$1,394
1 bed • 1 bath • 800 sqft • Apartment
6885 W. Lone Mountain Rd., Las Vegas, NV, 89108
2807 Results
$1,394
1 bed • 1 bath • 800 sqft • Apartment
6885 W. Lone Mountain Rd., Las Vegas, NV, 89108
$1,650
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,183 sqft • House
9068 Bushy Tail Ave #101, Las Vegas, NV, 89149
$2,250
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,940 sqft • House
8013 Coral Point, Las Vegas, NV, 89128
$1,075
2 beds • 2 baths • 974 sqft • House
4730 E CRAIG RD BLDG #16 UNIT #2096, LAS VEGAS, NV, 89115
$1,750
1 bed • 1 bath • 727 sqft • Condo
260 E. Flamingo Rd. #335, Las Vegas, NV, 89169
$3,199
4 beds • 2.5 baths • 3,493 sqft • House
6299 Pale Pavilion Avenue, Las Vegas, NV, 89139
$2,100
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,341 sqft • Condo
2555 Hampton Rd, Unit 4306, Henderson, NV, 89052-7177
$1,350
1 bed • 1 bath • 730 sqft • House
8600 W Charleston Blvd #1034, Las Vegas, NV, 89117
$2,200
3 beds • 2 baths • 2,136 sqft • House
8209 Dusty Valley Ct, Las Vegas, NV, 89131
$1,295
1 bed • 1 bath • 732 sqft • Townhome
10237 KING HENRY AVE #102, LAS VEGAS, NV, 89144
$1,300
2 beds • 2 baths • 930 sqft • Condo
6955 N Durango Drive #1075, Las Vegas, NV, 89149
$2,065
4 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,892 sqft • House
4844 Maryvale Drive, Las Vegas, NV, 89130
$1,250
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,172 sqft • House
6859 Tamarus Drive #202, Las Vegas, NV, 89119
$1,800
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,171 sqft • House
7850 Jupiter Sky St. #1, North Las Vegas, NV, 89084
$2,240
2 beds • 1 bath • 863 sqft • Condo
1405 Vegas Valley Dr #206, Las Vegas, NV, 89169
$1,335
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,164 sqft • Condo
1751 Reno Ave #122, Las Vegas, NV, 89119
$1,150
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,000 sqft • Apartment
3370 Brussels Street, Las Vegas, NV, 89169
$1,995
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,873 sqft • House
126 ELEGANTE WAY, HENDERSON, NV, 89074
$3,020
3 beds • 3.5 baths • 2,548 sqft • House
678 Kentons Run Avenue, Henderson, NV, 89052
$1,975
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,893 sqft • House
10185 Birch Bluff Ln., Las Vegas, NV, 89145
$2,910
4 beds • 3 baths • 2,530 sqft • House
11588 Aruba Beach Ave., Las Vegas, NV, 89138
$2,498
5 beds • 3 baths • 2,413 sqft • House
164 Pace Ave, Henderson, NV, 89011
$2,095
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,830 sqft • House
8932 Ryan Creek Ave, Las Vegas, NV, 89149
$1,850
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,255 sqft • Townhome
902 Bronzite St, Henderson, NV, 89011
Showing 24 of 2,807 results
Showing 24 of 2,807 results
Load moreThere's more to Las Vegas rentals than the Strip. Downtown and the Arts District appeal to renters who enjoy nightlife and walkability, while Summerlin and Spring Valley have residential neighborhoods near parks, shopping, and employers. Places to rent in Las Vegas, NV, include apartments, townhomes, and spacious houses in master-planned communities. RTC buses serve the metro, including the Deuce along Las Vegas Boulevard. I-15 provides connections toward Henderson and Los Angeles, while US-95/US-93 links surrounding desert communities. Rentals in Las Vegas attract hospitality employees, healthcare workers, remote professionals, and families. Away from the tourist corridor, homes for rent in Las Vegas often include yards and community amenities. From Red Rock Canyon trails to restaurants and entertainment, the city offers plenty beyond its famous resorts. Renters exploring places for rent in Las Vegas can choose between urban convenience and quieter suburban living.
