$1,185
1 bed1 bath825 sqftApartment
310 N Menard, Chicago, IL, 60644
10829 Results

$1,185
1 bed • 1 bath • 825 sqft • Apartment
310 N Menard, Chicago, IL, 60644
$1,005
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
1108 87th Avenue, Kenosha, WI, 53144
$1,199
2 beds • 1.5 baths • 1,050 sqft • Apartment
1125 1131 1133 & 1135 Moraine Way, Green Bay, WI, 54303

$850
2 beds • 1 bath • Apartment
112 Gillette Street 106 Gillette Street, Pardeeville, WI, 53954
$999
1 bed • 1 bath • 608 sqft • Apartment
5166-5244 N. Lovers Lane Rd., Milwaukee, WI, 53225
$1,299
2 beds • 1.5 baths • 963 sqft • Apartment
5166-5244 N. Lovers Lane Rd., Milwaukee, WI, 53225

$1,200
1 bed • 1 bath • 525 sqft • Apartment
5948 W Superior, Chicago, IL, 60644
$1,350
1 bed • 1 bath • 835 sqft • Apartment
2651 Greenstone Blvd., Auburn Hills, MI, 48326
$1,189
1 bed • 1 bath • 510 sqft • Apartment
735 W. Wisconsin Ave., Milwaukee, WI, 53233
$1,249
1 bed • 1 bath • 500 sqft • Apartment
735 W. Wisconsin Ave., Milwaukee, WI, 53233
$1,249
1 bed • 1 bath • 490 sqft • Apartment
735 W. Wisconsin Ave., Milwaukee, WI, 53233
$1,329
1 bed • 1 bath • 490 sqft • Apartment
735 W. Wisconsin Ave., Milwaukee, WI, 53233
$1,249
1 bed • 1 bath • 480 sqft • Apartment
735 W. Wisconsin Ave., Milwaukee, WI, 53233
$1,189
1 bed • 1 bath • 480 sqft • Apartment
735 W. Wisconsin Ave., Milwaukee, WI, 53233
$1,400
Studio • 1 bath • 314 sqft • Apartment
5734 N Winthrop Ave, Chicago, IL, 60660
$1,075
1 bed • 1 bath • 737 sqft • Apartment
2970 Mossy Oak Cir, Green Bay, WI, 54311
$1,099
2 beds • 1 bath • 794 sqft • Apartment
1398 Kingston Terrace, Green Bay, WI, 54302
$1,155
1 bed • 1 bath • 650 sqft • Apartment
1 Valley Drive, Mt.Clemens, MI, 48043
$1,095
2 beds • 1 bath • 840 sqft • Apartment
812 S Lincoln Ave, Beaver Dam, WI, 53916
$1,050
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
8150 E. Michigan Avenue, Galesburg, MI, 49053
$949
1 bed • 1 bath • 500 sqft • Apartment
2827 - 2951 W. Parnell Avenue, Milwaukee, WI, 53221
$1,495
1 bed • 1 bath • 823 sqft • House
1146 Ontario Street Unit 3E, Oak Park, IL, 60301
$1,350
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,200 sqft • Apartment
1928 Colgrove Ave Unit 115, Kalamazoo, MI, 49048
$980
2 beds • 1 bath • 825 sqft • Apartment
1928 Colgrove Ave Unit 115, Kalamazoo, MI, 49048
Showing 24 of 10,829 results
Showing 24 of 10,829 results
Load moreRentals under $1,500 per month cover a wide share of Harrison Township inventory — expect a mix of one- and two-bedroom apartments, townhomes, and some three-bedroom houses. At this price point, tradeoffs are usually about neighborhood, building age, and amenity package rather than basic habitability. Compare commute time, parking, and in-unit laundry when narrowing your shortlist in Harrison Township.
Rentler currently shows 7 rentals in Harrison Township priced under $1,500. Inventory at this price point is updated daily — availability changes quickly, especially at the lower price tiers where well-priced units receive applications within 24–48 hours of posting.
At the under $1,500 price point in Harrison Township, use the bedroom and property-type filters to narrow to studios, 1-bedrooms, 2-bedrooms, houses, or townhomes. Availability shifts daily — set a listing alert if you want to catch new units as they post.
These terms refer to different things. Cheap or affordable apartments are market-rate units at the lower end of a city's price range — anyone can apply regardless of income. Low-income or income-restricted apartments are subsidized properties (through programs like Section 8, HUD, or LIHTC) that require income qualification, typically at or below 50–80% of the area median income. Both types may appear on Rentler — contact landlords directly on lower-priced listings to ask about income requirements and subsidy acceptance.
Pet-friendly rentals exist across all price tiers. Use Rentler's pet-friendly filter to narrow to properties that accept animals. At lower price points, pet deposits and monthly pet rent still apply — factor that into your total monthly cost when budgeting. Breed and weight restrictions are common even on pet-accepting listings.
Yes — especially on market-rate listings with individual landlords, which make up a significant share of Rentler's inventory. Negotiating leverage is highest in winter (November through January), when fewer people are searching and landlords are more motivated to fill vacancies. Offering a longer lease term, a larger security deposit, or the ability to move in quickly are the most effective negotiating levers.











