$1,250
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,350 sqft • House
15927 Tiger Mountain Rd SE, Issaquah, WA, 98027
25 Results
$1,250
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,350 sqft • House
15927 Tiger Mountain Rd SE, Issaquah, WA, 98027
$2,675
2 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,310 sqft • Townhome
23907 SE 282nd St, Maple Valley, WA, 98038
$3,799
5 beds • 2.5 baths • 3,050 sqft • House
24309 229th Ct SE, Maple Valley, WA 98038, Maple Valley, WA, 98038
$2,990
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,620 sqft • House
26137 220th Pl SE, Maple Valley, WA, 98038
$4,300
4 beds • 3.5 baths • House
24015 221st Ln SE, Maple Valley, WA, 98038
$2,700
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,041 sqft • Condo
14509 Cedar Grove Rd SE E-201, Issaquah, WA, 98027
$3,600
4 beds • 2.5 baths • 2,530 sqft • House
27410 210th Ave SE, Maple Valley, WA, 98038
$3,595
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 2,525 sqft • House
27511 216th PL SE, Maple Valley, WA, 98038
$3,375
4 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,610 sqft • House
26233 240th Ave SE, Maple Valley, WA, 98038
$3,800
5 beds • 2.5 baths • 2,550 sqft • House
27856 257th Ave SE, Maple Valley, WA, 98038
$2,795
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,350 sqft • House
27739 212th Pl SE, Maple Valley, WA, 98038
$3,595
4 beds • 2.5 baths • 2,510 sqft • House
14941 256th Ave SE, Issaquah, WA, 98027
$3,000
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,530 sqft • House
26027 Lake Wilderness Country Club Drive SE, Maple Valley, WA, 98038
$4,300
4 beds • 3.5 baths • House
24015 221st Ln SE, Maple Valley, WA, 98038
$3,495
4 beds • 2.5 baths • 2,297 sqft • House
26840 196th Ave SE, Covington, WA, 98042
$3,075
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,890 sqft • House
26230 235th Ave SE, Maple Valley, WA, 98038
$4,200
4 beds • 2.5 baths • 3,920 sqft • House
23200 SE 253rd Pl, Maple Valley, WA, 98038
$3,999
4 beds • 3.5 baths • 2,470 sqft • House
26833 225th Avenue Southeast, Maple Valley, WA, 98038
$2,495
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,256 sqft • Townhome
21900 SE 242nd St E1, Maple Valley, WA, 98038
$2,679
2 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,370 sqft • Townhome
24114 SE 281st St, Maple Valley, WA, 98038
$3,400
4 beds • 2.5 baths • 2,150 sqft • House
29088 215th Pl SE, Kent, WA, 98042
$3,995
5 beds • 3.5 baths • 3,180 sqft • House
23814 SE 289th Pl, Maple Valley, WA, 98038
$3,150
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,780 sqft • House
27337 214th Ter Se, Maple Valley, WA, 98038
$3,595
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 2,525 sqft • House
27511 216th PL SE, Maple Valley, WA, 98038
Showing 24 of 25 results
Showing 24 of 25 results
Load moreBased on 10 active Rentler listings in Maple Valley, WA. Updated daily.
The fastest way to find affordable rentals in Maple Valley is to use Rentler's price filters — browse apartments under $800, under $1,000, or under $1,500 to see current inventory at each threshold. Availability at the lower price tiers changes quickly, so checking back regularly or setting a listing alert is worth doing. Older buildings and units further from city center tend to offer the most room on price.
Yes — Maple Valley has pet-friendly rentals listed on Rentler across apartments, houses, and townhomes. Use the pet-friendly filter to see only properties that accept animals. Policies vary by landlord — breed restrictions, weight limits, and whether a pet deposit or monthly pet rent applies are all worth confirming directly before submitting an application. Large-dog-friendly inventory tends to be stronger in suburban and townhome-style properties than in dense apartment buildings.
Rentler doesn't have a dedicated luxury filter, but you can surface higher-end rentals in Maple Valley by sorting listings by highest price and combining the recent-build and furnished filters. Newer construction properties typically offer the most upscale finishes available — in-unit laundry, stainless appliances, quartz countertops, and on-site amenities like a fitness center or pool.
Rentler focuses on traditional lease rentals rather than short-term or vacation stays. For stays under 3 months, platforms like Furnished Finder or Airbnb may have more options. For 3–6 month furnished leases in Maple Valley, use Rentler's furnished filter, which occasionally includes properties with flexible lease terms. Contact landlords directly to ask about lease length flexibility before applying.
Some landlords on Rentler offer move-in incentives like first month free, reduced security deposits, or waived application fees — especially during slower leasing seasons (October through February). These aren't filterable on Rentler directly. The best approach is to contact landlords on listings you're interested in and ask about current promotions before submitting an application.
Most landlords in Maple Valley require a government-issued photo ID, proof of income (typically 2.5–3x the monthly rent in gross income), recent pay stubs or bank statements, and consent for a background and credit check. Rentler applications are saved to your account so you can submit to multiple properties without re-entering your information each time. Having all documents ready before you find a unit puts you ahead of applicants who need extra time to gather materials.
State law provides several baseline protections for all renters: security deposits must typically be returned within a set window after move-out with an itemized deduction statement; landlords must give advance notice before entering a unit except in emergencies; and all rentals must meet basic habitability standards. For city-specific tenant protections, check with your local municipality — some cities have additional renter ordinances beyond state law.











