 W. Southridge Drive, Greenfield, WI, 53220
$1,249
2 beds • 1 bath • 900 sqft • Apartment
75 - 123 Rubina Lane, Fond du Lac, WI, 54935
$1,149
2 beds • 1 bath • 800 sqft • Apartment
75 - 123 Rubina Lane, Fond du Lac, WI, 54935
$1,500
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
4425-31 N. Milwaukee Ave & 5055-65 W. Agatite Ave, Chicago, IL, 60630
$1,149
2 beds • 1 bath • 800 sqft • Apartment
75 - 123 Rubina Lane, Fond du Lac, WI, 54935
$869
2 beds • 2 baths • 850 sqft • Apartment
301-327 Michigan Avenue, 2516-2540 Fifth Avenue, 100-124 Minnesota Avenue, Stevens Point, WI, 54481
$869
2 beds • 2 baths • 850 sqft • Apartment
301-327 Michigan Avenue, 2516-2540 Fifth Avenue, 100-124 Minnesota Avenue, Stevens Point, WI, 54481
$869
2 beds • 2 baths • 850 sqft • Apartment
301-327 Michigan Avenue, 2516-2540 Fifth Avenue, 100-124 Minnesota Avenue, Stevens Point, WI, 54481

$1,100
2 beds • 1 bath • 850 sqft • Apartment
1904-1914 Eva Road, Kronenwetter, WI, 54455

$1,100
2 beds • 1 bath • 850 sqft • Apartment
1904-1914 Eva Road, Kronenwetter, WI, 54455

$1,000
2 beds • 1 bath • 850 sqft • Apartment
1904-1914 Eva Road, Kronenwetter, WI, 54455
Showing 24 of 10,896 results
Showing 24 of 10,896 results
Load moreRentals under $1,500 per month cover a wide share of Harrison Township inventory — expect a mix of one- and two-bedroom apartments, townhomes, and some three-bedroom houses. At this price point, tradeoffs are usually about neighborhood, building age, and amenity package rather than basic habitability. Compare commute time, parking, and in-unit laundry when narrowing your shortlist in Harrison Township.
Rentler currently shows 7 rentals in Harrison Township priced under $1,500. Inventory at this price point is updated daily — availability changes quickly, especially at the lower price tiers where well-priced units receive applications within 24–48 hours of posting.
At the under $1,500 price point in Harrison Township, use the bedroom and property-type filters to narrow to studios, 1-bedrooms, 2-bedrooms, houses, or townhomes. Availability shifts daily — set a listing alert if you want to catch new units as they post.
These terms refer to different things. Cheap or affordable apartments are market-rate units at the lower end of a city's price range — anyone can apply regardless of income. Low-income or income-restricted apartments are subsidized properties (through programs like Section 8, HUD, or LIHTC) that require income qualification, typically at or below 50–80% of the area median income. Both types may appear on Rentler — contact landlords directly on lower-priced listings to ask about income requirements and subsidy acceptance.
Pet-friendly rentals exist across all price tiers. Use Rentler's pet-friendly filter to narrow to properties that accept animals. At lower price points, pet deposits and monthly pet rent still apply — factor that into your total monthly cost when budgeting. Breed and weight restrictions are common even on pet-accepting listings.
Yes — especially on market-rate listings with individual landlords, which make up a significant share of Rentler's inventory. Negotiating leverage is highest in winter (November through January), when fewer people are searching and landlords are more motivated to fill vacancies. Offering a longer lease term, a larger security deposit, or the ability to move in quickly are the most effective negotiating levers.











