$3,300
3 beds • 1.5 baths • 1,700 sqft • Townhome
106 Banwell Ln, Mount Laurel, NJ, 08054
75 Results
$3,300
3 beds • 1.5 baths • 1,700 sqft • Townhome
106 Banwell Ln, Mount Laurel, NJ, 08054
$2,680
2 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,598 sqft • Townhome
17 Farnwood Rd, Mount Laurel, NJ, 08054
$1,950
2 beds • 1 bath • 920 sqft • Townhome
707 Sedgefield Dr 1, Mount Laurel, NJ, 08054
$1,950
2 beds • 1 bath • 920 sqft • Townhome
707 Sedgefield Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ, 08054
$3,400
4 beds • 2.5 baths • 2,077 sqft • House
455 Chapel Ave E, Cherry Hill, NJ, 08034
$2,400
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,249 sqft • Townhome
106 Willow Turn Unit B, Mt. Laurel, NJ, 08054
$1,550
3 beds • 1 bath • 2,376 sqft • Condo
119 North Church St Unit B, Moorestown, NJ, 08057
$1,550
3 beds • 1 bath • 2,376 sqft • Condo
119 North Church St Unit B, Moorestown, NJ, 08057
$2,115
2 beds • 1.5 baths • 1,230 sqft • Apartment
2813 Route 73 S Unit 10D Office, Maple Shade, NJ, 08052
$1,880
1 bed • 1 bath • 980 sqft • Apartment
2813 Route 73 S Unit 10D Office, Maple Shade, NJ, 08052
$2,115
2 beds • 1.5 baths • 1,230 sqft • Apartment
2813 Route 73 S Unit 10D Office, Maple Shade, NJ, 08052
$2,380
1 bed • 1.5 baths • 941 sqft • Apartment
1 Haddon Boulevard, Mount Laurel, NJ, 08054
$2,500
2 beds • 1.5 baths • House
63 Viburnum Lane, Mount Laurel, NJ, 08054
$2,575
1 bed • 1 bath • 1,046 sqft • Apartment
1 Haddon Boulevard, Mount Laurel, NJ, 08054
$2,990
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,194 sqft • Apartment
1 Haddon Boulevard, Mount Laurel, NJ, 08054
$2,490
1 bed • 1 bath • 963 sqft • Apartment
1 Haddon Boulevard, Mount Laurel, NJ, 08054
$2,615
1 bed • 1 bath • 1,061 sqft • Apartment
1 Haddon Boulevard, Mount Laurel, NJ, 08054

$1,820
1 bed • 1 bath • 960 sqft • Apartment
2813 Route 73 S Unit 10D Office, Maple Shade, NJ, 08052
$1,725
1 bed • 1 bath • 960 sqft • Apartment
2813 Route 73 S Unit 10D Office, Maple Shade, NJ, 08052
$1,790
1 bed • 1 bath • 980 sqft • Apartment
2813 Route 73 S Unit 10D Office, Maple Shade, NJ, 08052
$2,380
1 bed • 1.5 baths • 941 sqft • Apartment
1 Haddon Boulevard, Mount Laurel, NJ, 08054
$1,985
2 beds • 1.5 baths • 1,030 sqft • Apartment
20 Church Road O-08, Maple Shade, NJ, 08052
$2,050
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,050 sqft • Apartment
20 Church Road, Maple Shade, NJ, 08052-3101
$2,115
2 beds • 1.5 baths • 1,230 sqft • Apartment
2813 Route 73 S Unit 10D Office, Maple Shade, NJ, 08052
Showing 24 of 75 results
Showing 24 of 75 results
Load moreThe fastest way to find affordable rentals in Mount Laurel is to use Rentler's price filters — browse apartments under $800, under $1,000, or under $1,500 to see current inventory at each threshold. Availability at the lower price tiers changes quickly, so checking back regularly or setting a listing alert is worth doing. Older buildings and units further from city center tend to offer the most room on price.
Yes — Mount Laurel has pet-friendly rentals listed on Rentler across apartments, houses, and townhomes. Use the pet-friendly filter to see only properties that accept animals. Policies vary by landlord — breed restrictions, weight limits, and whether a pet deposit or monthly pet rent applies are all worth confirming directly before submitting an application. Large-dog-friendly inventory tends to be stronger in suburban and townhome-style properties than in dense apartment buildings.
Rentler doesn't have a dedicated luxury filter, but you can surface higher-end rentals in Mount Laurel by sorting listings by highest price and combining the recent-build and furnished filters. Newer construction properties typically offer the most upscale finishes available — in-unit laundry, stainless appliances, quartz countertops, and on-site amenities like a fitness center or pool.
Rentler focuses on traditional lease rentals rather than short-term or vacation stays. For stays under 3 months, platforms like Furnished Finder or Airbnb may have more options. For 3–6 month furnished leases in Mount Laurel, use Rentler's furnished filter, which occasionally includes properties with flexible lease terms. Contact landlords directly to ask about lease length flexibility before applying.
Some landlords on Rentler offer move-in incentives like first month free, reduced security deposits, or waived application fees — especially during slower leasing seasons (October through February). These aren't filterable on Rentler directly. The best approach is to contact landlords on listings you're interested in and ask about current promotions before submitting an application.
Most landlords in Mount Laurel require a government-issued photo ID, proof of income (typically 2.5–3x the monthly rent in gross income), recent pay stubs or bank statements, and consent for a background and credit check. Rentler applications are saved to your account so you can submit to multiple properties without re-entering your information each time. Having all documents ready before you find a unit puts you ahead of applicants who need extra time to gather materials.
State law provides several baseline protections for all renters: security deposits must typically be returned within a set window after move-out with an itemized deduction statement; landlords must give advance notice before entering a unit except in emergencies; and all rentals must meet basic habitability standards. For city-specific tenant protections, check with your local municipality — some cities have additional renter ordinances beyond state law.











