$1,027
2 beds2 baths840 sqftCondo
7826 Woodchase 408, San Antonio, TX, 78240
4371 Results
$1,027
2 beds • 2 baths • 840 sqft • Condo
7826 Woodchase 408, San Antonio, TX, 78240
$868
1 bed • 1 bath • 471 sqft • Condo
5386 Medical Dr 404, San Antonio, TX, 78240
$1,747
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,418 sqft • Condo
6208 Roxbury Dr 403, San Antonio, TX, 78238
$870
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,088 sqft • Condo
Hillcrest & Gentleman 166, Balcones Heights, TX, 78201
$810
2 beds • 1 bath • 952 sqft • Condo
Hillcrest & Gentleman 165, Balcones Heights, TX, 78201
$635
1 bed • 1 bath • 578 sqft • Condo
Hillcrest & Gentleman 164, Balcones Heights, TX, 78201
$1,120
2 beds • 2 baths • 998 sqft • Condo
12502 Nine Iron Way 177935, Harlandale, TX, 78221
$895
1 bed • 1 bath • 776 sqft • Condo
12502 Nine Iron Way 177797, Harlandale, TX, 78221
$1,265
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,100 sqft • Condo
1507 Crescent View 176934, Stone Oak, TX, 78258
$935
1 bed • 1 bath • 751 sqft • Condo
1507 Crescent View 176997, Stone Oak, TX, 78258
$1,381
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,048 sqft • Condo
5055 Von Scheele Dr 175950, Medical Center, TX, 78229
$1,022
1 bed • 1 bath • 939 sqft • Condo
5055 Von Scheele Dr 175716, Medical Center, TX, 78229
$1,094
2 beds • 2 baths • 959 sqft • Condo
8639 TX-151 174800, San Antonio Far West Side, TX, 78245
$942
1 bed • 1 bath • 697 sqft • Condo
8639 TX-151 174743, San Antonio Far West Side, TX, 78245
$1,777
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,134 sqft • Condo
330 E Grayson St 173765, San Antonio Downtown, TX, 78215
$1,149
1 bed • 1 bath • 687 sqft • Condo
330 E Grayson St 173618, San Antonio Downtown, TX, 78215
$1,505
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,088 sqft • Condo
12990 US-90 E 172638, Lackland AFB, TX, 78245
$1,046
1 bed • 1 bath • 743 sqft • Condo
12990 US-90 E 172912, Lackland AFB, TX, 78245
$1,261
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,029 sqft • Condo
6394 Parkland Oaks Dr 171963, Medical Center, TX, 78240
$1,027
1 bed • 1 bath • 787 sqft • Condo
6394 Parkland Oaks Dr 171973, Medical Center, TX, 78240
$1,060
2 beds • 2 baths • 947 sqft • Condo
8602 Huebner Rd 170522, Medical Center, TX, 78240
$981
1 bed • 1 bath • 749 sqft • Condo
8602 Huebner Rd 170579, Medical Center, TX, 78240
$1,316
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,093 sqft • Condo
6202 Roxbury Dr 168697, Leon Valley / Ingram Park Mall, TX, 78238
$957
1 bed • 1 bath • 751 sqft • Condo
6202 Roxbury Dr 168902, Leon Valley / Ingram Park Mall, TX, 78238
Showing 24 of 4,371 results
Showing 24 of 4,371 results
Load moreThe fastest way to find affordable rentals in San Antonio is to use Rentler's price filters — browse apartments under $800, under $1,000, or under $1,500 to see current inventory at each threshold. Availability at the lower price tiers changes quickly, so checking back regularly or setting a listing alert is worth doing. Older buildings and units further from city center tend to offer the most room on price.
Yes — San Antonio has pet-friendly rentals listed on Rentler across apartments, houses, and townhomes. Use the pet-friendly filter to see only properties that accept animals. Policies vary by landlord — breed restrictions, weight limits, and whether a pet deposit or monthly pet rent applies are all worth confirming directly before submitting an application. Large-dog-friendly inventory tends to be stronger in suburban and townhome-style properties than in dense apartment buildings.
Rentler doesn't have a dedicated luxury filter, but you can surface higher-end rentals in San Antonio by sorting listings by highest price and combining the recent-build and furnished filters. Newer construction properties typically offer the most upscale finishes available — in-unit laundry, stainless appliances, quartz countertops, and on-site amenities like a fitness center or pool.
Rentler focuses on traditional lease rentals rather than short-term or vacation stays. For stays under 3 months, platforms like Furnished Finder or Airbnb may have more options. For 3–6 month furnished leases in San Antonio, use Rentler's furnished filter, which occasionally includes properties with flexible lease terms. Contact landlords directly to ask about lease length flexibility before applying.
Some landlords on Rentler offer move-in incentives like first month free, reduced security deposits, or waived application fees — especially during slower leasing seasons (October through February). These aren't filterable on Rentler directly. The best approach is to contact landlords on listings you're interested in and ask about current promotions before submitting an application.
Most landlords in San Antonio require a government-issued photo ID, proof of income (typically 2.5–3x the monthly rent in gross income), recent pay stubs or bank statements, and consent for a background and credit check. Rentler applications are saved to your account so you can submit to multiple properties without re-entering your information each time. Having all documents ready before you find a unit puts you ahead of applicants who need extra time to gather materials.
State law provides several baseline protections for all renters: security deposits must typically be returned within a set window after move-out with an itemized deduction statement; landlords must give advance notice before entering a unit except in emergencies; and all rentals must meet basic habitability standards. For city-specific tenant protections, check with your local municipality — some cities have additional renter ordinances beyond state law.