Living on the Strip means having Las Vegas entertainment practically outside your front door. The Las Vegas Monorail serves the east side of the resort corridor, while the Deuce bus runs along Las Vegas Boulevard — putting nearly everything Las Vegas has to offer within reach. Rental options include high-rise condos, hotel-condo residences, and extended-stay apartments, with studio, 1-bedroom, and 2-bedroom layouts most common. Newer towers typically ask luxury rents, particularly those with premium views, pools, and concierge services, while most of this area is typically at or above the citywide average of $1,882/mo. For hospitality professionals and frequent travelers looking to be close to the action, this neighborhood is a great option.
Master-planned living defines Summerlin, where residents enjoy easy access to neighborhood trails, green spaces, and upscale retail centers. Average prices in the area typically sit above the citywide rate of $1,882/mo. Inventory mainly consists of newer single-family houses, townhomes, and condos with spacious 2-bedroom and 3-bedroom floor plans. High-end gated enclaves like Red Rock Country Club and The Ridges feature luxury properties, while 55+ options cater to older adults. Commuters can take Summerlin Parkway straight into the urban core, while extensive trail networks make getting around on foot simple. For households, active seniors, and renters with pets seeking suburban comfort, Summerlin remains a premier choice.
Master-planned communities, golf course enclaves, and modern developments characterize Southwest Las Vegas, where renters enjoy nearby parks, attached garages, and quick access to the Strip. Average monthly prices generally align with or exceed the market rate of $1,882/mo. Rental options feature generously sized 2-bedroom and 3-bedroom floor plans in single-family houses, townhomes, and apartments. Exclusive guard-gated neighborhoods offer luxury residences, while major thoroughfares like Southern Highlands Parkway and Blue Diamond Road offer direct routes to I-15 — making travel effortless for resort workers, airline staff, and hospitality personnel. With plenty of green space and outdoor recreation, Southwest Las Vegas remains an ideal choice for pet owners and active households.
A serene setting near mountain foothills and local trails gives Skye Canyon and Providence a secluded feel away from resort activity. US-95 provides a straightforward commute into the urban core, while community parks offer plenty of outdoor space. Rental inventory primarily includes recently built single-family homes and townhomes with spacious 3-bedroom or larger floor plans. Monthly rates generally land at or above the local average of $1,882/mo, with luxury options available in master-planned enclaves. For active households, remote employees, and pet parents, these neighborhoods offer a balanced suburban lifestyle.
As a distinct alternative to Las Vegas's typical master-planned suburbs, the Downtown area and Arts District offer unique appeal. Local housing inventory includes converted historic lofts, vintage apartments, renovated condos, and single-family homes, with studio, 1-bedroom, and 2-bedroom options. Average monthly rates generally align with or sit below the Las Vegas average of $1,882/mo, with select units priced under $1,500/mo, though modern luxury spaces command higher rates. Local art galleries, craft breweries, and dining spots make getting around on foot simple, while the Deuce bus route provides quick transit to the resort corridor. For creative professionals and urban renters seeking proximity to local culture, Downtown Las Vegas remains an ideal choice.
Based on 1,750 active Rentler listings in Las Vegas, NV. Updated daily.
The fastest way to find affordable rentals in Las Vegas is to use Rentler's price filters — browse apartments under $800, under $1,000, or under $1,500 to see current inventory at each threshold. Availability at the lower price tiers changes quickly, so checking back regularly or setting a listing alert is worth doing. Older buildings and units further from city center tend to offer the most room on price.
Yes — Las Vegas has pet-friendly rentals listed on Rentler across apartments, houses, and townhomes. Use the pet-friendly filter to see only properties that accept animals. Policies vary by landlord — breed restrictions, weight limits, and whether a pet deposit or monthly pet rent applies are all worth confirming directly before submitting an application. Large-dog-friendly inventory tends to be stronger in suburban and townhome-style properties than in dense apartment buildings.
Rentler doesn't have a dedicated luxury filter, but you can surface higher-end rentals in Las Vegas by sorting listings by highest price and combining the recent-build and furnished filters. Newer construction properties typically offer the most upscale finishes available — in-unit laundry, stainless appliances, quartz countertops, and on-site amenities like a fitness center or pool.
Rentler focuses on traditional lease rentals rather than short-term or vacation stays. For stays under 3 months, platforms like Furnished Finder or Airbnb may have more options. For 3–6 month furnished leases in Las Vegas, use Rentler's furnished filter, which occasionally includes properties with flexible lease terms. Contact landlords directly to ask about lease length flexibility before applying.
