$1,275
3 beds • 1 bath • Multiplex
701 S. University St Downstairs, Mt Pleasant, MI, 84858
42 Results
$1,275
3 beds • 1 bath • Multiplex
701 S. University St Downstairs, Mt Pleasant, MI, 84858
$2,800
7 beds • 2 baths • Multiplex
714 S. Washington st., Mt Pleasant, MI, 48858
$1,200
3 beds • 1 bath • Multiplex
624 S Lansing St, Mount Pleasant, MI, 48858
$800
1 bed • 1 bath • Multiplex
502 S. Pine St. C, Mt Pleasant, MI, 48858
$1,500
4 beds • 1 bath • Multiplex
625 S. Oak St. B, Mt Pleasant, MI, 48858
$2,000
5 beds • 2 baths • Multiplex
607 S. University, Mount Pleasant, MI, 48858
$1,200
3 beds • 1 bath • Multiplex
624 S Lansing St, Mount Pleasant, MI, 48858
$750
1 bed • 1 bath • Multiplex
608 S Franklin St B, Mount Pleasant, MI, 48858
$1,600
4 beds • 2 baths • Multiplex
625 S. Oak St. A, Mount Pleasant, MI, 48858
$1,275
3 beds • 1 bath • Multiplex
204 E Cherry St, Mount Pleasant, MI, 48858
$2,000
5 beds • 2 baths • Multiplex
502 S Pine St B, Mount Pleasant, MI, 48858
$2,000
5 beds • 2 baths • Multiplex
701 S University St Upstairs, Mount Pleasant, MI, 48858
$3,000
6 beds • 2 baths • Multiplex
1016 S University St, Mount Pleasant, MI, 48858
$2,000
4 beds • 2 baths • Multiplex
806 S Douglas, Mount Pleasant, MI, 48858
$1,750
5 beds • 1 bath • Multiplex
212 W Locust St B, Mount Pleasant, MI, 48858
$4,050
9 beds • 3 baths • Multiplex
1014 S Franklin St, Mount Pleasant, MI, 48858
$2,800
7 beds • 2 baths • Other
714 S Washington St, Mount Pleasant, MI, 48858
$750
Studio • 1 bath • Multiplex
1100 W Campus Dr #1, Mount Pleasant, MI, 48858
$1,000
2 beds • 1 bath • Multiplex
608 S Franklin St B, Mount Pleasant, MI, 48858
$2,000
5 beds • 2 baths • Multiplex
502 S Pine St B, Mount Pleasant, MI, 48858
$2,900
8 beds • 3 baths • Multiplex
625 S. Oak St., Mount Pleasant, MI, 48858
$1,200
2 beds • 1 bath • House
1015 S. Arnold St., Mount Pleasant, MI, 48858
$1,000
2 beds • 1 bath • Multiplex
715 S Kinney Ave 2, Mount Pleasant, MI, 48858
$1,000
2 beds • 1 bath • Multiplex
502 S Pine St A, Mount Pleasant, MI, 48858
Showing 24 of 42 results
Showing 24 of 42 results
Load moreThe fastest way to find affordable rentals in Mount Pleasant is to use Rentler's price filters — browse apartments under $800, under $1,000, or under $1,500 to see current inventory at each threshold. Availability at the lower price tiers changes quickly, so checking back regularly or setting a listing alert is worth doing. Older buildings and units further from city center tend to offer the most room on price.
Yes — Mount Pleasant has pet-friendly rentals listed on Rentler across apartments, houses, and townhomes. Use the pet-friendly filter to see only properties that accept animals. Policies vary by landlord — breed restrictions, weight limits, and whether a pet deposit or monthly pet rent applies are all worth confirming directly before submitting an application. Large-dog-friendly inventory tends to be stronger in suburban and townhome-style properties than in dense apartment buildings.
Rentler doesn't have a dedicated luxury filter, but you can surface higher-end rentals in Mount Pleasant by sorting listings by highest price and combining the recent-build and furnished filters. Newer construction properties typically offer the most upscale finishes available — in-unit laundry, stainless appliances, quartz countertops, and on-site amenities like a fitness center or pool.
Rentler focuses on traditional lease rentals rather than short-term or vacation stays. For stays under 3 months, platforms like Furnished Finder or Airbnb may have more options. For 3–6 month furnished leases in Mount Pleasant, use Rentler's furnished filter, which occasionally includes properties with flexible lease terms. Contact landlords directly to ask about lease length flexibility before applying.
Some landlords on Rentler offer move-in incentives like first month free, reduced security deposits, or waived application fees — especially during slower leasing seasons (October through February). These aren't filterable on Rentler directly. The best approach is to contact landlords on listings you're interested in and ask about current promotions before submitting an application.
Most landlords in Mount Pleasant require a government-issued photo ID, proof of income (typically 2.5–3x the monthly rent in gross income), recent pay stubs or bank statements, and consent for a background and credit check. Rentler applications are saved to your account so you can submit to multiple properties without re-entering your information each time. Having all documents ready before you find a unit puts you ahead of applicants who need extra time to gather materials.
State law provides several baseline protections for all renters: security deposits must typically be returned within a set window after move-out with an itemized deduction statement; landlords must give advance notice before entering a unit except in emergencies; and all rentals must meet basic habitability standards. For city-specific tenant protections, check with your local municipality — some cities have additional renter ordinances beyond state law.











