$3,750
3 beds • 1 bath • 785 sqft • Apartment
17 Aberdeen St Unit 2, Boston, MA, 02215
272 Results
$3,750
3 beds • 1 bath • 785 sqft • Apartment
17 Aberdeen St Unit 2, Boston, MA, 02215
$8,500
5 beds • 3.5 baths • 1,836 sqft • Apartment
32 Warwick St Unit 0, Boston, MA, 02120
$3,200
1 bed • 1 bath • 550 sqft • Apartment
33 Bay State Rd Unit 4A, Boston, MA, 02215
$2,850
1 bed • 1 bath • 750 sqft • Apartment
101 Monmouth St Unit 214, Brookline, MA, 02446
$2,400
Studio • 1 bath • 353 sqft • Apartment
458 Beacon St Unit 1, Boston, MA, 02115
$3,450
1 bed • 1 bath • 550 sqft • Apartment
11 Peterborough St Unit 3, Boston, MA, 02215
$2,695
1 bed • 1 bath • 500 sqft • Apartment
1077 Beacon St Unit 801, Brookline, MA, 02446
$4,800
2 beds • 1 bath • 990 sqft • Apartment
16 Miner St Unit #303, Boston, MA, 02215
$2,300
Studio • 1 bath • 307 sqft • Apartment
529 Beacon St Unit 14, Boston, MA, 02115
$2,525
3 beds • 1 bath • 800 sqft • Apartment
1175 Boylston St Unit 50, Boston, MA, 02215
$2,695
1 bed • 1 bath • 999 sqft • Apartment
1175 Boylston St Unit 28, Boston, MA, 02215
$2,175
Studio • 1 bath • 300 sqft • Apartment
1175 Boylston St Unit 32, Boston, MA, 02215
$3,600
2 beds • 1 bath • 700 sqft • Apartment
475 Commonwealth Ave Unit 201, Boston, MA, 02215
$4,000
3 beds • 1 bath • 700 sqft • Apartment
90 Westland Ave Unit 504, Boston, MA, 02115
$2,400
Studio • 1 bath • 450 sqft • Apartment
101 Monmouth St Unit 304, Brookline, MA, 02446
$1,995
Studio • 1 bath • 200 sqft • Apartment
405 Beacon St Unit 15, Boston, MA, 02115
$2,545
3 beds • 1 bath • 800 sqft • Apartment
1191 Boylston St Unit 60, Boston, MA, 02215
$3,400
2 beds • 1 bath • 750 sqft • Apartment
475 Commonwealth Ave Unit 201, Boston, MA, 02215
$3,200
3 beds • 1 bath • 775 sqft • Apartment
17 Aberdeen St Unit 6, Boston, MA, 02215
$2,450
1 bed • 1 bath • 600 sqft • Apartment
1171 Boylston St Unit 38, Boston, MA, 02215
$8,500
5 beds • 2 baths • 1,800 sqft • Apartment
49 St Marys St Unit 2, Brookline, MA, 02446
$2,195
Studio • 1 bath • 175 sqft • Apartment
272 Newbury St Unit 11, Boston, MA, 02116
$2,195
Studio • 1 bath • 175 sqft • Apartment
405 Beacon St Unit 1, Boston, MA, 02115
$3,500
2 beds • 1 bath • 548 sqft • Apartment
19 Peterborough St Unit 25, Boston, MA, 02215
Showing 24 of 272 results
Showing 24 of 272 results
Load moreBased on 12 active Rentler listings in Fenway, MA. Updated daily.
The fastest way to find affordable rentals in Fenway is to use Rentler's price filters — browse apartments under $800, under $1,000, or under $1,500 to see current inventory at each threshold. Availability at the lower price tiers changes quickly, so checking back regularly or setting a listing alert is worth doing. Older buildings and units further from city center tend to offer the most room on price.
Yes — Fenway has pet-friendly rentals listed on Rentler across apartments, houses, and townhomes. Use the pet-friendly filter to see only properties that accept animals. Policies vary by landlord — breed restrictions, weight limits, and whether a pet deposit or monthly pet rent applies are all worth confirming directly before submitting an application. Large-dog-friendly inventory tends to be stronger in suburban and townhome-style properties than in dense apartment buildings.
Rentler doesn't have a dedicated luxury filter, but you can surface higher-end rentals in Fenway by sorting listings by highest price and combining the recent-build and furnished filters. Newer construction properties typically offer the most upscale finishes available — in-unit laundry, stainless appliances, quartz countertops, and on-site amenities like a fitness center or pool.
Rentler focuses on traditional lease rentals rather than short-term or vacation stays. For stays under 3 months, platforms like Furnished Finder or Airbnb may have more options. For 3–6 month furnished leases in Fenway, use Rentler's furnished filter, which occasionally includes properties with flexible lease terms. Contact landlords directly to ask about lease length flexibility before applying.
Some landlords on Rentler offer move-in incentives like first month free, reduced security deposits, or waived application fees — especially during slower leasing seasons (October through February). These aren't filterable on Rentler directly. The best approach is to contact landlords on listings you're interested in and ask about current promotions before submitting an application.
Most landlords in Fenway require a government-issued photo ID, proof of income (typically 2.5–3x the monthly rent in gross income), recent pay stubs or bank statements, and consent for a background and credit check. Rentler applications are saved to your account so you can submit to multiple properties without re-entering your information each time. Having all documents ready before you find a unit puts you ahead of applicants who need extra time to gather materials.
State law provides several baseline protections for all renters: security deposits must typically be returned within a set window after move-out with an itemized deduction statement; landlords must give advance notice before entering a unit except in emergencies; and all rentals must meet basic habitability standards. For city-specific tenant protections, check with your local municipality — some cities have additional renter ordinances beyond state law.











