$1,547
2 beds • 2 baths • 920 sqft • Apartment
6930 So. Paradise Rd., Las Vegas, NV, 89119
1201 Results
$1,547
2 beds • 2 baths • 920 sqft • Apartment
6930 So. Paradise Rd., Las Vegas, NV, 89119
$2,250
4 beds • 3 baths • 2,047 sqft • House
10466 Gwynns Falls St, Las Vegas, NV, 89183
$2,195
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,920 sqft • Townhome
3701 Via Gennaro, Henderson, NV, 89044
$1,450
2 beds • 2 baths • 978 sqft • Condo
5080 Indian River Dr #400, Las Vegas, NV, 89103
$1,895
3 beds • 3 baths • 1,787 sqft • House
6180 Bridgeport Hills Ave, Las Vegas, NV, 89139
$2,500
2 beds • 2 baths • House
392 Manti Pl #392, Henderson, NV, 89014-7553
$2,375
3 beds • 3 baths • 1,771 sqft • House
748 Maccabe Ave, Las Vegas, NV, 89123
$1,000
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
5215 Gray Lane, Las Vegas, NV, 89119
$1,850
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,332 sqft • Townhome
8744 Traveling Breeze Ave Ut 102, Las Vegas, NV, 89178
$1,475
2 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,834 sqft • Townhome
2127 Pine Breeze Lane, Las Vegas, NV, 89119
$850
1 bed • 1 bath • 432 sqft • Apartment
655 Sierra Vista Drive, Las Vegas, NV, 89169
$850
1 bed • 1 bath • 432 sqft • Apartment
655 Sierra Vista Drive, Las Vegas, NV, 89169
$1,940
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,545 sqft • Condo
8507 Insignia Ave #101 Bldg #7, Las Vegas, NV, 89178
$2,063
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,509 sqft • House
35 E Agate Ave #507, Las Vegas, NV, 89123
$1,295
1 bed • 1 bath • 568 sqft • Condo
4729 Nara Vista Way #102 Bldg 23, Las Vegas, NV, 89103
$1,095
1 bed • 1 bath • 480 sqft • Condo
3682 Melonies Dr #4, Las Vegas, NV, 89103
$1,740
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,121 sqft • Condo
50 Aura De Blanco St #1103 Building 1 -Henderson-, Henderson, NV, 89074
$2,200
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 2,179 sqft • House
9018 Winchester Ridge St., Las Vegas, NV, 89123
$3,050
4 beds • 2.5 baths • 3,036 sqft • House
275 Mascnap Avenue, Las Vegas, NV, 89183
$1,695
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,056 sqft • House
1304 Chestnut Street, Henderson, NV, 89011
$3,950
5 beds • 4.5 baths • 4,117 sqft • House
134 Crooked Putter Dr, Las Vegas, NV, 89148
$1,395
2 beds • 1 bath • 926 sqft • Condo
2900 Sunridge Heights #418, Henderson, NV, 89052
$2,120
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,505 sqft • House
871 Watford Pl, Henderson, NV, 89011
$3,650
4 beds • 3 baths • 3,101 sqft • House
722 Bighorn Creek St, Henderson, NV, 89002
Showing 24 of 1,201 results
Showing 24 of 1,201 results
Load moreFor renters who want suburban space without leaving the Las Vegas metro, places to rent in Henderson, NV, offer plenty of options. Green Valley and Green Valley Ranch have established neighborhoods near shopping and parks, while Inspirada and the Water Street District add newer Henderson rentals and walkable amenities. Homes for rent in Henderson are popular with families, pet owners, and long-term residents. RTC buses provide local transportation, while I-215 connects with western Las Vegas and the airport area. I-11/US-93/US-95 provides access toward Boulder City and Arizona. Rentals in Henderson also attract healthcare workers, hospitality employees, retirees, and commuters. Between neighborhood trails, parks, Lake Mead recreation, and nearby employers, places for rent in Henderson offer a residential alternative to the busier tourist-centered parts of the valley.
Established neighborhoods, parks, and convenient shopping make Green Valley a practical choice for renters who want a little bit of everything. Housing here ranges from single-family homes to townhomes, condos, and apartments, with 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, and 3-bedroom floor plans. Rental prices typically fall around Henderson’s average of $2,286/mo or slightly above, with some luxury properties fetching higher rents. Green Valley Parkway offers access to The District at Green Valley Ranch and other nearby retail centers. For renters who want to enjoy a residential setting without traveling too far for everyday errands, this is a great place to explore.
