$1,365
2 beds1 bath1,018 sqftCondo
1989 Oakwell Farms Pkwy 216, San Antonio, TX, 78218
4384 Results
$1,365
2 beds • 1 bath • 1,018 sqft • Condo
1989 Oakwell Farms Pkwy 216, San Antonio, TX, 78218
$1,455
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,076 sqft • Condo
8 Oakwell Farms Pkwy 214, San Antonio, TX, 78218
$1,124
1 bed • 1 bath • 673 sqft • Condo
8 Oakwell Farms Pkwy 213, San Antonio, TX, 78218
$2,150
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,037 sqft • Condo
361 W Sunset Rd 212, San Antonio, TX, 78209
$1,550
1 bed • 1 bath • 717 sqft • Condo
361 W Sunset Rd 211, San Antonio, TX, 78209
$1,706
2 beds • 1 bath • 1,123 sqft • Condo
266 E Basse Rd 209, San Antonio, TX, 78209
$1,383
1 bed • 1 bath • 835 sqft • Condo
266 E Basse Rd 208, San Antonio, TX, 78209
$1,500
2 beds • 1 bath • 1,250 sqft • Condo
8057 Broadway 207, San Antonio, TX, 78209
$1,613
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,131 sqft • Condo
1117 Austin Hwy 204, San Antonio, TX, 78209
$1,325
1 bed • 1 bath • 754 sqft • Condo
1117 Austin Hwy 203, San Antonio, TX, 78209
$1,406
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,034 sqft • Condo
1326 Austin Hwy 200, San Antonio, TX, 78209
$1,361
2 beds • 1 bath • 911 sqft • Condo
1326 Austin Hwy 199, San Antonio, TX, 78209
$935
1 bed • 1 bath • 561 sqft • Condo
1326 Austin Hwy 198, San Antonio, TX, 78209
$2,418
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,172 sqft • Condo
206 Ellwood St 196, San Antonio, TX, 78209
$1,647
1 bed • 1 bath • 698 sqft • Condo
206 Ellwood St 195, San Antonio, TX, 78209
$1,794
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,070 sqft • Condo
461 S Main Ave 193, San Antonio, TX, 78204
$1,583
1 bed • 2 baths • 999 sqft • Condo
461 S Main Ave 192, San Antonio, TX, 78204
$1,201
1 bed • 1 bath • 690 sqft • Condo
461 S Main Ave 191, San Antonio, TX, 78204
$2,188
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,138 sqft • Condo
429 Blue Star 189, San Antonio, TX, 78204
$1,307
1 bed • 1 bath • 650 sqft • Condo
429 Blue Star 188, San Antonio, TX, 78204
$2,155
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,112 sqft • Condo
424 S Main Ave 186, San Antonio, TX, 78204
$2,650
1 bed • 1 bath • 673 sqft • Condo
424 S Main Ave 185, San Antonio, TX, 78204
$1,815
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,407 sqft • Condo
106 N Santa Rosa St 183, San Antonio, TX, 78207
$1,540
1 bed • 1 bath • 1,116 sqft • Condo
106 N Santa Rosa St 182, San Antonio, TX, 78207
Showing 24 of 4,384 results
Showing 24 of 4,384 results
Load moreThe fastest way to find affordable rentals in San Antonio is to use Rentler's price filters — browse apartments under $800, under $1,000, or under $1,500 to see current inventory at each threshold. Availability at the lower price tiers changes quickly, so checking back regularly or setting a listing alert is worth doing. Older buildings and units further from city center tend to offer the most room on price.
Yes — San Antonio has pet-friendly rentals listed on Rentler across apartments, houses, and townhomes. Use the pet-friendly filter to see only properties that accept animals. Policies vary by landlord — breed restrictions, weight limits, and whether a pet deposit or monthly pet rent applies are all worth confirming directly before submitting an application. Large-dog-friendly inventory tends to be stronger in suburban and townhome-style properties than in dense apartment buildings.
Rentler doesn't have a dedicated luxury filter, but you can surface higher-end rentals in San Antonio by sorting listings by highest price and combining the recent-build and furnished filters. Newer construction properties typically offer the most upscale finishes available — in-unit laundry, stainless appliances, quartz countertops, and on-site amenities like a fitness center or pool.
Rentler focuses on traditional lease rentals rather than short-term or vacation stays. For stays under 3 months, platforms like Furnished Finder or Airbnb may have more options. For 3–6 month furnished leases in San Antonio, use Rentler's furnished filter, which occasionally includes properties with flexible lease terms. Contact landlords directly to ask about lease length flexibility before applying.
Some landlords on Rentler offer move-in incentives like first month free, reduced security deposits, or waived application fees — especially during slower leasing seasons (October through February). These aren't filterable on Rentler directly. The best approach is to contact landlords on listings you're interested in and ask about current promotions before submitting an application.
Most landlords in San Antonio require a government-issued photo ID, proof of income (typically 2.5–3x the monthly rent in gross income), recent pay stubs or bank statements, and consent for a background and credit check. Rentler applications are saved to your account so you can submit to multiple properties without re-entering your information each time. Having all documents ready before you find a unit puts you ahead of applicants who need extra time to gather materials.
State law provides several baseline protections for all renters: security deposits must typically be returned within a set window after move-out with an itemized deduction statement; landlords must give advance notice before entering a unit except in emergencies; and all rentals must meet basic habitability standards. For city-specific tenant protections, check with your local municipality — some cities have additional renter ordinances beyond state law.











