$6,400
4 beds • 2 baths • Condo
11 Belvidere St. #You, Boston, MA, 02115
272 Results
$6,400
4 beds • 2 baths • Condo
11 Belvidere St. #You, Boston, MA, 02115
$6,400
4 beds • 2 baths • Condo
11 Belvidere St. #P, Boston, MA, 02115
$8,500
5 beds • 2 baths • Apartment
5 Euston Street, Brookline, MA, 02446
$7,500
4 beds • 1 bath • 1,000 sqft • House
24 Fenway , #4 42-4, Boston (Fenway), MA, 02215
$6,232
4 beds • 2 baths • Condo
8 Euston St. 9, Brookline, MA, 02446
$6,327
4 beds • 2 baths • Condo
8 Euston St. 16, Brookline, MA, 02446
$5,800
3 beds • 1 bath • Condo
452 Park Drive 19, Boston, MA, 02215
$6,600
4 beds • 2 baths • 2,000 sqft • Condo
18 Euston Street 11, Brookline, MA, 02446
$6,500
4 beds • 1.5 baths • Condo
11 Euston Street 11, Brookline, MA, 02446
$7,000
4 beds • 1 bath • Condo
23 Symphony Rd 23W, Boston, MA, 02115
$5,200
3 beds • 1 bath • Condo
96 Hammond St. 4, Boston, MA, 02120
$2,595
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
843 Beacon St. 2A, Boston, MA, 02215
$3,400
2 beds • 1 bath • Condo
479 Commonwealth Ave. 205, Boston, MA, 02215
$2,900
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
913 Boylston Street 16, Boston, MA, 02115
$6,800
4 beds • 2 baths • 1,200 sqft • Condo
10 Baystate rd 01, Boston, MA, 02215
$3,600
2 beds • 1 bath • 1,000 sqft • Condo
60 Charlesgate 101, Boston, MA, 02215
$5,200
3 beds • 1 bath • 750 sqft • Condo
13 Belvidere 04, Boston, MA, 02115
$3,000
1 bed • 1 bath • 500 sqft • Condo
12a Baystate Rd F, Boston, MA, 02215
$3,100
1 bed • 1 bath • 500 sqft • Condo
65 Burbank 011, Boston, MA, 02116
$4,000
2 beds • 1 bath • 800 sqft • Condo
22 Saint Cyprians PL 004, Boston, MA, 02120
$8,500
5 beds • 3.5 baths • 1,850 sqft • Condo
22 Warwick Street 1, Boston, MA, 02120
$7,000
4 beds • 1 bath • 1,100 sqft • House
26-28 Symphony Rd 2, Boston, MA, 02115
$3,000
Studio • 1 bath • 750 sqft • Condo
296 Commonwealth Ave 26, Boston, MA, 02115
$5,500
3 beds • 1 bath • Condo
452 Park Dr. 2L, Boston, MA, 02215
Showing 24 of 272 results
Showing 24 of 272 results
Load moreBased on 12 active Rentler listings in Fenway, MA. Updated daily.
The fastest way to find affordable rentals in Fenway is to use Rentler's price filters — browse apartments under $800, under $1,000, or under $1,500 to see current inventory at each threshold. Availability at the lower price tiers changes quickly, so checking back regularly or setting a listing alert is worth doing. Older buildings and units further from city center tend to offer the most room on price.
Yes — Fenway has pet-friendly rentals listed on Rentler across apartments, houses, and townhomes. Use the pet-friendly filter to see only properties that accept animals. Policies vary by landlord — breed restrictions, weight limits, and whether a pet deposit or monthly pet rent applies are all worth confirming directly before submitting an application. Large-dog-friendly inventory tends to be stronger in suburban and townhome-style properties than in dense apartment buildings.
Rentler doesn't have a dedicated luxury filter, but you can surface higher-end rentals in Fenway by sorting listings by highest price and combining the recent-build and furnished filters. Newer construction properties typically offer the most upscale finishes available — in-unit laundry, stainless appliances, quartz countertops, and on-site amenities like a fitness center or pool.
Rentler focuses on traditional lease rentals rather than short-term or vacation stays. For stays under 3 months, platforms like Furnished Finder or Airbnb may have more options. For 3–6 month furnished leases in Fenway, use Rentler's furnished filter, which occasionally includes properties with flexible lease terms. Contact landlords directly to ask about lease length flexibility before applying.
Some landlords on Rentler offer move-in incentives like first month free, reduced security deposits, or waived application fees — especially during slower leasing seasons (October through February). These aren't filterable on Rentler directly. The best approach is to contact landlords on listings you're interested in and ask about current promotions before submitting an application.
Most landlords in Fenway require a government-issued photo ID, proof of income (typically 2.5–3x the monthly rent in gross income), recent pay stubs or bank statements, and consent for a background and credit check. Rentler applications are saved to your account so you can submit to multiple properties without re-entering your information each time. Having all documents ready before you find a unit puts you ahead of applicants who need extra time to gather materials.
State law provides several baseline protections for all renters: security deposits must typically be returned within a set window after move-out with an itemized deduction statement; landlords must give advance notice before entering a unit except in emergencies; and all rentals must meet basic habitability standards. For city-specific tenant protections, check with your local municipality — some cities have additional renter ordinances beyond state law.