Some landlords on Rentler offer move-in incentives like first month free, reduced security deposits, or waived application fees — especially during slower leasing seasons (October through February). These aren't filterable on Rentler directly. The best approach is to contact landlords on listings you're interested in and ask about current promotions before submitting an application.
Most landlords in Las Vegas require a government-issued photo ID, proof of income (typically 2.5–3x the monthly rent in gross income), recent pay stubs or bank statements, and consent for a background and credit check. Rentler applications are saved to your account so you can submit to multiple properties without re-entering your information each time. Having all documents ready before you find a unit puts you ahead of applicants who need extra time to gather materials.
State law provides several baseline protections for all renters: security deposits must typically be returned within a set window after move-out with an itemized deduction statement; landlords must give advance notice before entering a unit except in emergencies; and all rentals must meet basic habitability standards. For city-specific tenant protections, check with your local municipality — some cities have additional renter ordinances beyond state law.
It may surprise you to hear that the cost of living in Las Vegas, NV is 4% lower than the national average. Moreover, the Living Wage Calculator from MIT reveals that one adult living on their own needs a living wage of just $24.10 per hour to cover their expenses here. For a typical family with two working adults and two children, the household will need $58 per hour.
As a city within a massive desert landscape, it’s no shock to learn that the weather in Las Vegas, NV is mainly dry and clear all throughout the year. WeatherSpark reports hot summers between June and September, averaging above 95F every day. November to February is the cooler part of the year, where temperatures drop to below 66F on average.
Las Vegas, NV has over 560 schools for children of all ages. There are 323 elementary schools, 137 middle schools and 94 high schools. Walter Bracken Elementary School is one of the highest-rated in the area, with Doral Academy and Nevada State High School considered the leading middle and high schools. If you have younger children, Las Vegas offers around 390 preschools.
Las Vegas, NV is one of the most entertaining cities you will ever come across. The iconic Strip is a hotbed of attractions, offering all sorts of ways to consumer your free time. From live magic shows to musical performances, there is truly something for everyone. Venture away from the main tourist areas of the city, and you will find some of the best food and drink destinations - including a new wave of small, independent options.
Despite being mainly known as a live entertainment city, Las Vegas also provides some great outdoor activities. Drive over to Red Rock Canyon for majestic views or walk along some of the city’s walking routes and trails to visit exciting community parks.
You will find a suite of stellar colleges and universities in Las Vegas, NV, that offer amazing higher education opportunities for students. The University of Nevada, Las Vegas is the biggest institution here, though Nevada State University is also a popular choice. In terms of community colleges, the College of Southern Nevada is an available option with great reviews from current and past students.
At your time of reading, the average rent in Las Vegas, NV is $1,795 per month. This covers all property types in the city and all bedroom counts. Compared to the national average, Las Vegas rent is 6% cheaper - which amounts to around $105 per month.
Rentler is the best place to find affordable apartments for rent in Las Vegas, NV. We gather listings from all over the city to give you as much choice as possible - and you can filter the results based on your budget. Simply set the maximum monthly rent you’re willing to pay, and then see all of the viable results.
The average rent for apartments in Las Vegas, NV is $1,273 per month. This has stayed consistent on a yearly basis and is 26% lower than the national average.
For a one-bedroom apartment in Las Vegas, you can expect to pay around $1,125 per month. That’s 28% lower than the national average and equates to about $1.28 per square foot.
Two-bedroom apartments in Las Vegas, NV cost 27% less than the national average. They will set you back $1,300 on average each month.
The average monthly rent for 3-bedroom apartments in Las Vegas, NV is $1,636 - or $1.26 per square foot, based on the average apartment size.
If you’re searching for four-bedroom apartments in Las Vegas, expect the rental costs to be around $1,750 per month.
Apartments with five or more bedrooms in Las Vegas, NV will likely cost you over $1,900 a month on average. Be warned: there aren’t many apartments in this category on the market.
Driving a car is the most convenient and practical way to get around Las Vegas, as it’s a big city with lots of wide open roads. Rideshare services are available for those who can’t drive, and it’s generally not a very walkable city. You normally drive somewhere first and then walk around that area.
Las Vegas, NV is fairly transit-friendly, largely due to how much tourism it sees. You can use the RTC public transport network throughout the city, offering a mixture of buses and trains to explore. Keep in mind that the public transit systems here are very tourist-heavy, which is why most residents choose to drive.











