$2,100
1 bed1 bathCondo
3523 North Broadway 3E, Chicago, IL, 60657
7695 Results
$2,100
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
3523 North Broadway 3E, Chicago, IL, 60657
$1,350
1 bed • 1 bath • 392 sqft • Condo
555 E William #2E, Ann Arbor, MI, 48104
$2,850
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
1344 North Dearborn, 12A, Chicago, IL, 60610
$1,849
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
140 Iota Court - 1 Bed 701, Madison, WI, 53703
$2,095
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
2643 North Spaulding 1E, Chicago, IL, 60647
$2,399
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
140 Iota Court 100, Madison, WI, 53703
$2,850
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
1344 North Dearborn 12A, Chicago, IL, 60610
$495
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
S7559 US 12 I10 I10, North Freedom, WI, 53951
$2,495
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
445 West Barry Avenue, 328, Chicago, IL, 60657
$2,450
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
530 West Surf 212, Chicago, IL, 60657
$1,750
1 bed • 1 bath • 429 sqft • Condo
555 E William #6G, Ann Arbor, MI, 48104
$1,150
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
204 McKay Avenue Lower, Windsor, ON, 914
$899
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
414 Dousman St. # 3, Green Bay, WI, 54303
$850
1 bed • 1 bath • 750 sqft • Condo
954 E 84th Pl 003 GA, Chicago, IL, 60619
$1,400
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
1016 Church Street Upper, Windsor, ON, 942
$1,550
1 bed • 1.5 baths • 838 sqft • Apartment
2125 MCCOMB Rd 300, STOUGHTON, WI, 53589
$495
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
S7559 US 12 I10, North Freedom, WI, 53951
$2,200
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
211 East Ohio Street 922, Chicago, IL, 60611
$1,095
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
1855 N Cambridge Ave 103, Milwaukee, WI, 53202
$895
1 bed • 1 bath • 507 sqft • Condo
513 Pearl St. Apt. 3, Ypsilanti, MI, 48197
$1,995
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
3726 North Pine Grove Avenue, W1, Chicago, IL, 60613
$1,600
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
2291 Dominion Blvd Basement, Windsor, ON, 931
$1,300
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
1394 Howard Ave Upper, Windsor, ON, 832
$2,825
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
230 East Ontario 1803, Chicago, IL, 60611
Showing 24 of 7,695 results
Showing 24 of 7,695 results
Load moreA 1-bedroom apartment in Harrison Township hits the sweet spot for most solo renters and couples — enough space to have a real living room and a separated sleep area, without the cost of a 2-bedroom you don't fully use. For remote workers, a 1-bedroom is often the minimum viable setup: you can close a door between your workspace and your living space, which matters more than most people expect before they try working from a studio. When evaluating 1-bedrooms in Harrison Township, pay attention to bedroom size (some 1-bedrooms are technically 1-bedrooms with a bedroom that fits a queen bed and nothing else), closet space, and whether the kitchen opens to the living room or is walled off. In-unit laundry, a parking spot, and a dedicated storage unit are the three amenities most renters wish they'd prioritized when they didn't have them. 1-bedrooms in Harrison Township also tend to have the most competitive rental market of any unit type — more supply than studios, but more demand than 2-bedrooms, which means good 1-bedrooms in desirable Harrison Township neighborhoods at fair prices move quickly.
Pet policies on 1-bedroom apartments vary by landlord and building — there's no blanket rule. Use Rentler's pet-friendly filter to narrow your search, then confirm breed, weight, and deposit requirements directly with the landlord before applying.
Furnished 1-bedrooms are available in Harrison Township but represent a smaller share of total inventory compared to unfurnished units. Use Rentler's furnished filter to surface move-in-ready options. Furnished units are most common in newer construction buildings and in complexes that cater to corporate or short-term renters.
Most landlords in Harrison Township require gross monthly income of 2.5–3x the monthly rent. For a 1-bedroom at Harrison Township's current average of $1,163/mo, that means demonstrating roughly 2.5–3x that amount in gross income. If you're below that threshold, a co-signer, larger security deposit, or prepaid rent may be accepted by some landlords — always worth asking.











