$550
1 bed1 bathCondo
625 Rosedale Avenue lower, Windsor, ON, 917
7695 Results
$550
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
625 Rosedale Avenue lower, Windsor, ON, 917
$1,250
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
533 Church Street 8, Windsor, ON, 942
$2,450
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
530 West Surf 405, Chicago, IL, 60657
$1,375
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
1443 Jewett 2, Ann Arbor, MI, 48103
$3,280
1 bed • 1 bath • 794 sqft • Condo
1117 Griswold St #1108, Detroit, MI, 48226
$750
1 bed • 1 bath • 700 sqft • Condo
16885 LahserApt A3 A3, Detroit, MI, 48219
$2,100
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
3712 North Sheffield 204, Chicago, IL, 60613
$2,100
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
3521 North Broadway 2E, Chicago, IL, 60657
$1,699
1 bed • 1 bath • 820 sqft • Condo
825 E Gorham St 1, Madison, WI, 53703
$2,600
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
1212 N LaSalle 2604, Chicago, IL, 60610
$2,695
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
944 West Grace G102, Chicago, IL, 60613
$899
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
181 N Fraternity Lane 2, Whitewater, WI, 53190
$1,875
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
4180 North Marine Drive, 1006, Chicago, IL, 60613
$2,100
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
516 West Cornelia Avenue, 110, Chicago, IL, 60657
$1,300
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
915 Campbell Ave 203, Windsor, ON, 924
$1,499
1 bed • 1 bath • 850 sqft • Condo
40335 Plymouth Road Unit 104, Plymouth, MI, 48170
$1,650
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
749 E Johnson St 1, Madison, WI, 53703
$1,500
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
749 E Johnson St 2, Madison, WI, 53703
$3,665
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
313 West Wolf Point Plaza 3908, Chicago, IL, 60654
$2,795
1 bed • 1 bath • 692 sqft • Condo
311 West Illinois St, 1104, Chicago, IL, 60654
$2,899
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
833 North Clark St, 909, Chicago, IL, 60610
$3,597
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
833 North Clark St, 2903, Chicago, IL, 60610
$2,722
1 bed • 1 bath • 560 sqft • Condo
369 West Grand Ave, 2004, Chicago, IL, 60654
$3,500
1 bed • 1 bath • 735 sqft • Condo
1140 North Wells St, 2014, Chicago, IL, 60610
Showing 24 of 7,695 results
Showing 24 of 7,695 results
Load moreA 1-bedroom apartment in Harrison Township hits the sweet spot for most solo renters and couples — enough space to have a real living room and a separated sleep area, without the cost of a 2-bedroom you don't fully use. For remote workers, a 1-bedroom is often the minimum viable setup: you can close a door between your workspace and your living space, which matters more than most people expect before they try working from a studio. When evaluating 1-bedrooms in Harrison Township, pay attention to bedroom size (some 1-bedrooms are technically 1-bedrooms with a bedroom that fits a queen bed and nothing else), closet space, and whether the kitchen opens to the living room or is walled off. In-unit laundry, a parking spot, and a dedicated storage unit are the three amenities most renters wish they'd prioritized when they didn't have them. 1-bedrooms in Harrison Township also tend to have the most competitive rental market of any unit type — more supply than studios, but more demand than 2-bedrooms, which means good 1-bedrooms in desirable Harrison Township neighborhoods at fair prices move quickly.
Pet policies on 1-bedroom apartments vary by landlord and building — there's no blanket rule. Use Rentler's pet-friendly filter to narrow your search, then confirm breed, weight, and deposit requirements directly with the landlord before applying.
Furnished 1-bedrooms are available in Harrison Township but represent a smaller share of total inventory compared to unfurnished units. Use Rentler's furnished filter to surface move-in-ready options. Furnished units are most common in newer construction buildings and in complexes that cater to corporate or short-term renters.
Most landlords in Harrison Township require gross monthly income of 2.5–3x the monthly rent. For a 1-bedroom at Harrison Township's current average of $1,163/mo, that means demonstrating roughly 2.5–3x that amount in gross income. If you're below that threshold, a co-signer, larger security deposit, or prepaid rent may be accepted by some landlords — always worth asking.











