$925
1 bed1 bath676 sqftApartment
339 West Grand Avenue, Beloit, WI, 53511
10828 Results
$925
1 bed • 1 bath • 676 sqft • Apartment
339 West Grand Avenue, Beloit, WI, 53511
$700
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
936 Harrison, Beloit, WI, 53511
$1,400
Studio • 1 bath • 332 sqft • Apartment
5747 N Winthrop Ave, Chicago, IL, 60660
$1,025
2 beds • 1 bath • 825 sqft • Apartment
808 Cherry St, Green Bay, WI, 54301
$1,495
1 bed • 1 bath • 792 sqft • Condo
30535 WEST 14 MILE ROAD, FARMINGTON HILLS, MI, 48334
$1,425
1 bed • 1 bath • 578 sqft • Apartment
12 E 17th, Holland, MI, 49423
$1,198
2 beds • 1 bath • 1,067 sqft • Apartment
3412-3414 N 45th St, Milwaukee, WI, 53216
$1,049
2 beds • 1 bath • 800 sqft • Apartment
1129, 1130, 1145, 1205 & 1219 Cheri Blvd., Marinette, WI, 54143
$1,175
3 beds • 1 bath • Apartment
125 Colburn St, Pound, WI, 54161
$979
2 beds • 1 bath • 700 sqft • Apartment
1129, 1130, 1145, 1205 & 1219 Cheri Blvd., Marinette, WI, 54143
$899
1 bed • 1 bath • 800 sqft • Apartment
7222 W. Burleigh St., Milwaukee, WI, 53210
$899
1 bed • 1 bath • 700 sqft • Apartment
2801 W. Custer Ave., Milwaukee, WI, 53209
$850
1 bed • 1 bath • 480 sqft • Apartment
113 S Monroe Ave, Green Bay, WI, 54301
$1,195
2 beds • 1 bath • 896 sqft • Apartment
1198 Scheuring Rd, De Pere, WI, 54115
$1,095
3 beds • 1 bath • Apartment
1237 E Walnut St, Green Bay, WI, 54301
$1,100
2 beds • 1 bath • 950 sqft • Apartment
1214 Mosinee ave, Mosinee, WI, 54455
$895
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
1604 E Kane Pl., Milwaukee, WI, 53202
$1,349
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,100 sqft • Apartment
1040, 1110, 1130 & 1140 Moraine Way, Green Bay, WI, 54303
$1,195
1 bed • 1 bath • 576 sqft • Apartment
110 Waterbury Ct, Westland, MI, 48186
$895
2 beds • 1 bath • 594 sqft • Apartment
101 Riverview Dr, Marion, WI, 54950
$1,299
2 beds • 1 bath • 846 sqft • Apartment
3963 S 76th St Unit 3, Milwaukee, WI, 53220

$1,330
2 beds • 1 bath • 700 sqft • Apartment
4815-23 W Cortez St, Chicago, IL, 60651
$979
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
1105 Cheri Blvd., Marinette, WI, 54143

$1,185
1 bed • 1 bath • 825 sqft • Apartment
310 N Menard, Chicago, IL, 60644
Showing 24 of 10,828 results
Showing 24 of 10,828 results
Load moreRentals under $1,500 per month cover a wide share of Harrison Township inventory — expect a mix of one- and two-bedroom apartments, townhomes, and some three-bedroom houses. At this price point, tradeoffs are usually about neighborhood, building age, and amenity package rather than basic habitability. Compare commute time, parking, and in-unit laundry when narrowing your shortlist in Harrison Township.
Rentler currently shows 7 rentals in Harrison Township priced under $1,500. Inventory at this price point is updated daily — availability changes quickly, especially at the lower price tiers where well-priced units receive applications within 24–48 hours of posting.
At the under $1,500 price point in Harrison Township, use the bedroom and property-type filters to narrow to studios, 1-bedrooms, 2-bedrooms, houses, or townhomes. Availability shifts daily — set a listing alert if you want to catch new units as they post.
These terms refer to different things. Cheap or affordable apartments are market-rate units at the lower end of a city's price range — anyone can apply regardless of income. Low-income or income-restricted apartments are subsidized properties (through programs like Section 8, HUD, or LIHTC) that require income qualification, typically at or below 50–80% of the area median income. Both types may appear on Rentler — contact landlords directly on lower-priced listings to ask about income requirements and subsidy acceptance.
Pet-friendly rentals exist across all price tiers. Use Rentler's pet-friendly filter to narrow to properties that accept animals. At lower price points, pet deposits and monthly pet rent still apply — factor that into your total monthly cost when budgeting. Breed and weight restrictions are common even on pet-accepting listings.
Yes — especially on market-rate listings with individual landlords, which make up a significant share of Rentler's inventory. Negotiating leverage is highest in winter (November through January), when fewer people are searching and landlords are more motivated to fill vacancies. Offering a longer lease term, a larger security deposit, or the ability to move in quickly are the most effective negotiating levers.