Higher elevations and quick access to nearby nature trails give Anthem a more peaceful feel than Henderson's busier retail hubs. Active seniors, retirees, and growing households will find newer single-family homes, townhomes, and 55+ communities with generous 2-bedroom and 3-bedroom layouts. Rates typically sit above the Henderson average of $2,286/mo, with luxury homes featuring scenic mountain views commanding higher pricing. Sloan Canyon National Conservation Area provides abundant outdoor recreation nearby, while Anthem Parkway serves as a main corridor connecting residents directly to Eastern Avenue. For pet parents and residents seeking spacious suburban living and pet-friendly rentals near green spaces, Anthem remains an attractive option.
Waterfront living, championship golf, and resort-inspired living define Lake Las Vegas. Available housing options include condos, townhomes, and single-family homes featuring 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, and 3-bedroom floor plans, with pricing typically exceeding the Henderson market rate of $2,286/mo. Waterfront properties regularly command luxury rates. While the peaceful location sits further from central commercial hubs, remote professionals, golf players, and pet parents find the relaxed resort setting highly desirable. Lake Las Vegas Parkway serves as the primary route linking the neighborhood to Lake Mead Parkway and greater Henderson.
Elevated terrain and scenic fairways give Seven Hills and the MacDonald Ranch corridor a serene atmosphere overlooking the Las Vegas Valley. Prospective renters will find established residences along with new construction, featuring generous 3-bedroom or larger single-family homes and townhomes. Monthly rental rates generally land well above the market average, while guard-gated enclaves like MacDonald Highlands command high-end luxury pricing. St. Rose Parkway sits just minutes away via Seven Hills Drive, linking residents to local retail hubs and regional medical centers. For households and pet owners seeking panoramic vistas, expansive floor plans, and outdoor recreation, this hillside area is a compelling setting.
Not all properties in the area carry higher suburban price tags. Surrounding historic Water Street, quaint single-family houses, multi-family residences, and established apartments feature 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, and 3-bedroom floor plans, with rates frequently sitting around or below the citywide average of $2,286/mo. Select units offer affordable options under $1,500/mo, though true luxury spaces remain scarce. Local eateries, independent boutiques, and neighborhood gatherings create an energetic, main-street feel. Water Street and Lake Mead Parkway link residents to the broader metro, making Old Henderson a compelling destination for area employees, budget-conscious tenants, and pet parents seeking pet-friendly residences.
Based on 295 active Rentler listings in Henderson, NV. Updated daily.
The fastest way to find affordable rentals in Henderson is to use Rentler's price filters — browse apartments under $800, under $1,000, or under $1,500 to see current inventory at each threshold. Availability at the lower price tiers changes quickly, so checking back regularly or setting a listing alert is worth doing. Older buildings and units further from city center tend to offer the most room on price.
Yes — Henderson has pet-friendly rentals listed on Rentler across apartments, houses, and townhomes. Use the pet-friendly filter to see only properties that accept animals. Policies vary by landlord — breed restrictions, weight limits, and whether a pet deposit or monthly pet rent applies are all worth confirming directly before submitting an application. Large-dog-friendly inventory tends to be stronger in suburban and townhome-style properties than in dense apartment buildings.
Rentler doesn't have a dedicated luxury filter, but you can surface higher-end rentals in Henderson by sorting listings by highest price and combining the recent-build and furnished filters. Newer construction properties typically offer the most upscale finishes available — in-unit laundry, stainless appliances, quartz countertops, and on-site amenities like a fitness center or pool.
Rentler focuses on traditional lease rentals rather than short-term or vacation stays. For stays under 3 months, platforms like Furnished Finder or Airbnb may have more options. For 3–6 month furnished leases in Henderson, use Rentler's furnished filter, which occasionally includes properties with flexible lease terms. Contact landlords directly to ask about lease length flexibility before applying.
Some landlords on Rentler offer move-in incentives like first month free, reduced security deposits, or waived application fees — especially during slower leasing seasons (October through February). These aren't filterable on Rentler directly. The best approach is to contact landlords on listings you're interested in and ask about current promotions before submitting an application.
Most landlords in Henderson require a government-issued photo ID, proof of income (typically 2.5–3x the monthly rent in gross income), recent pay stubs or bank statements, and consent for a background and credit check. Rentler applications are saved to your account so you can submit to multiple properties without re-entering your information each time. Having all documents ready before you find a unit puts you ahead of applicants who need extra time to gather materials.
State law provides several baseline protections for all renters: security deposits must typically be returned within a set window after move-out with an itemized deduction statement; landlords must give advance notice before entering a unit except in emergencies; and all rentals must meet basic habitability standards. For city-specific tenant protections, check with your local municipality — some cities have additional renter ordinances beyond state law.











