$2,500
1 bed • 1 bath • 500 sqft • Townhome
3059 County Road 103, Carbondale, CO, 81623
16 Results
$2,500
1 bed • 1 bath • 500 sqft • Townhome
3059 County Road 103, Carbondale, CO, 81623
$2,500
1 bed • 1 bath • 50 sqft • House
3059 County Road 103 cabin, Carbondale, CO, 81623
$2,400
1 bed • 1 bath • 672 sqft • House
410 9th Street, Glenwood Springs, CO, 81601
$1,800
1 bed • 1 bath • 528 sqft • Apartment
51519 Highway 6 and 24, Glenwood Springs, CO, 81601
$1,750
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
900 Garfield Ave, Carbondale, CO, 81623
$1,295
1 bed • 1 bath • 576 sqft • Apartment
3210 CR 114, Glenwood Springs, CO, 81601
$1,295
1 bed • 1 bath • 576 sqft • Apartment
3210 CR 114, Glenwood Springs, CO, 81601
$1,295
1 bed • 1 bath • 576 sqft • Apartment
3210 CR 114, Glenwood Springs, CO, 81601
$1,295
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
3210 CR 114, Glenwood Springs, CO, 81601
$2,500
1 bed • 1 bath • 1,003 sqft • House
582 Redstone Blvd, Redstone, CO, 81623

$3,390
1 bed • 1 bath • 733 sqft • Apartment
110 Harris Street, Basalt, CO, 81621
$1,295
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
3210 CR 114, Glenwood Springs, CO, 81601
$1,295
1 bed • 1 bath • 576 sqft • Apartment
3210 CR 114, Glenwood Springs, CO, 81601
$3,210
1 bed • 1 bath • 594 sqft • Apartment
401 Robinson Street, Basalt, CO, 81621
$1,927
1 bed • 1 bath • 488 sqft • Apartment
253 Wulfsohn Road, Glenwood Springs, CO, 81601
$1,295
1 bed • 1 bath • 576 sqft • Apartment
3210 CR 114, Glenwood Springs, CO, 81601
Showing 16 of 16 results
You have reached the end
Want to get notified about new listings?
A 1-bedroom apartment in Carbondale hits the sweet spot for most solo renters and couples — enough space to have a real living room and a separated sleep area, without the cost of a 2-bedroom you don't fully use. For remote workers, a 1-bedroom is often the minimum viable setup: you can close a door between your workspace and your living space, which matters more than most people expect before they try working from a studio. When evaluating 1-bedrooms in Carbondale, pay attention to bedroom size (some 1-bedrooms are technically 1-bedrooms with a bedroom that fits a queen bed and nothing else), closet space, and whether the kitchen opens to the living room or is walled off. In-unit laundry, a parking spot, and a dedicated storage unit are the three amenities most renters wish they'd prioritized when they didn't have them. 1-bedrooms in Carbondale also tend to have the most competitive rental market of any unit type — more supply than studios, but more demand than 2-bedrooms, which means good 1-bedrooms in desirable Carbondale neighborhoods at fair prices move quickly.
Pet policies on 1-bedroom apartments vary by landlord and building — there's no blanket rule. Use Rentler's pet-friendly filter to narrow your search, then confirm breed, weight, and deposit requirements directly with the landlord before applying.
Furnished 1-bedrooms are available in Carbondale but represent a smaller share of total inventory compared to unfurnished units. Use Rentler's furnished filter to surface move-in-ready options. Furnished units are most common in newer construction buildings and in complexes that cater to corporate or short-term renters.
Most landlords in Carbondale require gross monthly income of 2.5–3x the monthly rent. For a 1-bedroom at Carbondale's current average of $2,250/mo, that means demonstrating roughly 2.5–3x that amount in gross income. If you're below that threshold, a co-signer, larger security deposit, or prepaid rent may be accepted by some landlords — always worth asking.











