$1,395
2 beds • 1 bath • 900 sqft • Apartment
7263 S South Shore Drive, Chicago, IL, 60649
10930 Results
$1,395
2 beds • 1 bath • 900 sqft • Apartment
7263 S South Shore Drive, Chicago, IL, 60649
$1,375
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,200 sqft • Apartment
1461-1541 South 98th Street, West Allis, WI, 53214
$1,375
1 bed • 1 bath • 674 sqft • Apartment
118 N Durkee Street, Appleton, WI, 54915
$1,095
2 beds • 1 bath • 750 sqft • Apartment
2917 Harwick Dr., Lansing, MI, 48917
$1,095
2 beds • 1 bath • 750 sqft • Apartment
2917 Harwick Dr., Lansing, MI, 48917
$1,095
2 beds • 1 bath • 750 sqft • Apartment
605 S Bridge Street, DeWitt, MI, 48820
$1,050
Studio • 1 bath • Apartment
7455 N. Greenview, Chicago, IL, 60626
$1,250
2 beds • 1.5 baths • 950 sqft • Apartment
1004-1046 Riverbend Drive, Hartford, WI, 53027
$1,395
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,075 sqft • Apartment
790 Maple Ridge Rd, Mosinee, WI, 54455
$1,450
2 beds • 2 baths • 940 sqft • Apartment
3315 Finger Road, Green Bay, WI, 54311
$895
1 bed • 1 bath • 510 sqft • Apartment
8057 S Laflin Ave, Chicago, IL, 60620
$1,399
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 3,300 sqft • Apartment
668-70 PINGREE, DETROIT, MI, 48202

$1,385
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,097 sqft • Apartment
1410 - 1440 Walnut Street Office: 1300 Walnut Street, Baraboo, WI, 53913
$1,435
1 bed • 1 bath • 517 sqft • Apartment
1359 Plainfield Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI, 49503
$1,409
2 beds • 2 baths • 912 sqft • Apartment
1265 Lear Lane, De Pere, WI, 54115
$1,209
1 bed • 1 bath • 653 sqft • Apartment
1265 Lear Lane, De Pere, WI, 54115
$1,400
3 beds • 1 bath • Apartment
301-09 S. Central 5561-73 W. Jackson, Chicago, IL, 60644

$1,220
2 beds • 1 bath • 884 sqft • Apartment
1516 W 78th Street, Chicago, IL, 60620

$1,220
2 beds • 1 bath • 843 sqft • Apartment
1516 W 78th Street, Chicago, IL, 60620
$1,400
2 beds • 1 bath • 800 sqft • Apartment
8423-8443 198th Avenue, Bristol, WI, 53104
$1,225
2 beds • 1 bath • 950 sqft • Apartment
101 Ridgway Ct, Elkhorn, WI, 53121
$1,299
2 beds • 1.5 baths • 1,200 sqft • Apartment
304 - 308 Golfview Road 349 - 371 Meadowview Road, Cecil, WI, 54111
$1,275
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,000 sqft • Apartment
1022, 1024, 1028 Riverbend Drive, Hartford, WI, 53027
$1,199
2 beds • 1 bath • 881 sqft • Apartment
4850 - 4865 S. 69th Street, 4850 - 4875 S. 72nd Street & 7000 - 7325 W. Southridge Drive, Greenfield, WI, 53220
Showing 24 of 10,930 results
Showing 24 of 10,930 results
Load moreRentals under $1,500 per month cover a wide share of Harrison Township inventory — expect a mix of one- and two-bedroom apartments, townhomes, and some three-bedroom houses. At this price point, tradeoffs are usually about neighborhood, building age, and amenity package rather than basic habitability. Compare commute time, parking, and in-unit laundry when narrowing your shortlist in Harrison Township.
Rentler currently shows 6 rentals in Harrison Township priced under $1,500. Inventory at this price point is updated daily — availability changes quickly, especially at the lower price tiers where well-priced units receive applications within 24–48 hours of posting.
At the under $1,500 price point in Harrison Township, use the bedroom and property-type filters to narrow to studios, 1-bedrooms, 2-bedrooms, houses, or townhomes. Availability shifts daily — set a listing alert if you want to catch new units as they post.
These terms refer to different things. Cheap or affordable apartments are market-rate units at the lower end of a city's price range — anyone can apply regardless of income. Low-income or income-restricted apartments are subsidized properties (through programs like Section 8, HUD, or LIHTC) that require income qualification, typically at or below 50–80% of the area median income. Both types may appear on Rentler — contact landlords directly on lower-priced listings to ask about income requirements and subsidy acceptance.
Pet-friendly rentals exist across all price tiers. Use Rentler's pet-friendly filter to narrow to properties that accept animals. At lower price points, pet deposits and monthly pet rent still apply — factor that into your total monthly cost when budgeting. Breed and weight restrictions are common even on pet-accepting listings.
Yes — especially on market-rate listings with individual landlords, which make up a significant share of Rentler's inventory. Negotiating leverage is highest in winter (November through January), when fewer people are searching and landlords are more motivated to fill vacancies. Offering a longer lease term, a larger security deposit, or the ability to move in quickly are the most effective negotiating levers.











